MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES - Nort
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Ryan Preston d. (2) Nick Rinks   6-2; 7-5
  PL    (7) Jeffrey Schechtman d. (8) Kurt Zaske   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Nick Rinks d. (8) Kurt Zaske   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ryan Preston d. (7) Jeffrey Schechtman   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    (2) Nick Rinks d. (6) Spencer Vegosen   7-5; 6-7(1); 6-2
  QF    (8) Kurt Zaske d. Lance Koetter   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (7) Jeffrey Schechtman d. (4) Patrick Rose   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Ryan Preston d. Walker Grimes   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Nick Rinks d. (16) Alex Lambropoulos   6-2; 6-3
  16    (6) Spencer Vegosen d. (11) Oscar Beich   6-1; 6-2
  16    Lance Koetter d. (14) Gentry Kaegi   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (8) Kurt Zaske d. (12) Jared Miller   7-6(2); 6-0
  16    (7) Jeffrey Schechtman d. (15) Allen Ye   6-1; 6-1
  16    (4) Patrick Rose d. Mark Winston   6-2; 6-1
  16    Walker Grimes d. (5) Nikolas Cromydas   7-6(4); 6-3
  16    (1) Ryan Preston d. (9) Michael O'Connell   6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    (2) Nick Rinks d. Adam Wright   6-0; 6-2
  32    (16) Alex Lambropoulos d. Howard Migdal   6-4; 6-4
  32    (6) Spencer Vegosen d. Austin King   6-0; 6-0
  32    (11) Oscar Beich d. Billy Griffin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Lance Koetter d. (3) Brian Hanus   7-5; 6-0
  32    (14) Gentry Kaegi d. Sasha Deriy   6-2; 6-3
  32    (8) Kurt Zaske d. Sam Brown   6-1; 6-2
  32    (12) Jared Miller d. Guillaume Schils   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    (15) Allen Ye d. Luke Albi   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  32    (7) Jeffrey Schechtman d. Alexander Auwerter   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mark Winston d. Kevin Bender   6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Patrick Rose d. Neil Lesinski   6-3; 6-1
  32    Walker Grimes d. (10) Scott Lieberman   6-4; 6-3
  32    (5) Nikolas Cromydas d. Conor Donnelly   6-4; 7-5
  32    (9) Michael O'Connell d. Dennis Nevolo   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (1) Ryan Preston d. Eric Fey   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Nick Rinks d. Wade Ward   6-0; 6-2
  64    Adam Wright d. Lado Bakhutashvili   1-6; 6-1; 7-6(2)
  64    (16) Alex Lambropoulos d. Alexander Allon   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Howard Migdal d. Andrew Spector   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  64    (6) Spencer Vegosen d. Tony Aker   6-0; 6-1
  64    Austin King d. Greg Sirotek   7-5; 6-2
  64    (11) Oscar Beich d. Walter Mannino   6-2; 6-4
  64    Billy Griffin d. Tony Mitson   6-1; 6-4
  64    (3) Brian Hanus d. Chris Clark   6-4; 6-2
  64    Lance Koetter d. Jason Hanschmann   6-3; 6-0
  64    (14) Gentry Kaegi d. Ryan Pederson   6-1; 6-3
  64    Sasha Deriy d. Christopher Nowak   6-2; 6-3
  64    (8) Kurt Zaske d. Eric Spector   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sam Brown d. Antonio Soruco   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    (12) Jared Miller d. Christopher Bryan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Guillaume Schils d. Matthew Parks   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Luke Albi d. Michael Tiu   6-0; 6-2
  64    (15) Allen Ye d. Dennis Polyakov   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Alexander Auwerter d. Ryan Hamning   6-0; 6-3
  64    (7) Jeffrey Schechtman d. Jordan O'neill   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kevin Bender d. John Becker   7-5; 6-2
  64    Mark Winston d. (13) James Steward   6-3; 7-5
  64    Neil Lesinski d. John Smetona   6-2; 6-0
  64    (4) Patrick Rose d. Daniel Buikema   6-3; 6-0
  64    Walker Grimes d. Paul Rhee   7-6(2); 6-3
  64    (10) Scott Lieberman d. Bradford Tobin   6-1; 6-3
  64    Conor Donnelly d. Joe Vallee   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  64    (5) Nikolas Cromydas d. Micah Scott   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Dennis Nevolo d. Tim O'Brien   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Michael O'Connell d. Michael Dieciuc   6-0; 6-3
  64    Eric Fey d. Joseph Smetona   7-5; 6-4
  64    (1) Ryan Preston d. Colin Mark-griffin   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Dennis Polyakov d. Greg Sirotek   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Greg Sirotek d. Chris Clark   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Dennis Polyakov d. Joe Vallee   6-3; 7-6(6)
  QF    Greg Sirotek d. Lado Bakhutashvili   7-5; 5-7; 7-5
  QF    Chris Clark d. Christopher Bryan   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Dennis Polyakov d. (13) James Steward   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Joe Vallee d. Michael Dieciuc   -6(4; 7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Andrew Spector   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Greg Sirotek d. Walter Mannino   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R2    Chris Clark d. Ryan Pederson   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Christopher Bryan d. Antonio Soruco   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Dennis Polyakov d. Ryan Hamning   6-4; 7-5
  R2    (13) James Steward d. John Smetona   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Joe Vallee d. Paul Rhee   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  R2    Michael Dieciuc d. Joseph Smetona   1-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
  R1    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Wade Ward   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Andrew Spector d. Alexander Allon   7-6(1); 6-2
  R1    Greg Sirotek d. Tony Aker   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Walter Mannino d. Tony Mitson   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  R1    Chris Clark d. Jason Hanschmann   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Pederson d. Christopher Nowak   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Antonio Soruco d. Eric Spector   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Bryan d. Matthew Parks   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Dennis Polyakov d. Michael Tiu  
  R1    Ryan Hamning d. Jordan O'neill   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  R1    (13) James Steward d. John Becker   7-5; 6-3
  R1    John Smetona d. Daniel Buikema  
  R1    Paul Rhee d. Bradford Tobin   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Joe Vallee d. Micah Scott   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  R1    Michael Dieciuc d. Tim O'Brien   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Joseph Smetona d. Colin Mark-griffin   6-2; -6(7; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 23, 2004 at 9:13 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative