IRC 18 AND UNDERJan 2004
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Philip Borders d. (5) Paul Chappell   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  PL    (7) Yale Reardon d. (3) Christopher Beesley  
  SF    (5) Paul Chappell d. (3) Christopher Beesley   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Philip Borders d. (7) Yale Reardon   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (5) Paul Chappell d. (2) Drew Davis   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Christopher Beesley d. Joseph Noth   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (7) Yale Reardon d. Hunter Schouweiler   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Philip Borders d. Derek Carpenter   6-0; 6-2
  16    (2) Drew Davis d. Isaac Stein   7-5; 7-6(5)
  16    (5) Paul Chappell d. Duncan Hewett   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) Christopher Beesley d. Matthew Barra   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  16    Joseph Noth d. Richard Lytle   6-1; 6-4
  16    (7) Yale Reardon d. David Lett   6-2; 6-4
  16    Hunter Schouweiler d. (4) Ryan McDaniel   6-0; 6-3
  16    Derek Carpenter d. Blain Keller   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  16    (1) Philip Borders d. Phillip Luke   6-0; 6-0
  32    Isaac Stein d. Thomas Shelton   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Paul Chappell d. Alex Winney   6-2; 6-4
  32    Duncan Hewett d. Michael Graham   6-0; 6-1
  32    (3) Christopher Beesley d. [bye]  
  32    Matthew Barra d. Zachary Smith   6-2; 6-3
  32    Joseph Noth d. (6) John Emhardt   6-1; 7-5
  32    Richard Lytle d. Drew Perry   6-1; 6-3
  32    David Lett d. Luke Bielawski   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (7) Yale Reardon d. Christopher Palmer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hunter Schouweiler d. R.Alexander Swider   6-1; 6-2
  32    Derek Carpenter d. Gareth Evans   6-2; 6-4
  32    Blain Keller d. John Miller   6-4; 6-0
  32    Phillip Luke d. Scott Beeler   7-5; 2-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Luke Bielawski d. (6) John Emhardt   6-3; 7-6(8)
  SF    (6) John Emhardt d. Alex Winney   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    Luke Bielawski d. Gareth Evans   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alex Winney d. Thomas Shelton   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (6) John Emhardt d. Zachary Smith   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Luke Bielawski d. R.Alexander Swider   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Gareth Evans d. Scott Beeler   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    R.Alexander Swider d. (4) Ryan McDaniel  
  R1    Alex Winney d. Michael Graham   6-4; 7-5
  R1    (6) John Emhardt d. Drew Perry   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Luke Bielawski d. Christopher Palmer   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Gareth Evans d. John Miller   6-3; 1-6; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 18, 2004 at 5:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative