Gustavus Winter Classic (Boys 14,18) (Ch
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Patrick Millican d. (3) Griffin Foley   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  PL    (4) Matt Keesey d. Sean Lacap  
  SF    (3) Griffin Foley d. Sean Lacap   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Patrick Millican d. (4) Matt Keesey   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sean Lacap d. (2) Matt Bittner   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Griffin Foley d. (7) Danny Wilson   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (4) Matt Keesey d. Kevin Stickney   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Patrick Millican d. (5) Adam Altepeter   6-1; 6-3
  16    (2) Matt Bittner d. Christopher Williams   6-2; 6-4
  16    Sean Lacap d. Brandon Haag   6-0; 6-3
  16    (3) Griffin Foley d. Michael Borgertpoepping   6-0; 7-5
  16    (7) Danny Wilson d. Mike Schnaus   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kevin Stickney d. Brent Ammann   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Matt Keesey d. Julian Tokarev   7-5; 7-5
  16    (5) Adam Altepeter d. Reid Mason   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Patrick Millican d. James Portnoy   6-2; 6-0
  32    (2) Matt Bittner d. Jon Reed   6-2; 6-1
  32    Christopher Williams d. Borjan Jaksic   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sean Lacap d. (8) Aaron Zenner   7-5; 6-0
  32    Brandon Haag d. Maxwell Busch  
  32    (3) Griffin Foley d. Sam Mc Cullough   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Borgertpoepping d. Matej Kianicka   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    (7) Danny Wilson d. Andrew Townsend   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mike Schnaus d. Mike Anderson   6-1; 7-5
  32    Brent Ammann d. Philip Loprinzi  
  32    Kevin Stickney d. (6) Andrew Baill   7-6(2); 6-2
  32    Julian Tokarev d. Justin Haag   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Matt Keesey d. Bryce Deling   6-0; 6-1
  32    Reid Mason d. Jonathan Lee   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Adam Altepeter d. Michael Elson   7-5; 6-2
  32    James Portnoy d. Evan Meyer   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Kevin Stickney d. (7) Danny Wilson   6-0; 2-6; 10-6
  SF    (7) Danny Wilson d. (2) Matt Bittner   6-7(3); 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Kevin Stickney d. (5) Adam Altepeter   4-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
  QF    (7) Danny Wilson d. (8) Aaron Zenner   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Matt Bittner d. Julian Tokarev   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (5) Adam Altepeter d. (6) Andrew Baill   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Kevin Stickney d. Michael Elson   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (8) Aaron Zenner d. James Portnoy   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Julian Tokarev d. Mike Anderson   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (6) Andrew Baill d. Justin Haag   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Michael Elson d. Christopher Williams   6-3; 6-2
  R2    James Portnoy d. Jon Reed   3-6; 6-4; 11-9
  R2    (8) Aaron Zenner d. Reid Mason   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Julian Tokarev d. Matej Kianicka   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Mike Anderson d. Brent Ammann   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    (6) Andrew Baill d. Mike Schnaus   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Justin Haag d. Michael Borgertpoepping   2-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Michael Elson d. Brandon Haag   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    Christopher Williams d. Evan Meyer   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jon Reed d. Borjan Jaksic   7-5; 6-3
  R1    (8) Aaron Zenner d. Maxwell Busch  
  R1    Matej Kianicka d. Sam Mc Cullough   7-5; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Mike Anderson d. Andrew Townsend   3-6; 6-3; 8-6
  R1    (6) Andrew Baill d. Philip Loprinzi  
  R1    Justin Haag d. Bryce Deling  
  R1    Michael Elson d. Jonathan Lee   7-5; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 15, 2004 at 2:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative