Esccb18Sd1-9-04
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  B18S QUALIFIER   
  16    Fred Duncan d. Kevin Walsh   6-3; 6-4
  16    (8) Alexander Dobrin d. Benjamin Rosenstock   6-1; 6-1
  16    Daniel Bednarek d. William Fleder   7-5; 1-6; 13-11
  16    (6) Jonathan Bonnet d. Zachary Wallen   6-2; 1-6; 11-9
  16    (7) Brian Ko d. Westin Wendt   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Dennis Lee   6-4; 6-0
  16    (5) Ari Gayer d. Jason Hamidi   6-3; 6-1
  16    Justin Barell d. Joshua Pagan   6-1; 6-4
  32    Fred Duncan d. Adam Marianacci   6-1; 6-4
  32    (8) Alexander Dobrin d. Ari Fiul   6-3; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Rosenstock d. Pedraum Rouhafza   6-4; 6-3
  32    William Fleder d. (4) John James   Def (pe)
  32    Daniel Bednarek d. Zachary Schuman   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    (6) Jonathan Bonnet d. Ken Matsumoto   6-1; 6-3
  32    Zachary Wallen d. Anuj Malhotra   6-0; 6-0
  32    Westin Wendt d. Michael Sherman   6-2; 6-2
  32    (7) Brian Ko d. Andrew Sharnov   2-6; 6-1; 10-8
  32    Dennis Lee d. Taylor Dupre   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  32    (3) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Stephen Slaska   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jason Hamidi d. Peter Vandeventer   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  32    (5) Ari Gayer d. Michael Mintz   6-1; 6-3
  32    Justin Barell d. Pablo Pinto   6-3; 6-2
  32    Joshua Pagan d. Michael Georgacopoulos   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kevin Walsh d. John Bolcar   6-0; 6-0
  64    Fred Duncan d. Steve Morris   6-2; 6-3
  64    Adam Marianacci d. Vikram Rao   6-4; 6-0
  64    (8) Alexander Dobrin d. Sardor Pulatov   6-0; 7-5
  64    Benjamin Rosenstock d. Steven Kellman   6-1; 6-3
  64    William Fleder d. Peter Krause   6-1; 6-2
  64    Zachary Schuman d. Charles Guerrier   6-3; 6-2
  64    Daniel Bednarek d. Vincent Pastore   6-2; 7-6(2)
  64    (6) Jonathan Bonnet d. Jack Eichler   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ken Matsumoto d. Charles Patton   6-4; 6-3
  64    Zachary Wallen d. Robert Bolcar   6-2; 6-0
  64    Anuj Malhotra d. Nicholas Block   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Westin Wendt d. Lee Kojanis   6-4; 6-2
  64    Michael Sherman d. Saad Rizwan   6-4; 6-3
  64    Andrew Sharnov d. Zachary Lerner   6-3; 7-6(2)
  64    (7) Brian Ko d. Ryan Glubo   6-2; 6-0
  64    Dennis Lee d. Marc Harwood   6-2; 6-1
  64    Taylor Dupre d. Brandon Lang   6-3; 6-4
  64    Stephen Slaska d. Blake Wheale   6-1; 3-6; 10-0
  64    Jason Hamidi d. Gregory Pearl   6-1; 6-4
  64    Peter Vandeventer d. Jordon Smith   7-5; 6-1
  64    Michael Mintz d. Sidharth Makkar   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  64    (5) Ari Gayer d. Matt Milman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Pablo Pinto d. Nicholas Director   6-1; 6-1
  64    Justin Barell d. Benjamin Evenden   6-3; 6-0
  64    Joshua Pagan d. Robert Palliser   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 8, 2004 at 3:17 PM
Contact Scott Axler / Daniel B. Dwyer with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative