Wfta Championship Major Zone (North)
   Latest Results   


  Champ Boys' 12 Singles Aback to top   
  F    (4) Joshua Izzard d. (3) David Levin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) Joshua Izzard d. (5) Robby Oberman   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (3) David Levin d. (1) Casey Clark   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Sioco d. Clay Alexander   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Clay Alexander d. Srinath Rajeevan   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Christopher Sioco d. Maxwell Prachyl   4-6; 6-4; 6-2

All Champ Boys' 12 Singles A Matches
 
  Champ Boys' 12 Singles Bback to top   
  F    (1) Levi Chilton d. Evan McGraw   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Evan McGraw d. (5) Thomas Woessner   6-1; 7-6(5)
  SF    (1) Levi Chilton d. (3) Eric Weygandt   7-6(4); 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Haines d. Dominique Alexander   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Ryan Haines d. Michael Andrus   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Dominique Alexander d. Peter O'Neal   6-0; 7-5

All Champ Boys' 12 Singles B Matches
 
  Champ Boys' 14 Singles Aback to top   
  F    (4) Taylor Stout d. (3) Skylar Stillwagon   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Skylar Stillwagon d. Alex Stone   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (4) Taylor Stout d. (6) Rusty Roark   7-5; 2-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Mark Palladino d. Taylor Kirwan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Mark Palladino d. Travis Thompson   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Taylor Kirwan d. Christopher Copenhaver   7-5; 6-2

All Champ Boys' 14 Singles A Matches
 
  Champ Boys' 14 Singles Bback to top   
  F    Max Schellenberg d. Andrew Murray   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    Andrew Murray d. (4) Igor Ozegovic   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    Max Schellenberg d. (3) Bryant Huang   4-6; 6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (1) Neil Anderson d. (2) Garrett Starr   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Garrett Starr d. Garrick Covell   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    (1) Neil Anderson d. Jonnie Kelley   6-1; 6-0

All Champ Boys' 14 Singles B Matches
 
  Champ Boys' 14 Singles Cback to top   
  F    (1) David Levitt d. (6) Jared Hope   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    (6) Jared Hope d. Ryan Morone   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) David Levitt d. (5) James Jefferies   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Josh Gordon d. Brason Hollabaugh   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Josh Gordon d. Brent Fugit   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Brason Hollabaugh d. Reed Traphagan   7-6(4); 6-0

All Champ Boys' 14 Singles C Matches
 
  Champ Boys' 16 Singles Aback to top   
  F    (3) Kyle Bryan d. (4) Kevin McLaughlin   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Kevin McLaughlin d. Daniel Thornton   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (3) Kyle Bryan d. Matthew Carter   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Justin Ramos d. Matt Siegfried   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Matt Siegfried d. Alex Sarife   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Justin Ramos d. Scott McKnight   6-0; 6-2

All Champ Boys' 16 Singles A Matches
 
  Champ Boys' 16 Singles Bback to top   
  F    (2) Johan Hjalber d. (4) Mitchell Sholty   6-4; 7-6(3)
  SF    (2) Johan Hjalber d. (5) Josh Ganim   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (4) Mitchell Sholty d. Cory Stephenson   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jim Blacketer d. (6) Ross Chehayeb   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Jim Blacketer d. Brady Pennartz   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (6) Ross Chehayeb d. Chris Landry   6-1; 6-1

All Champ Boys' 16 Singles B Matches
 
  Champ Boys' 16 Singles Cback to top   
  F    (2) Anthony Cooper d. (1) Grant Martin   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Anthony Cooper d. Taylor Allen   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    (1) Grant Martin d. Jason Melton   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Bryan Joiner d. Kyle Hopson   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Kyle Hopson d. Cody Moore   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Bryan Joiner d. Brent Abilez   6-1; 1-2  Ret (inj)

All Champ Boys' 16 Singles C Matches
 
  Champ Boys' 18 Singles Aback to top   
  F    Shankar Mundluru d. (2) Hutton Jones   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Hutton Jones d. B. J. Luangpraseuth   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Shankar Mundluru d. (5) Colter Williams   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Justin Barbaro d. Josh Rollins   1-6; 6-4; 6-0
  SF    Justin Barbaro d. Christopher Scott   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Josh Rollins d. Seth Bridges   6-0; 6-0

All Champ Boys' 18 Singles A Matches
 
  Champ Boys' 18 Singles Bback to top   
  F    (2) Kaleb Smith d. (3) Brad Underwood   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Kaleb Smith d. Andy Mizell   6-3; 7-6(7)
  SF    (3) Brad Underwood d. (1) Daniel Frid   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Dylan Dyer d. Peter Kosydar   1-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
  SF    Dylan Dyer d. Britton White   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Peter Kosydar d. Justin Bonner   Def (ns)

All Champ Boys' 18 Singles B Matches
 
  Champ Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madeleine Murray d. (2) Avery Thedford   1-6; 6-0; 6-1
  SF    (2) Avery Thedford d. (3) Idia Amen   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Madeleine Murray d. (4) Cecilia Hernandez   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Nicole Long d. Ali Kuhlmann   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ali Kuhlmann d. Jennifer Payne   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Nicole Long d. Hayden Baird   6-2; 6-0

All Champ Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Champ Girls' 14 Singles Aback to top   
  F    Haley Holt d. (4) Laura Voss   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) Laura Voss d. (2) Ellen Akin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Haley Holt d. Alexa Kravitz   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ashley Abrahamson d. Taylor Self   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Ashley Abrahamson d. Lucinda Fernandez   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Taylor Self d. Karen Collins   6-2; 7-6(2); 7-6(1)

All Champ Girls' 14 Singles A Matches
 
  Champ Girls' 14 Singles Bback to top   
  F    (2) Ashley Halvorson d. (5) Morgan Staub   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Ashley Halvorson d. (4) Emily Voss   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (5) Morgan Staub d. Miranda D'Acosta   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Stephanie Bertran d. Hannah Kelley   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Hannah Kelley d. Jordan Humphrey   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Stephanie Bertran d. (3) Lindsey Holcomb   7-5; 0-6; 6-4

All Champ Girls' 14 Singles B Matches
 
  Champ Girls' 16 Singles Aback to top   
  F    Alexandra Langford d. (1) Natalie Day   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alexandra Langford d. Rebekah Brown   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Natalie Day d. (3) Nicki Drawbridge   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kati Vandunk d. Tracy Hughes   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Kati Vandunk d. (5) Ashley Force   5-7; 7-5  Ret (inj)
  SF    Tracy Hughes d. Shannon MacKenzie   6-1; 6-1

All Champ Girls' 16 Singles A Matches
 
  Champ Girls' 16 Singles Bback to top   
  F    (1) Stacie Blair d. (3) Brooke Windham   7-6(1); 6-0
  SF    (3) Brooke Windham d. Myca Vinson   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Stacie Blair d. (6) Anna Stainback   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (4) Kathryn Williams d. (2) Christine Hosek   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Christine Hosek d. Lauren Toledo   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (4) Kathryn Williams d. Ashley Sexton   6-0; 6-3

All Champ Girls' 16 Singles B Matches
 
  Champ Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ame Blacketer d. Kate Robinson   6-3; 7-6(3)
  SF    Kate Robinson d. Carolyn Key   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ame Blacketer d. Jennifer Flack   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Mary Poe d. (4) Jillian Rushing   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (4) Jillian Rushing d. Alecia Jenkins   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Mary Poe d. Colleen Chandler   6-1; 6-1

All Champ Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 14, 2004 at 8:19 PM
Contact Bobby Hagerman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative