Ustamv Seg. I Super Qual. (All Age Divis
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Zachary Buenger d. (4) Charles Mullenger   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Zachary Buenger d. Josh Heger   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (4) Charles Mullenger d. (1) Robert Gillock   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Josh Heger d. Brandon Polk   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (3) Zachary Buenger d. David Conley   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (4) Charles Mullenger d. Max Shapiro   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Robert Gillock d. Adam Reeb   6-4; 6-0
  16    Brandon Polk d. (2) Wowie Mayer   DN
  16    Josh Heger d. Andy Whitener   6-1; 6-4
  16    (3) Zachary Buenger d. Bart Berger   6-0; 6-2
  16    David Conley d. Mark Marifian   6-2; 6-2
  16    Max Shapiro d. Ashwin Ananth  
  16    (4) Charles Mullenger d. Alex Magrath   6-1; 6-1
  16    Adam Reeb d. Joel Barbarick   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Robert Gillock d. Adam Reeb   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Adam Reeb d. Josh Heger   1-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    (1) Robert Gillock d. David Conley   6-0; 6-1
  SQ    Adam Reeb d. Bart Berger   6-2; 6-1
  SQ    David Conley d. Brandon Polk   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Adam Reeb d. Andy Whitener   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Bart Berger d. Max Shapiro   6-7; 6-3; 10-4
  R2    David Conley d. Alex Magrath   6-7; 6-3; 11-9
  R2    Brandon Polk d. Joel Barbarick   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Andy Whitener d. (2) Wowie Mayer   DN
  R1    Bart Berger d. Mark Marifian   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Alex Magrath d. Ashwin Ananth   6-4; 2-6; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 3, 2004 at 9:55 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative