JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE -
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Main Draw   
  F    (1) Andrew Roth d. (4) Hoony Shin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) Hoony Shin d. Mark Tate   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Andrew Roth d. (3) Brandon Davis   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Mark Tate d. Brent Werbeck   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (4) Hoony Shin d. Sasha Ermakov   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (3) Brandon Davis d. Evan Bridges   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Andrew Roth d. Benjamin Wiener   6-3; 6-2
  16    Brent Werbeck d. (2) Chong Wang   7-6; 6-4
  16    Mark Tate d. Kelubia Mabatah   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Hoony Shin d. Artom Bogdanovich   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sasha Ermakov d. Jimmy Powers   6-3; 6-4
  16    Evan Bridges d. Kareem Mansur   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    (3) Brandon Davis d. Charles Hornberger   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Benjamin Wiener d. Justin Wimpee   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    (1) Andrew Roth d. Eric Beren   6-0; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    (2) Chong Wang d. Kareem Mansur   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Chong Wang d. Artom Bogdanovich   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kareem Mansur d. Eric Beren   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (2) Chong Wang d. Kelubia Mabatah   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Artom Bogdanovich d. Jimmy Powers   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Kareem Mansur d. Charles Hornberger   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Eric Beren d. Justin Wimpee   6-4; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Sasha Ermakov d. Evan Bridges   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Sasha Ermakov d. Brent Werbeck   WJ
  SF    Evan Bridges d. Benjamin Wiener   6-3; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Kelubia Mabatah d. Justin Wimpee   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kelubia Mabatah d. Jimmy Powers   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Justin Wimpee d. Charles Hornberger   WJ

Northwest Draw:
  F    Benjamin Wiener d. Brent Werbeck   WJ

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Brandon Davis d. Mark Tate   6-2; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Artom Bogdanovich d. Eric Beren   1-6; 7-5; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jimmy Powers d. Charles Hornberger   WJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 20, 2004 at 8:19 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative