+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - Al
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Cory Parr d. (4) Alex Vasin   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (3) Jonathan Fife d. (2) Charlie Brosens   1-0 RJ
  SF    (4) Alex Vasin d. (2) Charlie Brosens   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Cory Parr d. (3) Jonathan Fife   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Josh Siony d. Adam El Mihdawy   6-5 DP
  QF    Sami Belakhlef d. Robert Ferrante   6-2; 6-7(6); 7-5
  QF    Jonathan Wong d. Michael Campagna   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Justin Salkin d. Michael Reiss   7-6(3); 4-1 RJ

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 5-6-7-8back to top   
  F    Sean Corrigan d. Jason Morgenstern   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Sean Corrigan d. Lawrence Zakrevsky   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jason Morgenstern d. Alex Aksanov   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles 5-6-7-8 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Qualifierback to top   
  16    (2) Adam Gross d. Alex Kolomiets   4-2 RJ
  16    Ari Binder d. Kevin Gioia   6-0; 6-3
  16    Lawrence Zakrevsky d. Mitchell Lvovsky   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sami Belakhlef d. (6) Richard Bonfiglio   6-4; 6-1
  16    Michael Campagna d. (7) Skylar Hochberg   6-3; 6-0
  16    (3) Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy d. Steven Benezra   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Jeremy Feldman d. Michael Malhame   6-0; 6-4
  16    Noah Schneider d. Steve Beatty   6-3; 7-6(6)

All Boys' 16 Singles Qualifier Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Gee d. Michael Sroczynski   6-3; 6-7(3); 6-4
  PL    Peter Aarts d. Basudev Ratnam   RJ
  SF    Michael Gee d. Basudev Ratnam   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Michael Sroczynski d. Peter Aarts   7-5; 4-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Tony Piro d. Zachary Lerner   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (5) Magdy El Mihdawy d. (4) Christian Husby   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Alex Dobrin d. Andy Magnes   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    Peter Luck d. William Fleder   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 5-6-7-8back to top   
  F    Andrew Husby d. Ruslan Hamid Chowdhury   4-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(4)
  SF    Ruslan Hamid Chowdhury d. Derek Danziger   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Husby d. Mark Piro   7-6(1); 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles 5-6-7-8 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifierback to top   
  16    (2) Alex Dobrin d. Aaron Gettinger   7-6(6); 6-2
  16    (6) Jonathan Chow d. Benjamin Evenden   7-6(8); 6-7(4); 6-1
  16    Ruslan Hamid Chowdhury d. Westin Wendt   6-1; 6-2
  16    Justin Barell d. Michael Sherman   6-2; 6-1
  16    Zachary Lerner d. Kevin Walsh   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) William Fleder d. Marc Harwood   6-1; 6-3
  16    Ken Matsumoto d. (5) Taylor Dupre   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Jordon Smith d. Blake Wheale   4-6; 6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stephanie Zilberman d. (4) Ruxandra Dumitrescu   6-3; 3-0 RJ
  PL    Lindsay Clark d. (1) Nadejda Demidenko   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  SF    (4) Ruxandra Dumitrescu d. Lindsay Clark   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Stephanie Zilberman d. (1) Nadejda Demidenko   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Samantha Lange d. Kirstin Ruffner   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Shinann Featherston d. Kelley Lo Russo   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Anna Edelman d. Anika Fischer   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (6) Jacqueline Shtemberg d. Jamie Haar   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 5-6-7-8back to top   
  F    Sarah Summerfield d. Juliana Naso   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Summerfield d. Lucy Marchese   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Juliana Naso d. Emily Fraser   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles 5-6-7-8 Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Qualifierback to top   
  16    (2) Alyse Strauch d. Julia Zak   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  16    (6) Holly Phillips d. Alexandra Harvey   6-0; 6-0
  16    (4) Lauren Bates d. Laura Attley   6-4; 6-4
  16    Yasmine Elamir d. Kasey Rosenberger   7-6(4); 6-3
  16    (7) Anne Hancock d. Natalia Christenson   6-0; 6-4
  16    Kelley Lo Russo d. Diana Toia   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Emily Fraser d. Genevieve Loomis   6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    (1) Jamie Haar d. Ilana Cohen   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Qualifier Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Dasha Cherkasov d. (6) Lauren Cash   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  PL    (2) Jenna Loeb d. Ana Mungo   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (6) Lauren Cash d. (2) Jenna Loeb   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Dasha Cherkasov d. Ana Mungo   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Nina Suda d. Anuja Ankola   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sarah Mayer d. (3) Janet Kim   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Danielle Viola d. Sarah Coleman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Dominique Ligouri d. Irina Falconi   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 5-6-7-8back to top   
  F    Chisako Sugiyama d. Rachel Delpriore   7-6(7); 6-2
  SF    Rachel Delpriore d. Jennifer Larson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Chisako Sugiyama d. Lauren Sadaka   6-0; 2-1 RJ

All Girls' 18 Singles 5-6-7-8 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Qualifierback to top   
  QF    Nina Suda d. Victoria Cunningham   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (4) Sarah Mayer d. Roni Brumberger   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Alicia Menezes d. (3) Irina Kofman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Julie Yap d. (1) Clare Burke   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Qualifier Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 8, 2004 at 2:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative