+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - Al
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Dasha Cherkasov d. (6) Lauren Cash   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  PL    (2) Jenna Loeb d. Ana Mungo   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (6) Lauren Cash d. (2) Jenna Loeb   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Dasha Cherkasov d. Ana Mungo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Jenna Loeb d. Jennifer Larson   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-1
  QF    (6) Lauren Cash d. (4) Rachel Delpriore   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ana Mungo d. (7) Lauren Sadaka   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (1) Dasha Cherkasov d. (5) Chisako Sugiyama   7-5; 6-4
  16    (2) Jenna Loeb d. Irina Falconi   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jennifer Larson d. Catherine Zawadzki   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Rachel Delpriore d. Allison Rottkamp   6-1; 6-1
  16    (6) Lauren Cash d. Daniella Shtemberg   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  16    (7) Lauren Sadaka d. Tamara John   7-6(6); 6-3
  16    Ana Mungo d. (3) Janet Kim   7-5; 6-2
  16    (5) Chisako Sugiyama d. Mari Homma   6-0; 6-3
  16    (1) Dasha Cherkasov d. Anuja Ankola   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Jenna Loeb d. Karina Davis   6-0; 6-0
  32    Irina Falconi d. Andrea Himmel   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jennifer Larson d. Victoria Cunningham   6-4; 6-0
  32    Catherine Zawadzki d. Nina Suda   7-5; 6-1
  32    (4) Rachel Delpriore d. Stephanie Cohen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Allison Rottkamp d. Charlene Isoh   6-0; 6-1
  32    (6) Lauren Cash d. Sarah Mayer   7-5; 6-3
  32    Daniella Shtemberg d. Amanda Graziadei   6-3; 6-3
  32    Tamara John d. Danielle Viola   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    (7) Lauren Sadaka d. Rebecca Erickson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ana Mungo d. Sarah Coleman   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Janet Kim d. Julie Yap   6-0; 6-2
  32    Mari Homma d. Clare Burke   7-5; 6-0
  32    (5) Chisako Sugiyama d. Dominique Ligouri   6-2; 7-6(6)
  32    Anuja Ankola d. Alyssa Freeman   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Dasha Cherkasov d. Alicia Menezes   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Nina Suda d. Anuja Ankola   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sarah Mayer d. (3) Janet Kim   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Danielle Viola d. Sarah Coleman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Dominique Ligouri d. Irina Falconi   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Anuja Ankola d. Andrea Himmel   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nina Suda d. Mari Homma   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (3) Janet Kim d. Stephanie Cohen   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Sarah Mayer d. Tamara John   WoE
  R2    Danielle Viola d. Daniella Shtemberg   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sarah Coleman d. Allison Rottkamp   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Dominique Ligouri d. Catherine Zawadzki   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Irina Falconi d. Alicia Menezes   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Andrea Himmel d. Karina Davis   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Nina Suda d. Victoria Cunningham   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Stephanie Cohen d. Charlene Isoh   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Sarah Mayer d. Amanda Graziadei   WoI
  R1    Danielle Viola d. Rebecca Erickson   6-1; 0-6; 6-3
  R1    Sarah Coleman d. Julie Yap   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Dominique Ligouri d. Clare Burke   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Alicia Menezes d. Alyssa Freeman   6-1; 1-0 RJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 8, 2004 at 2:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative