Paradigm Junior Excellence - Fair Oaks,
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  QF    (2) Philip Kao d. (8) Jay Wong   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Joseph Lok d. Max Taylor   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Eric Roberson d. Josh Levitz   6-4; 6-1
  16    (2) Philip Kao d. Vaclav Burger   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  16    (8) Jay Wong d. Jeffrey Fong   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Ken Kao d. Henri Landes   6-4; 6-2
  16    Brian Brogan d. Michael Starr   6-2; 1-0 RJ
  16    Max Taylor d. (7) Aaron Klapper   7-6(4); 1-6; 7-6(6)
  16    (3) Joseph Lok d. Zack Warren   6-2; 6-1
  16    Josh Levitz d. Bryan Lee   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Eric Roberson d. Jordan Combs   6-3; 6-3
  32    (2) Philip Kao d. Scott Stewart   6-1; 6-2
  32    Vaclav Burger d. Bijan Hejazi   6-2; 6-4
  32    (8) Jay Wong d. Cameron Bernd   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Jeffrey Fong d. Phillip Graham   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Ken Kao d. Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-1; 6-2
  32    Henri Landes d. Matthew Parry   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brian Brogan d. (6) Daniel Elefant   7-5; 6-1
  32    Michael Starr d. Bill Sperry   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Max Taylor d. Justin Garcia   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (7) Aaron Klapper d. Mohammed Shaikh   7-5; 6-1
  32    Zack Warren d. Alex James   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Joseph Lok d. Joseph Heckley   6-1; 6-1
  32    Bryan Lee d. Jeremy Heckley   6-1; 6-3
  32    Josh Levitz d. (5) Nial Brash   0-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Jordan Combs d. Patrick Tool   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Eric Roberson d. Ramesh Thondapu   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  QQ    Bijan Hejazi d. Cameron Bernd   7-6(4); 6-4
  QQ    Zack Warren d. (7) Aaron Klapper   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Alex James d. Justin Garcia   7-6(8); 7-5
  QQ    Jeffrey Fong d. Ramesh Thondapu   7-5; 4-6; 9-7
  R2    Bijan Hejazi d. Jordan Combs   7-6(4); 4-6; 10-5
  R2    Cameron Bernd d. Bryan Lee   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Zack Warren d. Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R2    (7) Aaron Klapper d. (6) Daniel Elefant   1-6; 6-3; 10-3
  R2    Justin Garcia d. Michael Starr   WoJ
  R2    Alex James d. Henri Landes   WoJ
  R2    Jeffrey Fong d. Jeremy Heckley   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Ramesh Thondapu d. Vaclav Burger   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R1    Bijan Hejazi d. Scott Stewart   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Cameron Bernd d. Phillip Graham   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Matthew Parry   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (6) Daniel Elefant d. Bill Sperry   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Justin Garcia d. Mohammed Shaikh   5-7; 7-5; 7-5
  R1    Alex James d. Joseph Heckley   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jeremy Heckley d. (5) Nial Brash   WJ
  R1    Ramesh Thondapu d. Patrick Tool   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 22, 2004 at 12:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative