Seminole Lake Super Series - Seminole, F
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Jason Shim d. (1) Robert Dvorak   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (2) Jason Shim d. Tucker Brown   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Robert Dvorak d. Donato Rizzolo   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    Enright/Rizzo d. Dvorak/Shim   8-5

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Garrett Betsarakis d. (3) Alex Peckham   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (2) Garrett Betsarakis d. Stefan Rizzo   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (3) Alex Peckham d. Kosuke Hasegawa   7-5; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Austin Krajicek d. Nicholas Gutsche   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Gutsche d. Winston Hegener   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Austin Krajicek d. Brian Shim   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Anandan/Krajicek d. Moore/Spycher   6-1
  SF    Moore/Spycher d. Polarczyk/Shim   7-5
  SF    Anandan/Krajicek d. Gutsche/Showalter   6-4

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Colin Morris d. (1) Matthew Miller   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Colin Morris d. Oscar Pantoja   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (1) Matthew Miller d. Harry Snoxell   0-6; 6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Morris/Snoxell d. Apter/LeCompte   6-4
  SF    Apter/LeCompte d. Barbaro/Nall   DN

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Dillon Brozyna d. (2) Takahide Kajikawa   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (2) Takahide Kajikawa d. Anas Al Dahoud   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Dillon Brozyna d. (3) Aaron Haines   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Eugenie Bouchard d. (2) Morgan Craven   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) Morgan Craven d. Taylor Lederman   6-2; 5-7; 11-9
  SF    (1) Eugenie Bouchard d. Amy Lowther   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Rebecca Bodine d. (1) Laura Gutsche   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Rebecca Bodine d. Kayla Rizzolo   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Laura Gutsche d. (3) Nicole Mera   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Conter/Kucin d. Li/Mera   6-1
  SF    Li/Mera d. Bouchard/Craven   6-3
  SF    Conter/Kucin d. Bodine/Dvorak   7-5

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jennifer Miller d. Jodi Kleiner   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jodi Kleiner d. Noorie Jadeja   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jennifer Miller d. Christin Bensinger   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Bensinger/Miller d. Jadeja/Kleiner   10-8

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chihiro Takayama d. Ayaka Baba   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Ayaka Baba d. Victoria Bell   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Chihiro Takayama d. (1) Lindsay Dvorak   6-76-4; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Stacia Fonseca d. Jamie Mera   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jamie Mera d. (2) Yumi Hasegawa   5-7; 7-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Stacia Fonseca d. Teegra Cross   DN

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 10, 2004 at 1:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative