JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE -
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Main Draw   
  F    (1) Jessica Alexander d. Ashley Turpin   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Turpin d. (3) Peta Lancaster   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jessica Alexander d. Vina Ravichandran   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ashley Turpin d. (2) Anastasia Zavgorodni   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (3) Peta Lancaster d. Caroline Parker   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Vina Ravichandran d. (4) Annie Hang   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (1) Jessica Alexander d. Stephanie Davidson   7-5; 6-1
  16    (2) Anastasia Zavgorodni d. Millie Nichols   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ashley Turpin d. Hilary Toole   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Peta Lancaster d. Amy Allin   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    Caroline Parker d. Maya Zein   6-4; 6-3
  16    Vina Ravichandran d. Kellye McDade   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Annie Hang d. Dionicia Akina   6-2; 6-3
  16    Stephanie Davidson d. Sheri Olivier   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Jessica Alexander d. Rosalia Alda   6-2; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Amy Allin d. Sheri Olivier   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Amy Allin d. Hilary Toole   7-6; 2-6; 6-0
  SF    Sheri Olivier d. Kellye McDade   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Hilary Toole d. Millie Nichols   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Amy Allin d. Maya Zein   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kellye McDade d. Dionicia Akina   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Sheri Olivier d. Rosalia Alda   6-4; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Stephanie Davidson d. (2) Anastasia Zavgorodni   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Anastasia Zavgorodni d. Caroline Parker   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Stephanie Davidson d. (4) Annie Hang   7-5; 7-5

South Draw:
  F    Rosalia Alda d. Millie Nichols   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Millie Nichols d. Maya Zein   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Rosalia Alda d. Dionicia Akina   6-2; 3-6; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    (4) Annie Hang d. Caroline Parker   6-2; 4-6; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Vina Ravichandran d. (3) Peta Lancaster   7-6; 4-6; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Kellye McDade d. Hilary Toole   6-1; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Dionicia Akina d. Maya Zein   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 20, 2004 at 8:19 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative