USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #1 L1 - Ashburn, V
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Treat Huey d. (2) William Mertz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) William Mertz d. (4) Michael Scherer   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Treat Huey d. (3) Michael James   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) William Mertz d. (5) Michael Goodwin   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (4) Michael Scherer d. Elliott Bisnow   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Michael James d. Brandon Lindsley   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Treat Huey d. Aaron Carr   6-1; 6-1
  16    (2) William Mertz d. Olivier Gaines   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Michael Goodwin d. Mani Barajas-Alexander   6-4; 6-3
  16    (4) Michael Scherer d. Jeffrey Luse   6-2; 6-4
  16    Elliott Bisnow d. (7) Michael Coleman   6-1; 6-4
  16    Brandon Lindsley d. (6) Preston Lemon   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Michael James d. David Kwon   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Aaron Carr d. Brett Waikart   7-5; 6-7; 6-3
  16    (1) Treat Huey d. Thomas Nolan   6-2; 6-0
  32    (2) William Mertz d. Yiran Liu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Olivier Gaines d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Michael Goodwin d. J. Ryan Mostrom   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Mani Barajas-Alexander d. Seth Feibelman   6-3; 6-4
  32    (4) Michael Scherer d. Zachary Tobias   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Luse d. Edwin Glidewell   6-3; 6-0
  32    (7) Michael Coleman d. Randy Loden   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Elliott Bisnow d. Ted Kelly   6-4; 6-4
  32    Brandon Lindsley d. Gregg Sussman   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  32    (6) Preston Lemon d. Maurice Willacy   6-4; 6-3
  32    David Kwon d. Othmane Garma   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Michael James d. Tj Bellama   6-1; 6-4
  32    Brett Waikart d. (8) Gary Simonette   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Aaron Carr d. Michael Cardi   DN
  32    Thomas Nolan d. Ilya Rozofsky   6-3; 7-6(8)
  32    (1) Treat Huey d. Henry (Lief) Hollowell   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Elliott Bisnow d. (5) Michael Goodwin   7-6(0); 7-5
  SF    (8) Gary Simonette d. Aaron Carr   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Elliott Bisnow d. Brett Waikart   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (5) Michael Goodwin d. David Kwon   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-3
  QF    Aaron Carr d. Jeffrey Luse   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (8) Gary Simonette d. Brandon Lindsley   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Brett Waikart d. Thomas Nolan   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    David Kwon d. Ted Kelly   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Jeffrey Luse d. Maurice Willacy   1-0 RJ
  QQ    (8) Gary Simonette d. Olivier Gaines   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Thomas Nolan d. Yiran Liu   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Brett Waikart d. J. Ryan Mostrom   3-6; 7-6(0); 6-4
  R2    David Kwon d. Edwin Glidewell   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Ted Kelly d. (6) Preston Lemon   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  R2    Maurice Willacy d. (7) Michael Coleman   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jeffrey Luse d. Othmane Garma   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (8) Gary Simonette d. Mani Barajas-Alexander   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Olivier Gaines d. Henry (Lief) Hollowell   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Yiran Liu d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    J. Ryan Mostrom d. Seth Feibelman   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Edwin Glidewell d. Zachary Tobias   4-6; 6-0; 7-6(4)
  R1    Ted Kelly d. Randy Loden   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Maurice Willacy d. Gregg Sussman   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Othmane Garma d. Tj Bellama   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (8) Gary Simonette d. Michael Cardi   DN
  R1    Henry (Lief) Hollowell d. Ilya Rozofsky   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 3, 2004 at 8:13 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative