Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Dillon Brozyna d. (2) Konstantin Lazarov   3-6; 7-6(7); 4-0 RJ
  PL    Andrew Mazlin d. (4) Eddie Neese   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Konstantin Lazarov d. (4) Eddie Neese   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Dillon Brozyna d. Andrew Mazlin   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    (2) Konstantin Lazarov d. (6) David Rosenfeld   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    (4) Eddie Neese d. Umid Avazov   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Andrew Mazlin d. Marlon Korbut   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Dillon Brozyna d. (7) Gabriel Mattos   6-0; -6(8; 6-0
  16    (2) Konstantin Lazarov d. Viju George   2-6; 6-2; 3-1 RJ
  16    (6) David Rosenfeld d. Paul Guarino   6-2; 6-0
  16    (4) Eddie Neese d. Eddie Majcher   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Umid Avazov d. Aaron Haines   7-6(4); -6(4; 6-1
  16    Andrew Mazlin d. (5) Brennen Phippen   6-3; -6(5; 6-1
  16    Marlon Korbut d. Scott Bruckmann   6-4; 6-0
  16    (7) Gabriel Mattos d. Tal Alexander   7-5; 6-4
  16    Dillon Brozyna d. Samuel Garland   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Konstantin Lazarov d. Dustin Forman   7-6(4); 7-6(2)
  32    Viju George d. Dimitri Chimerakis   7-6; 7-6(5)
  32    (6) David Rosenfeld d. Cameron Babbitt   6-2; 6-1
  32    Paul Guarino d. Corey Osburn   7-6(7); 4-6; 6-4
  32    (4) Eddie Neese d. Christian Guevara   7-6(7); 6-2
  32    Eddie Majcher d. Aaron Brown   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Umid Avazov d. Christian Yepes   7-5; 6-1
  32    Aaron Haines d. Christopher Caswell   6-2; 6-3
  32    Andrew Mazlin d. Peter Dzuba   6-3; 7-5
  32    (5) Brennen Phippen d. Thomas Tyler   6-3; -6(5; 6-1
  32    Marlon Korbut d. Nick Meros   6-3; 7-5
  32    Scott Bruckmann d. (3) Patrick Bateman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tal Alexander d. Brandon Delanois   6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Gabriel Mattos d. David Berry   6-3; 6-4
  32    Samuel Garland d. Jared Kobren   6-4; 6-2
  32    Dillon Brozyna d. (1) George Navas   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Nick Meros d. Samuel Garland   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Samuel Garland d. Scott Bruckmann   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Nick Meros d. (1) George Navas   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Samuel Garland d. Corey Osburn   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    Scott Bruckmann d. (5) Brennen Phippen   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Nick Meros d. Peter Dzuba   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) George Navas d. Brandon Delanois   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Samuel Garland d. Dimitri Chimerakis   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Corey Osburn d. Tal Alexander   WoJ
  R2    Scott Bruckmann d. Christian Guevara   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    (5) Brennen Phippen d. Christopher Caswell   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R2    Peter Dzuba d. Aaron Haines   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Nick Meros d. Eddie Majcher   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Brandon Delanois d. Paul Guarino   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (1) George Navas d. Viju George   15-0 RI
  R1    Dimitri Chimerakis d. Dustin Forman   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Corey Osburn d. Cameron Babbitt   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Christian Guevara d. Aaron Brown   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Caswell d. Christian Yepes   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Peter Dzuba d. Thomas Tyler   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nick Meros d. (3) Patrick Bateman   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Brandon Delanois d. David Berry   6-2; 6-0
  R1    (1) George Navas d. Jared Kobren   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 22, 2004 at 2:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative