USTAMV SEG. I SUPER B (18) - Shawnee Mis
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  SF    (4) Blake Boswell d. (2) Sheeva Parbhu   6-4; 2-6; 18-16
  SF    (1) Brett Helgeson d. (3) J. P. Ritchie   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (2) Sheeva Parbhu d. (5) Brett Binkley   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Blake Boswell d. (5) Jay Cunningham   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    (3) J. P. Ritchie d. Justin DeBruin   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Brett Helgeson d. Peter McCorkle   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Sheeva Parbhu d. Zachary Frisch   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Brett Binkley d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-1; 6-1
  16    (4) Blake Boswell d. Drew Hanson   6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Jay Cunningham d. Joshua Goldstein   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  16    Justin DeBruin d. (5) Branden Joost   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  16    (3) J. P. Ritchie d. Adam Ricceri   6-1; 6-2
  16    Peter McCorkle d. Ryan Leach   6-1; 6-3
  16    (1) Brett Helgeson d. William Dwyer   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Sheeva Parbhu d. Brett Waite   6-2; 6-1
  32    Zachary Frisch d. Brett Ferguson   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  32    (5) Brett Binkley d. Matt Gordon   6-4; 6-1
  32    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Jonathan Hack   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Blake Boswell d. Dylan Gatton   6-0; 6-0
  32    Drew Hanson d. Alec Petersen   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Jay Cunningham d. Charlie Howard   6-3; 6-4
  32    Joshua Goldstein d. Vinn Newin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Justin DeBruin d. Matthew Bleakley   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Branden Joost d. Tye Newin   6-4; 6-2
  32    Adam Ricceri d. Guerin Smith   7-6; 4-6; 10-8
  32    (3) J. P. Ritchie d. Cody Pusateri   6-2; 6-4
  32    Peter McCorkle d. Kyle Cumberland   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  32    Ryan Leach d. (5) John Waters   2-6; 6-2; 11-9
  32    William Dwyer d. Chandler Brass   1-6; 6-0; 10-8
  32    (1) Brett Helgeson d. Jordan Wacker   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    William Dwyer d. Ryan Leach   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  QF    (5) Branden Joost d. Dylan Gatton   7-6; 2-6; 10-5
  QF    Drew Hanson d. Tye Newin   6-4; 7-6
  QF    (5) John Waters d. Zachary Frisch   6-3; 4-6; 10-2
  R2    William Dwyer d. Brett Waite   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Leach d. Jonathan Hack   7-6; 4-0 RJ
  R2    Dylan Gatton d. Adam Ricceri   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (5) Branden Joost d. Charlie Howard   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R2    Tye Newin d. Joshua Goldstein   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Drew Hanson d. Guerin Smith   6-7; 6-0; 10-1
  R2    (5) John Waters d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-7; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Zachary Frisch d. Jordan Wacker   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Brett Waite d. Brett Ferguson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Hack d. Matt Gordon   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Dylan Gatton d. Alec Petersen   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Charlie Howard d. Vinn Newin   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Tye Newin d. Matthew Bleakley   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Guerin Smith d. Cody Pusateri   5-7; 6-3; 10-1
  R1    (5) John Waters d. Kyle Cumberland   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jordan Wacker d. Chandler Brass   6-4; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 2, 2004 at 12:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative