Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Wexford, PA
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Nick Savage d. (3) Christian Welte   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (1) Ben Zink d. (6) Alex Mast   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  SF    (2) Nick Savage d. (6) Alex Mast   6-0; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (3) Christian Welte d. (1) Ben Zink   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Nick Savage d. (8) Christopher Racz   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  QF    (6) Alex Mast d. (4) Kavi Sud   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (3) Christian Welte d. (5) Alexander Zuck   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Ben Zink d. (7) Benjamin Graham   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Nick Savage d. Austin Longacre V   6-2; 6-3
  16    (8) Christopher Racz d. Andrew Lerner   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  16    (4) Kavi Sud d. Alexander Doan   6-2; 6-0
  16    (6) Alex Mast d. Maksim Tikhomirov   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Alexander Zuck d. Matthew Prusack   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Christian Welte d. Andrew Holmes   6-0; 6-2
  16    (7) Benjamin Graham d. Sendhur Gautham   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Ben Zink d. Ilia Shatashvili   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    (2) Nick Savage d. Richard Tilton   6-0; 6-1
  32    Austin Longacre V d. Zach Skorupka   7-6(7); 6-1
  32    (8) Christopher Racz d. Jonathan Spero   6-1; 6-3
  32    Andrew Lerner d. David Rodeck   6-4; 6-2
  32    (4) Kavi Sud d. Evan Reese   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexander Doan d. Andrew Clearfield   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (6) Alex Mast d. Tyler Weisel   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Christopher Hoeland   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Matthew Prusack d. Peter Stutz   6-1; 7-5
  32    (5) Alexander Zuck d. Brent Kahl   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Holmes d. Adam Townsend   6-3; 6-4
  32    (3) Christian Welte d. Ryan Weisband   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sendhur Gautham d. Carlin Campbell   6-3; 6-3
  32    (7) Benjamin Graham d. John Nespoli   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Ilia Shatashvili d. Marcus Rebersak   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Ben Zink d. Jarrad Smoke   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Alexander Zuck d. (8) Christopher Racz   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (8) Christopher Racz d. Ilia Shatashvili   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (5) Alexander Zuck d. (7) Benjamin Graham   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Ilia Shatashvili d. (4) Kavi Sud   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  QF    (8) Christopher Racz d. Tyler Weisel   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (7) Benjamin Graham d. Maksim Tikhomirov   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Alexander Zuck d. Jarrad Smoke   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Ilia Shatashvili d. Jonathan Spero   7-6(3); 6-2
  QQ    Tyler Weisel d. Evan Reese   6-2; 5-7; 7-6(5)
  QQ    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Alexander Doan   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Jarrad Smoke d. Andrew Lerner   6-3; 1-6; 6-0
  R2    Ilia Shatashvili d. Zach Skorupka   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Jonathan Spero d. Sendhur Gautham   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Evan Reese d. Andrew Holmes   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Tyler Weisel d. Matthew Prusack   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Brent Kahl   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Doan d. Ryan Weisband   7-6(3); 6-3
  R2    Andrew Lerner d. John Nespoli   6-4; 4-4
  R2    Jarrad Smoke d. Austin Longacre V   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(8)
  R1    Zach Skorupka d. Richard Tilton  
  R1    Jonathan Spero d. David Rodeck   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Evan Reese d. Andrew Clearfield   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Weisel d. Christopher Hoeland   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Brent Kahl d. Peter Stutz   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Weisband d. Adam Townsend   6-3; 7-5
  R1    John Nespoli d. Carlin Campbell  
  R1    Jarrad Smoke d. Marcus Rebersak   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 3, 2004 at 10:56 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative