Stockton 18, 16 & 14 Junior Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (2) Xavier Smith d. (1) Jeffrey Gast   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (16) Daniel Gliner d. (4) Scott Rasmussen   7-6(1); 6-3
  SF    (2) Xavier Smith d. (16) Daniel Gliner   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Jeffrey Gast d. (4) Scott Rasmussen   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) Xavier Smith d. (9) Eric Ramos   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (16) Daniel Gliner d. (3) Kevin Liang   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    (4) Scott Rasmussen d. (14) Edward Hayes   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Jeffrey Gast d. (5) Max Bradley   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    (2) Xavier Smith d. (10) Arzhang Derakhshani   6-3; 6-3
  16    (9) Eric Ramos d. (8) Nikita Shchepin   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Kevin Liang d. Steven Benvenuto   7-5; 6-0
  16    (16) Daniel Gliner d. (7) Leonid Rozkin   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    (14) Edward Hayes d. Jon Teel   Def (ill)
  16    (4) Scott Rasmussen d. (15) Christopher Madden   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Max Bradley d. (12) Devin Nerenberg   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Jeffrey Gast d. (13) Richard Andrews   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Xavier Smith d. Andy Lee   6-3; 6-0
  32    (10) Arzhang Derakhshani d. Mark Waylonis   6-3; 6-0
  32    (8) Nikita Shchepin d. Connor Olson   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Eric Ramos d. Mohd Lakdowala   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Kevin Liang d. Thomas Mcgee   6-1; 7-5
  32    Steven Benvenuto d. (11) Eric Maccoll   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(2)
  32    (7) Leonid Rozkin d. Alex Kotlyar   6-0; 6-0
  32    (16) Daniel Gliner d. Ahilan Arulanandan   6-1; 6-4
  32    (14) Edward Hayes d. Nicholas Ballou   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Jon Teel d. (6) Al Bafaiz   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (15) Christopher Madden d. Joseph Berger   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) Scott Rasmussen d. Landon Browne   7-6(2); 3-6; 6-2
  32    (12) Devin Nerenberg d. Alp Ozpinar   6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Max Bradley d. Nico Bernardo   6-2; 6-1
  32    (13) Richard Andrews d. Matthew Schwartz   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Jeffrey Gast d. Lorenzo Cabrera   6-1; 6-0
  64    (2) Xavier Smith d. Travis Albaugh   7-5; 6-4
  64    Andy Lee d. Adam Wagner   6-2; 6-2
  64    (10) Arzhang Derakhshani d. Nikhil Marathe   6-3; 6-4
  64    Mark Waylonis d. Gregory Ray   6-2; 6-0
  64    (8) Nikita Shchepin d. David Zhu   6-0; 6-2
  64    Connor Olson d. Antone Bulich   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Eric Ramos d. David Tu   6-2; 6-0
  64    Mohd Lakdowala d. Self-Esteem Om   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-2
  64    (3) Kevin Liang d. Boris Bindman   6-4; 6-2
  64    Thomas Mcgee d. Andrew Swart   6-2; 6-1
  64    (11) Eric Maccoll d. Shaun Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  64    Steven Benvenuto d. Max Bunag   7-5; 6-0
  64    (7) Leonid Rozkin d. Neil Desai   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alex Kotlyar d. Joseph Levy   6-0; 6-0
  64    (16) Daniel Gliner d. Conor Feeney   6-2; 6-4
  64    Ahilan Arulanandan d. Jayanth Parupalli   6-0; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Ballou d. Christopher Wong   6-2; 6-0
  64    (14) Edward Hayes d. Donald James   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jon Teel d. Brian Pybas   6-1; 6-1
  64    (6) Al Bafaiz d. Andy Sugg   6-2; 6-2
  64    Joseph Berger d. Matthew Edwards   6-0; 6-0
  64    (15) Christopher Madden d. Vishnu Parthasarathy   6-0; 6-0
  64    Landon Browne d. Nicholas Nguyen   6-1; 7-5
  64    (4) Scott Rasmussen d. Michael Watson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alp Ozpinar d. Arunsrikrishna Garlapati   Def (ill)
  64    (12) Devin Nerenberg d. Quan Vu   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nico Bernardo d. Matthew Welty   6-0; 6-2
  64    (5) Max Bradley d. Greg Gilani   6-1; 6-0
  64    Matthew Schwartz d. Nicholas Myers   6-3; 6-4
  64    (13) Richard Andrews d. Christopher Sumerlin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lorenzo Cabrera d. Matthew Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  64    (1) Jeffrey Gast d. Wesley Bollinger   6-0; 6-0
  128    Travis Albaugh d. Jason Daniel   6-1; 7-5
  128    Nikhil Marathe d. Vincent Nguyen   6-1; 6-4
  128    Gregory Ray d. Michael Carreno   Def (inj)
  128    Boris Bindman d. Michael Archibald   6-1; 6-3
  128    Neil Desai d. Carlos Palacio   Def (pe)
  128    Jayanth Parupalli d. Babak Arbabi   6-3; 6-1
  128    Christopher Wong d. Nicholas Kwok   6-3; 6-1
  128    Jon Teel d. Matt Hartman   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  128    Landon Browne d. Spencer Maccoll   3-6; 7-5; 7-5
  128    Alp Ozpinar d. Nicholas Quintana   6-2; 6-4
  128    Quan Vu d. Jason Arwade   6-2; 6-1
  128    Matthew Anderson d. Lehuy Nguyen   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 19, 2004 at 10:32 PM
Contact Bob Chino Chiene with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative