20th Los Caballeros Junior Tournament
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. (3) Andy Magee   1-6;6-3;6-2
  SF    (3) Andy Magee d. (15) Ryan Thacher   4-6;6-4;6-3
  SF    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. (17) Sean Tan   6-4;6-1
  QF    (15) Ryan Thacher d. (17) Kevin Pang   6-3;6-2
  QF    (3) Andy Magee d. (16) Derick Mitre   4-6;6-1;6-3
  QF    (17) Sean Tan d. Marcos Lopez de Oliveira   6-3;6-2
  QF    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. (6) Jake Fleming   6-1;3-6;6-3
  16    (17) Kevin Pang d. (17) Waylon Mobley   6-3;6-4
  16    (15) Ryan Thacher d. (8) Moises Cardenas   6-3;6-3
  16    (3) Andy Magee d. (17) Taylor Leiby   3-6;6-1;6-1
  16    (16) Derick Mitre d. (7) Jordan Abergel   6-4;3-6;6-3
  16    Marcos Lopez de Oliveira d. (5) Daniel Nguyen   5-7;6-3;6-3
  16    (17) Sean Tan d. (4) Tom Young   6-1;6-4
  16    (6) Jake Fleming d. (11) Taylor Chavez-Goggin   6-4;6-2
  16    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. (13) Blake Wardman   6-4;7-6
  32    (17) Waylon Mobley d. (2) Steve Johnson   6-3;6-4
  32    (17) Kevin Pang d. Andre Feliz   6-3;7-5
  32    (8) Moises Cardenas d. (17) Nicolas Meister   6-4;7-6
  32    (15) Ryan Thacher d. (17) Cody Piper   6-1;6-1
  32    (3) Andy Magee d. Christopher Brown   6-1;4-6;6-2
  32    (17) Taylor Leiby d. Scott Berkovitz   6-4;6-3
  32    (7) Jordan Abergel d. Donald Johnson   6-4;6-0
  32    (16) Derick Mitre d. (17) Mario Ecung   6-1;6-0
  32    Marcos Lopez de Oliveira d. Derrick Dill   2-6;6-2;6-1
  32    (5) Daniel Nguyen d. Michael Vann   6-4;6-1
  32    (17) Sean Tan d. (10) Fabian Matthews   7-5;6-2
  32    (4) Tom Young d. (17) Lewis Hong   6-2;6-1
  32    (11) Taylor Chavez-Goggin d. Robby Diamond   6-1;6-1
  32    (6) Jake Fleming d. (17) Bradley Klahn   7-5;6-4
  32    (13) Blake Wardman d. (17) Christian Isip   6-2;1-6;6-1
  32    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. Callen Fraychineaud   6-2;6-1
  64    (2) Steve Johnson d. Stephen Lobue   6-2;6-2
  64    (17) Waylon Mobley d. Norik Otuzbiryan   6-4;6-0
  64    Andre Feliz d. (9) A.J. Stein   4-6;6-1;6-2
  64    (17) Kevin Pang d. Jeyur Patel   6-1;6-3
  64    (8) Moises Cardenas d. Nicolas Patonai   6-1;6-0
  64    (17) Nicolas Meister d. Daniel Busenhart   6-2;6-2
  64    (15) Ryan Thacher d. Alex Holt   6-0;6-0
  64    (17) Cody Piper d. David Sim   6-2;6-1
  64    (3) Andy Magee d. Alex Brigham   6-2;6-2
  64    Christopher Brown d. (17) Tyler Hochwalt   4-6;7-5;6-4
  64    Scott Berkovitz d. Spencer Beck   6-1;6-3
  64    (17) Taylor Leiby d. Jean-Luc Badon   7-6;6-3
  64    (7) Jordan Abergel d. Peter Del Moral   6-4;6-7;6-2
  64    Donald Johnson d. (17) Alvardo Sanchez   6-4;6-1
  64    (16) Derick Mitre d. Mark Bloom   6-3;6-4
  64    (17) Mario Ecung d. Thomas Keiffer   7-5;6-4
  64    Marcos Lopez de Oliveira d. (17) Michael Eraso   7-5;6-0
  64    Derrick Dill d. (12) Julian Tiangco   4-3  Def (quit)
  64    Michael Vann d. Armaun Emami   6-3;3-6;6-3
  64    (5) Daniel Nguyen d. Brent Mazza   6-0;6-2
  64    (17) Sean Tan d. Zachary Waisman   6-0;6-3
  64    (10) Fabian Matthews d. Alex Placek   6-2;6-2
  64    (17) Lewis Hong d. Brandon Tran   6-1;6-0
  64    (4) Tom Young d. Sean Miller   6-3;3-6;6-1
  64    Robby Diamond d. Ryan Mayer   6-1;6-2
  64    (11) Taylor Chavez-Goggin d. Khunpol Issara   6-3;6-1
  64    (17) Bradley Klahn d. Samuel Gong   6-0;6-0
  64    (6) Jake Fleming d. Thomas Dabrowski   6-2;6-2
  64    (17) Christian Isip d. Aram Abgaryan   6-0;2-0  Ret (inj)
  64    (13) Blake Wardman d. Christopher Ho   7-6;6-2
  64    Callen Fraychineaud d. Florante Sarmiento   4-6;6-3  Def (inj)
  64    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. Enrique Cavero   6-1;6-1
  128    (2) Steve Johnson d. Michael Coleman   6-0;6-0
  128    Stephen Lobue d. Ryan Caughren   6-3;6-0
  128    (17) Waylon Mobley d. Benjamin Roy   6-3;7-5
  128    Norik Otuzbiryan d. Ari Miller   6-1;6-0
  128    (9) A.J. Stein d. Chris Tartre   6-1;6-0
  128    Andre Feliz d. Rodney Dowell   6-1;6-3
  128    (17) Kevin Pang d. Joshua Marr   6-0;6-0
  128    Jeyur Patel d. Conner Mellon   6-3;6-0
  128    (8) Moises Cardenas d. Abhinauv Venugopal   6-1;6-3
  128    Nicolas Patonai d. Eric Krueger   6-3;6-2
  128    (17) Nicolas Meister d. Earle Seagle   7-5;6-3
  128    Daniel Busenhart d. Silvio Chiba   4-6;6-4;6-2
  128    (15) Ryan Thacher d. Adam Shandling   6-0;6-1
  128    Alex Holt d. Gary Kazarian   6-3;6-1
  128    (17) Cody Piper d. Alexander Cannon   7-6;6-2
  128    David Sim d. Tommy Dinh   6-4;6-1
  128    (3) Andy Magee d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-7;7-5;6-4
  128    Alex Brigham d. Arthur Kalayjian   6-0;6-1
  128    (17) Tyler Hochwalt d. Danny Desatnik   Def (inj)
  128    Christopher Brown d. Michael Williams   6-2;6-1
  128    Scott Berkovitz d. (14) David Szeto   6-4;7-5
  128    Spencer Beck d. Richard Maloney   6-1;6-0
  128    (17) Taylor Leiby d. Stephan Spelcher   6-2;6-1
  128    Jean-Luc Badon d. Viet Ly   6-3;3-1  Ret (inj)
  128    (7) Jordan Abergel d. Grant Gerdau   6-0;6-0
  128    Peter Del Moral d. Andy Trout   6-0;6-0
  128    (17) Alvardo Sanchez d. Evan Jurgensen   6-1;6-1
  128    Donald Johnson d. Gregory Punsalan   6-3;6-0
  128    (16) Derick Mitre d. Ryan Campbell   6-4;6-1
  128    Mark Bloom d. Benjamin Sundling   Def (inj)
  128    (17) Mario Ecung d. Jan Timmerman   6-3;6-3
  128    Thomas Keiffer d. Charles Huenergardt   6-0;7-6
  128    Marcos Lopez de Oliveira d. Stefan Simikic   6-1;5-7;6-2
  128    (17) Michael Eraso d. Matthew Stith   6-1;6-2
  128    Derrick Dill d. Matthew Gibbons   6-0;6-0
  128    (12) Julian Tiangco d. Thomas Norminton   6-2;6-4
  128    Armaun Emami d. Austin Chafetz   7-5;4-6;6-1
  128    Michael Vann d. (17) Eric Lee   6-3;6-0
  128    Brent Mazza d. Satoru Chubachi   6-1;6-4
  128    (5) Daniel Nguyen d. Brandon Myers   6-1;6-2
  128    Zachary Waisman d. Michael Shuman   6-0;6-1
  128    (17) Sean Tan d. Thurman Robinson Jr.   6-0;6-0
  128    Alex Placek d. Sergey Gorelyshev   4-6;6-3;6-1
  128    (10) Fabian Matthews d. Woo Whuk Choi   6-4;6-1
  128    Brandon Tran d. Andrew Giuffrida   6-4;6-4
  128    (17) Lewis Hong d. Benjamin Tom   6-0;6-1
  128    Sean Miller d. Martin Premoli   6-0;6-0
  128    (4) Tom Young d. Justin Kim   6-0;6-1
  128    Ryan Mayer d. Anton Balogh   6-0;6-0
  128    Robby Diamond d. (17) Jenson Turner   6-3;6-2
  128    Khunpol Issara d. Tapan Patel   6-1;6-1
  128    (11) Taylor Chavez-Goggin d. David Masciorini   6-0;6-3
  128    Samuel Gong d. Henri Chomeau   6-4;6-1
  128    (17) Bradley Klahn d. Trent Brown   6-1;6-1
  128    Thomas Dabrowski d. David Wechter   6-2;6-0
  128    (6) Jake Fleming d. Ara Demirjian   6-2;6-2
  128    Aram Abgaryan d. Cameron Spearman   6-4;6-3
  128    (17) Christian Isip d. William Sohigian   6-0;6-1
  128    Christopher Ho d. Matthew Tosches   6-1;6-3
  128    (13) Blake Wardman d. Drew Jacobs   6-1;6-0
  128    Florante Sarmiento d. Adrian Laygo   Def (inj)
  128    Callen Fraychineaud d. (17) Tyler Bowman   6-3;6-0
  128    Enrique Cavero d. Isaac Esteban   7-5;3-6;6-1
  128    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. Anthony Carucci   6-1;6-1
  256    Stephen Lobue d. Matthew Taoatao   7-5;6-4
  256    Benjamin Roy d. Michael Miller   6-3;6-4
  256    Andre Feliz d. Grant Friedman   6-0;6-1
  256    Jeyur Patel d. Christopher Drilling   7-5;6-2
  256    Abhinauv Venugopal d. Reynaldo Alvarez   6-4;6-1
  256    Nicolas Patonai d. Chase Miles   6-2;6-0
  256    Earle Seagle d. Adam Deloje   6-0;4-6;6-3
  256    Daniel Busenhart d. Kyle Barrett   6-4;6-4
  256    Adam Shandling d. Nick Archambault   Def (inj)
  256    Alex Holt d. Aaron Vasquez   6-3;6-1
  256    Tommy Dinh d. Hermes Taylor   7-5;6-4
  256    Quoc-Kien Doan d. Christopher Hayes   6-2;6-1
  256    Arthur Kalayjian d. Amaro Taylor   6-2;6-2
  256    Christopher Brown d. Rainer Matias   7-5;6-1
  256    Scott Berkovitz d. Steve Hong   6-4;7-5  Def (inj)
  256    Stephan Spelcher d. Mark Adams   6-1;3-6;6-1
  256    Jean-Luc Badon d. Pattrick Lam   6-3;6-1
  256    Peter Del Moral d. Dan Ryan Evangelista   6-0;6-1
  256    Evan Jurgensen d. Luke Kruger   6-4;6-1
  256    Donald Johnson d. Jason Tudor   6-2;6-2
  256    Ryan Campbell d. Jordan Rees   6-2;6-1
  256    Jan Timmerman d. Kevin Coppin   Def (inj)
  256    Marcos Lopez de Oliveira d. Matthew Chung   6-1;6-1
  256    Matthew Stith d. Max Elins   6-3;6-4
  256    Derrick Dill d. David Eiges   6-2;7-5
  256    Thomas Norminton d. Alexander Sarkissian   7-6;6-4
  256    Armaun Emami d. Aris Andreasian   6-3;6-1
  256    Michael Vann d. Ken Ochiai   Def (inj)
  256    Zachary Waisman d. Fernando Esquivel   4-6;7-5  Ret (inj)
  256    Woo Whuk Choi d. Christopher Nowak   6-1;6-0
  256    Andrew Giuffrida d. Ryan Blivas   6-0;6-0
  256    Sean Miller d. Evan Paley   4-6;6-4;6-0
  256    Justin Kim d. Andrew Malonzo   6-2;6-1
  256    Ryan Mayer d. Troy Chin   6-1;6-1
  256    Robby Diamond d. Tam Vo   7-5;6-7;6-2
  256    Khunpol Issara d. Wayland Chu   6-2;6-1
  256    Samuel Gong d. Mark Paulsen   6-4;6-3
  256    Henri Chomeau d. Reggie Rorick   6-0;6-0
  256    Ara Demirjian d. Shawn Yang   Def (inj)
  256    Drew Jacobs d. Daniel Salcius   6-0;6-0
  256    Florante Sarmiento d. Cory Harris   6-1;6-1
  256    Callen Fraychineaud d. Christopher Frakes   7-5;6-4
  256    Anthony Carucci d. Chen Liu   6-0;6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 21, 2004 at 12:02 PM
Contact Wojtek Pietrowski with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative