JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE -
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Harry Fowler d. (3) Bryan Welnetz   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (3) Bryan Welnetz d. (2) Russell Bader   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    (1) Harry Fowler d. Ashok Narayana   6-2; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Roger Anderson d. Luke Trautmann   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Roger Anderson d. David Holiner   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    Luke Trautmann d. Jake Golman   6-2; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    (4) Rommel Verano d. Shane Vinsant   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Shane Vinsant d. Alex Van Velzer   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (4) Rommel Verano d. Evan Mashigian   6-3; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Dane Webb d. Aaron Poliak   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  SF    Aaron Poliak d. Avery Rux   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Dane Webb d. Zach Chu   6-2; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Alex Van Velzer d. Evan Mashigian   6-1; 0-6; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    (2) Russell Bader d. Ashok Narayana   6-4; 6-7; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    David Holiner d. Jake Golman   3-6; 6-4; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Zach Chu d. Avery Rux   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    (2) Dane Webb d. Brandon Farine   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    (4) Luke Trautmann d. Alexander De Chatellus   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Aaron Poliak d. Jarred Pendleton   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (1) Avery Rux d. Christopher Cerutti   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  R1    Chris Camillone d. Matthew Dooley   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Austin Dean d. Taylor Wilhelm   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sanjeev Mundluru d. Chase Curry   6-4; 7-6

All Boys' 12 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (2) Kayvon Karimi d. (4) Andy Erickson   5-7; 6-1; 7-6
  SF    (2) Kayvon Karimi d. (3) Zach Nichols   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) Andy Erickson d. (1) Jantzen Witte   2-6; 6-4; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Chris Bumann d. Thomas Wilson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Thomas Wilson d. Conor Biller   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Chris Bumann d. Ashkan Sheikh   WJ

North Draw:
  F    Isamu Tachibana d. Grant Wilson   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Grant Wilson d. Max Stevens   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Isamu Tachibana d. Austin Klores   6-0; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Andrew Oatman d. Michael Vutam   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Oatman d. Eddie Konrad   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Michael Vutam d. Benjamin Chen   7-6; 6-7; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Max Stevens d. Austin Klores   6-1; 3-6; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    (1) Jantzen Witte d. (3) Zach Nichols   4-6; 6-4; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Conor Biller d. Ashkan Sheikh   WJ

Southeast Draw:
  F    Benjamin Chen d. Eddie Konrad   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Thomas Wilson d. Jason Lateko   7-6; 6-4
  QF    (3) Benjamin Chen d. Daniel Whitehead   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Eddie Konrad d. (4) Evan Corona-Saunders   6-4; 5-4 RI
  QF    (1) Max Stevens d. Austin Brooks   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  R1    (2) Ben Guthrie d. Nathan Robinson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Chandra Kurati d. Bryan Leib   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Will Oliver d. Benjamin Smith   DN

All Boys' 14 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Tyler Tarnasky d. (2) Rook Schellenberg   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. (3) Daniel Hwang   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Tyler Tarnasky d. (4) Conor Pollock   6-1; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Matthew Brewer d. Bernard Lancaster   6-7; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    Bernard Lancaster d. Erhart Asaad   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Brewer d. Aaron Carpenter   WJ

North Draw:
  F    Christopher Price d. Jose Farias   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Jose Farias d. Alexander Kharkevitch   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Price d. Cody Tuck   6-0; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    A. Nouri d. Evan Hays   6-4; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    A. Nouri d. P.J Hendrie   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Evan Hays d. Luke Hawk   6-7; 6-2; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Alexander Kharkevitch d. Cody Tuck   6-1; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Daniel Hwang d. (4) Conor Pollock   4-6; 6-0; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Erhart Asaad d. Aaron Carpenter   WJ

Southeast Draw:
  F    P.J Hendrie d. Luke Hawk   5-7; 6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Luke Hawk d. Colin Russell   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jose Farias d. (4) Casey Powers   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Christopher Price d. (3) Jack Seider   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Erhart Asaad d. Alexei Chijoff-Evans   6-4; 4-6; 11-9

Consolation:
  R1    (2) Adham El- Effendi d. Greg Van Winkle   WT
  R1    Bentley Dye d. Ty Lunn   6-2; 6-7; 11-9
  R1    Eric Olson d. Ryan Ward   7-6; 3-6; 10-2
  R1    Timmy Allin d. (1) Matt Glasgow   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Roth d. (4) Hoony Shin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) Hoony Shin d. Mark Tate   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Andrew Roth d. (3) Brandon Davis   6-3; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    (2) Chong Wang d. Kareem Mansur   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Chong Wang d. Artom Bogdanovich   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kareem Mansur d. Eric Beren   6-4; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Sasha Ermakov d. Evan Bridges   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Sasha Ermakov d. Brent Werbeck   WJ
  SF    Evan Bridges d. Benjamin Wiener   6-3; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Kelubia Mabatah d. Justin Wimpee   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kelubia Mabatah d. Jimmy Powers   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Justin Wimpee d. Charles Hornberger   WJ

Northwest Draw:
  F    Benjamin Wiener d. Brent Werbeck   WJ

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Brandon Davis d. Mark Tate   6-2; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Artom Bogdanovich d. Eric Beren   1-6; 7-5; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jimmy Powers d. Charles Hornberger   WJ

All Boys' 18 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Eric Beren d. (2) David Tran   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    (4) Evan Bridges d. Kareem Mansur   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Jimmy Powers d. Adam Slagter   6-3; 2-6; 11-9
  QF    (1) Charles Hornberger d. Justin Wimpee   6-4; 3-6; 11-9

Consolation:
  R1    Wade Morgan d. Trevis Bowman   5-7; 6-2; 10-3
  R1    Hunter Mills d. Matthew Allen Hartman   WE
  R1    (3) Aneal Vallurupalli d. Christopher Welnetz   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (3) Kourtney Howell d. (1) Brett Ellen Keeler   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    (3) Kourtney Howell d. Micah Hermsdorf   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Brett Ellen Keeler d. Ariel Morton   6-3; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    (2) Taylor Vick d. Hideko Tachibana   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (2) Taylor Vick d. Casey Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Hideko Tachibana d. Abbey Keister   6-1; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    (4) Elizabeth Begley d. Stephanie Do   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Stephanie Do d. Mia Lancaster   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Elizabeth Begley d. Kavya Menon   6-1; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Blair Shankle d. Yoko Hirase   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Blair Shankle d. Lucy Wu   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Yoko Hirase d. Emma Whitfield   6-1; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Mia Lancaster d. Kavya Menon   7-6; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Ariel Morton d. Micah Hermsdorf   7-6; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Casey Johnson d. Abbey Keister   6-0; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Lucy Wu d. Emma Whitfield   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Abbey Keister d. (2) Charlotte Calhoun   6-3; 7-6
  QF    (4) Emma Whitfield d. Mariam Zein   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (3) Kavya Menon d. Sarah Broach   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Mia Lancaster d. Emily Pietruszynski   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    (2) Charlotte Calhoun d. Madison Hollan   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Christine Kharkevitch d. Shelci Bowman   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Jessica Alexander d. Ashley Turpin   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Turpin d. (3) Peta Lancaster   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jessica Alexander d. Vina Ravichandran   6-0; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Amy Allin d. Sheri Olivier   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Amy Allin d. Hilary Toole   7-6; 2-6; 6-0
  SF    Sheri Olivier d. Kellye McDade   6-2; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Stephanie Davidson d. (2) Anastasia Zavgorodni   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Anastasia Zavgorodni d. Caroline Parker   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Stephanie Davidson d. (4) Annie Hang   7-5; 7-5

South Draw:
  F    Rosalia Alda d. Millie Nichols   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Millie Nichols d. Maya Zein   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Rosalia Alda d. Dionicia Akina   6-2; 3-6; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    (4) Annie Hang d. Caroline Parker   6-2; 4-6; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Vina Ravichandran d. (3) Peta Lancaster   7-6; 4-6; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Kellye McDade d. Hilary Toole   6-1; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Dionicia Akina d. Maya Zein   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    (2) Dionicia Akina d. Amanda DiCarlo   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Maya Zein d. (3) Natalie Leitch   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Hilary Toole d. (4) Heather Steinbauer   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Kellye McDade d. (1) Laurie Davis   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Megan Toole d. Gretchen Trautmann   6-3; 5-7; 12-10
  R1    Leonora Slatnick d. Allison Christie   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alexandra Aelvoet d. Lauren Nielsen   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Audrey Tompkins d. Carolyn Caire   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Main Drawback to top   
  F    Ashley Weinhold d. (2) Sanaz Marand   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Sanaz Marand d. Kristen Rafael   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Ashley Weinhold d. Emily Ellis   6-0; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Rebecca Row d. Rachel Knight   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Rebecca Row d. Anna Djananova   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Rachel Knight d. Nyssa Peele   6-4; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    (4) Jessica Wente d. (1) Hillary Davis   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (4) Jessica Wente d. Sara Mansur   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (1) Hillary Davis d. (3) Paloma Escobedo   4-6; 6-0; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Victoria Ayala d. Narine Kazarova   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Narine Kazarova d. Katie O'Riley   2-6; 7-6; 6-4
  SF    Victoria Ayala d. Irys Citko   WJ

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sara Mansur d. (3) Paloma Escobedo   6-7; 6-3; 3-0 RQ

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kristen Rafael d. Emily Ellis   6-1; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Nyssa Peele d. Anna Djananova   WJ

Southeast Draw:
  F    Katie O'Riley d. Irys Citko   WJ

All Girls' 16 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Irys Citko d. Georgiana Smyser   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Victoria Ayala d. (3) Katelyn McKenzie   2-6; 7-6; 10-8
  QF    (4) Rachel Knight d. Annabel Fowler   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Nyssa Peele d. Taylor Croley   DN

Consolation:
  R1    (2) Regina Del Bosque d. Jacqueline Mabatah   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Ashley Longoria d. Taylor Garbacz   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Lauren Caire d. Elizabeth Jacobi   WJ
  R1    Elizabeth Warnack d. Morgan Pitts   DN

All Girls' 16 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Main Drawback to top   
  F    Ashley Joelson d. Pavithra Francis   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Pavithra Francis d. Lauren Lui   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Ashley Joelson d. Elizabeth Wood   7-6; 2-6; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Megan Alexander d. (4) Lindsey Pereira   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (4) Lindsey Pereira d. Andrea Morgado   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Megan Alexander d. Lisa Solomon   6-4; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    (1) Stephanie Kusano d. (2) Courtney Zauft   7-6; 6-0
  SF    (2) Courtney Zauft d. Kewa Nichols   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Stephanie Kusano d. Stephanie Wooten   6-1; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    (3) Marisa Druss d. Lilian Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Lilian Nguyen d. Janet Durham   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    (3) Marisa Druss d. Erin Hunter   6-3; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Stephanie Wooten d. Kewa Nichols   7-5; 3-6; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Lauren Lui d. Elizabeth Wood   6-4; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Andrea Morgado d. Lisa Solomon   6-1; 1-6; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Janet Durham d. Erin Hunter   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    (2) Lilian Nguyen d. Laura Steinmetz   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (3) Erin Hunter d. Brooke Jones   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Stephanie Wooten d. (4) Lisa Solomon   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (1) Janet Durham d. Valerie Chacon   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Jessica Shurtz d. Rachel Wilhelm   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Erin Keys d. Lilian Boukheir   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ashley Page d. Tara Grant   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Kiki Burns d. Diana Alquero   DN

All Girls' 18 Qualifying Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 20, 2004 at 8:19 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative