JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE -
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Main Draw   
  F    (1) Harry Fowler d. (3) Bryan Welnetz   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (3) Bryan Welnetz d. (2) Russell Bader   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    (1) Harry Fowler d. Ashok Narayana   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Russell Bader d. Alex Van Velzer   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Bryan Welnetz d. Shane Vinsant   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ashok Narayana d. (4) Rommel Verano   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Harry Fowler d. Evan Mashigian   6-0; 6-3
  16    (2) Russell Bader d. David Holiner   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alex Van Velzer d. Aaron Poliak   6-0; 6-1
  16    (3) Bryan Welnetz d. Roger Anderson   7-6; 6-2
  16    Shane Vinsant d. Avery Rux   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  16    Ashok Narayana d. Jake Golman   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Rommel Verano d. Zach Chu   6-0; 6-1
  16    Evan Mashigian d. Dane Webb   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Harry Fowler d. Luke Trautmann   6-3; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Roger Anderson d. Luke Trautmann   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Roger Anderson d. David Holiner   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    Luke Trautmann d. Jake Golman   6-2; 6-3
  QF    David Holiner d. Aaron Poliak   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Roger Anderson d. Avery Rux   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jake Golman d. Zach Chu   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Luke Trautmann d. Dane Webb   6-3; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    (4) Rommel Verano d. Shane Vinsant   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Shane Vinsant d. Alex Van Velzer   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (4) Rommel Verano d. Evan Mashigian   6-3; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Dane Webb d. Aaron Poliak   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  SF    Aaron Poliak d. Avery Rux   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Dane Webb d. Zach Chu   6-2; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Alex Van Velzer d. Evan Mashigian   6-1; 0-6; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    (2) Russell Bader d. Ashok Narayana   6-4; 6-7; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    David Holiner d. Jake Golman   3-6; 6-4; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Zach Chu d. Avery Rux   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 20, 2004 at 8:19 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative