ITA 2004 Snowball Sectional Championship
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Paul Koenke d. (2) Wesley Hancock   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (3) Jeffrey Zeller d. (4) Cameron Parker   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Wesley Hancock d. (3) Jeffrey Zeller   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (1) Paul Koenke d. (4) Cameron Parker   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (2) Wesley Hancock d. (5) Andrew Clayton   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (3) Jeffrey Zeller d. (7) Sean Harris   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (4) Cameron Parker d. (8) Brody Saunders   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  QF    (1) Paul Koenke d. (6) Bradley Ferguson   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Wesley Hancock d. Andrew Larson   6-3; 6-0
  16    (5) Andrew Clayton d. Michael Uriarte   6-4; 6-4
  16    (3) Jeffrey Zeller d. Christopher Adamson   6-0; 6-0
  16    (7) Sean Harris d. Todd Czaplicki   6-2; 6-0
  16    (8) Brody Saunders d. Gustavo Garbim   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Cameron Parker d. Ian Timoney   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Bradley Ferguson d. (10) Kevin Stanworth   6-4; 6-1
  16    (1) Paul Koenke d. Nicholas Dall   6-2; 6-0
  32    (2) Wesley Hancock d. Andrew Gunberg   6-1; 6-1
  32    Andrew Larson d. (9) Paul Tschetter   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Andrew Clayton d. Arthur Miyazaki   6-4; 6-2
  32    Michael Uriarte d. Eric Mac Millan   6-4; 6-2
  32    (3) Jeffrey Zeller d. Jordan Wasden   6-2; 6-1
  32    Christopher Adamson d. Matthew Byrne   6-0; 6-3
  32    (7) Sean Harris d. Mark Witte   6-1; 6-0
  32    Todd Czaplicki d. Jacob Childress   DN
  32    Gustavo Garbim d. Spencer Gray   7-6; 6-4
  32    (8) Brody Saunders d. Austin Nunn   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ian Timoney d. David Reichert   6-0; 4-6; 6-0
  32    (4) Cameron Parker d. Peter Slucky   6-1; 6-0
  32    (10) Kevin Stanworth d. Tyler Martin   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Bradley Ferguson d. Jeff List   7-6; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Dall d. David Williams   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Paul Koenke d. Hugh Daniels   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Gunberg d. Timothy Fuhriman   6-2; 7-6; 6-2
  64    Arthur Miyazaki d. Ken Tronco   6-2; 6-4
  64    Michael Uriarte d. Phillip Munsterman   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jordan Wasden d. Carlton Taylor   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Christopher Adamson d. Brian Smit   6-2; 6-2
  64    Austin Nunn d. Michael Powell   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ian Timoney d. Sean Summerall   WoE
  64    Jeff List d. Blake Lamberth   6-2; 6-2
  64    Hugh Daniels d. Nicholas Laheney   WE

Consolation:
  F    (6) Bradley Ferguson d. (7) Sean Harris   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (6) Bradley Ferguson d. (8) Brody Saunders   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (7) Sean Harris d. (10) Kevin Stanworth   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (8) Brody Saunders d. Jeff List   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (6) Bradley Ferguson d. Austin Nunn   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (10) Kevin Stanworth d. (5) Andrew Clayton   7-6; 6-1
  QF    (7) Sean Harris d. (9) Paul Tschetter   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Jeff List d. Hugh Daniels   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Austin Nunn d. Michael Uriarte   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (10) Kevin Stanworth d. Michael Powell   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Paul Tschetter d. Eric Mac Millan   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Hugh Daniels d. Todd Czaplicki   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R3    Jeff List d. Christopher Adamson   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Michael Uriarte d. Brian Smit   6-7; 6-3; 6-0
  R3    Austin Nunn d. Andrew Larson   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Michael Powell d. Nicholas Dall   6-3; 7-6
  R3    (10) Kevin Stanworth d. Jordan Wasden   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Eric Mac Millan d. Ian Timoney   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (9) Paul Tschetter d. Gustavo Garbim   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  3Q    Hugh Daniels d. David Williams   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Jeff List d. Tyler Martin   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Brian Smit d. Peter Slucky   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Austin Nunn d. Spencer Gray   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Michael Powell d. Jacob Childress   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Jordan Wasden d. Matthew Byrne   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
  3Q    Eric Mac Millan d. Arthur Miyazaki   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Paul Tschetter d. Andrew Gunberg   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Hugh Daniels d. Timothy Fuhriman   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jeff List d. Ken Tronco   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Martin d. Phillip Munsterman   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Peter Slucky d. Carlton Taylor   DN
  R2    Brian Smit d. David Reichert   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Michael Powell d. Mark Witte   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Byrne d. Sean Summerall   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Arthur Miyazaki d. Blake Lamberth   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Gunberg d. Nicholas Laheney   WE


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 30, 2004 at 3:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative