ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit - Colorado S
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Christina Cutter d. (1) Allie Shafner   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (2) Christina Cutter d. (4) Catherine Duboc   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Allie Shafner d. (5) Tabatha Knop   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(7)
  QF    (2) Christina Cutter d. (6) Sarah Drummond   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (4) Catherine Duboc d. (7) Tiffany Knop   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (5) Tabatha Knop d. (3) Leah Weston   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Allie Shafner d. (8) Greer Satherlie   6-1; 7-5
  16    (2) Christina Cutter d. Hannah Laforest   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Sarah Drummond d. Cayley Wetzig   6-4; 7-5
  16    (4) Catherine Duboc d. Mia Gagner   6-0; 6-0
  16    (7) Tiffany Knop d. Jessica Fox   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Tabatha Knop d. Casey Wetzig   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Leah Weston d. Julie Wainwright   6-3; 6-1
  16    (8) Greer Satherlie d. Allison Quinn   6-1; 6-3
  16    (1) Allie Shafner d. Sarah Olsen   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Christina Cutter d. Caitlin Andrews   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hannah Laforest d. Heather Hiatt   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Sarah Drummond d. Brittany Matava   6-2; 6-1
  32    Cayley Wetzig d. Chelsea Weber   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Catherine Duboc d. Shannon Hale   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mia Gagner d. Sarah Laforest   6-3; 6-7(5); 7-6(5))
  32    (7) Tiffany Knop d. Courtney Olsen   6-1; 5-7; 7-5
  32    Jessica Fox d. Courtney Mccallum   6-1; 6-0
  32    Casey Wetzig d. Stephanie Posada   6-2; 6-4
  32    (5) Tabatha Knop d. Molly Beyer   6-4; 6-1
  32    Julie Wainwright d. Brittany Poyer   7-5; 6-0
  32    (3) Leah Weston d. Katherine Ulrich   7-5; 6-4
  32    Allison Quinn d. Gina Brines   6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) Greer Satherlie d. Christin Thompson   6-4; 6-4
  32    Sarah Olsen d. Laura Backlin   0-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (1) Allie Shafner d. Shirley Duval   6-0; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Christin Thompson d. Brittany Matava   7-6(0); 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Brittany Matava d. Courtney Olsen   6-1; 7-6(4)
  SF    Christin Thompson d. Katherine Ulrich   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Brittany Matava d. Caitlin Andrews   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Courtney Olsen d. Sarah Laforest   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Katherine Ulrich d. Molly Beyer   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Christin Thompson d. Laura Backlin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Caitlin Andrews d. Heather Hiatt   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Brittany Matava d. Chelsea Weber   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Sarah Laforest d. Shannon Hale   RJ
  R1    Courtney Olsen d. Courtney Mccallum   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Molly Beyer d. Stephanie Posada   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Katherine Ulrich d. Brittany Poyer   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Christin Thompson d. Gina Brines   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Laura Backlin d. Shirley Duval   6-1; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Cayley Wetzig d. Casey Wetzig   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Cayley Wetzig d. Jessica Fox   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Casey Wetzig d. Allison Quinn   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Cayley Wetzig d. Hannah Laforest   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jessica Fox d. Mia Gagner   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Casey Wetzig d. Julie Wainwright   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Allison Quinn d. Sarah Olsen   6-2; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Stephanie Posada d. Heather Hiatt   6-3; 7-6(2)
  SF    Heather Hiatt d. Courtney Mccallum   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Stephanie Posada d. Gina Brines   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Heather Hiatt d. Chelsea Weber   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Courtney Mccallum d. Crista Larson   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Stephanie Posada d. Brittany Poyer   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Gina Brines d. Shirley Duval   6-4; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Hannah Laforest d. Sarah Olsen   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Hannah Laforest d. Mia Gagner   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Olsen d. Julie Wainwright   6-4; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    (8) Greer Satherlie d. (7) Tiffany Knop   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    (7) Tiffany Knop d. (6) Sarah Drummond   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (8) Greer Satherlie d. (3) Leah Weston   6-3; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Laura Backlin d. Caitlin Andrews   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Caitlin Andrews d. Sarah Laforest   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Laura Backlin d. Molly Beyer   6-4; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Shirley Duval d. Crista Larson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Crista Larson d. Chelsea Weber   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Shirley Duval d. Brittany Poyer   3-6; 6-0; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 23, 2004 at 9:41 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative