JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE -
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Main Draw   
  F    (2) Kayvon Karimi d. (4) Andy Erickson   5-7; 6-1; 7-6
  SF    (2) Kayvon Karimi d. (3) Zach Nichols   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) Andy Erickson d. (1) Jantzen Witte   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) Kayvon Karimi d. Grant Wilson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Zach Nichols d. Max Stevens   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (4) Andy Erickson d. Austin Klores   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Jantzen Witte d. Isamu Tachibana   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    (2) Kayvon Karimi d. Conor Biller   6-1; 6-0
  16    Grant Wilson d. Andrew Oatman   6-4; 6-2
  16    (3) Zach Nichols d. Thomas Wilson   6-4; 7-5
  16    Max Stevens d. Eddie Konrad   6-0; 6-3
  16    Austin Klores d. Michael Vutam   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    (4) Andy Erickson d. Chris Bumann   6-3; 6-1
  16    Isamu Tachibana d. Ashkan Sheikh   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    (1) Jantzen Witte d. Benjamin Chen   6-3; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Chris Bumann d. Thomas Wilson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Thomas Wilson d. Conor Biller   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Chris Bumann d. Ashkan Sheikh   WJ
  QF    Conor Biller d. Andrew Oatman   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Wilson d. Eddie Konrad   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Chris Bumann d. Michael Vutam   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Ashkan Sheikh d. Benjamin Chen   6-2; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Isamu Tachibana d. Grant Wilson   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Grant Wilson d. Max Stevens   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Isamu Tachibana d. Austin Klores   6-0; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Andrew Oatman d. Michael Vutam   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Oatman d. Eddie Konrad   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Michael Vutam d. Benjamin Chen   7-6; 6-7; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Max Stevens d. Austin Klores   6-1; 3-6; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    (1) Jantzen Witte d. (3) Zach Nichols   4-6; 6-4; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Conor Biller d. Ashkan Sheikh   WJ

Southeast Draw:
  F    Benjamin Chen d. Eddie Konrad   7-5; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 20, 2004 at 8:19 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative