Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Suzanna Mansour d. (6) Monica Arguello   7-5; 6-3
  PL    (8) Angela Hendry d. (1) Sierra Poske   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (6) Monica Arguello d. (8) Angela Hendry   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Suzanna Mansour d. (1) Sierra Poske   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (8) Angela Hendry d. Sarah Svoboda   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    (6) Monica Arguello d. (4) Brianna Williams   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Suzanna Mansour d. (7) Danielle Mousseau   -6(5; 6-2; 6-0
  QF    (1) Sierra Poske d. Gabriella Braga   6-4; 6-1
  16    Sarah Svoboda d. Jenna Melicharek   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  16    (8) Angela Hendry d. Dina Aljoburi   6-0; 6-2
  16    (4) Brianna Williams d. Marlena Hall   6-2; 6-1
  16    (6) Monica Arguello d. Lorinda Boothman   6-4; 6-4
  16    (7) Danielle Mousseau d. Ashley Young   6-2; -6(3; 6-1
  16    (3) Suzanna Mansour d. Priscilla Castillo   6-2; 6-0
  16    Gabriella Braga d. Elena Berry   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Sierra Poske d. Michael Anne Tollerton   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sarah Svoboda d. Sarah Harkins   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jenna Melicharek d. Mary Meisenbach   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Angela Hendry d. Whitney Spencer   6-2; 2-6; 6-0
  32    Dina Aljoburi d. Cassandra Price   7-5; 6-0
  32    (4) Brianna Williams d. Catherine Canady   6-1; 6-2
  32    Marlena Hall d. Lauren Wolken   7-5; 6-4
  32    (6) Monica Arguello d. Tanja Vucetic   6-3; 6-0
  32    Lorinda Boothman d. Katherine Devera   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ashley Young d. Anna Khoor   6-2; 6-1
  32    (7) Danielle Mousseau d. Brittany Dobson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Priscilla Castillo d. Emily Anderson   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (3) Suzanna Mansour d. Ulia Talalenko   6-0; 6-0
  32    Elena Berry d. Linda Tien   7-6(5); 7-6(4)
  32    Gabriella Braga d. (5) Natalie Arcario   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Anne Tollerton d. Amanda Tramont   6-0; 1-6; 7-5
  32    (1) Sierra Poske d. Yumi Hasegawa   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Whitney Spencer d. Yumi Hasegawa   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Whitney Spencer d. Priscilla Castillo   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Yumi Hasegawa d. Marlena Hall   WoJ
  QF    Whitney Spencer d. Michael Anne Tollerton   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Priscilla Castillo d. Tanja Vucetic   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Marlena Hall d. Lorinda Boothman   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Yumi Hasegawa d. Linda Tien   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    Michael Anne Tollerton d. Mary Meisenbach   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Whitney Spencer d. Elena Berry   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Priscilla Castillo d. Catherine Canady   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Tanja Vucetic d. Ashley Young   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Lorinda Boothman d. Anna Khoor   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Marlena Hall d. Emily Anderson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Linda Tien d. Dina Aljoburi   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Yumi Hasegawa d. Jenna Melicharek   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Mary Meisenbach d. Sarah Harkins   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Whitney Spencer d. Cassandra Price   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Catherine Canady d. Lauren Wolken   7-6(4); 6-1
  R1    Tanja Vucetic d. Katherine Devera   WoJ
  R1    Anna Khoor d. Brittany Dobson   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Emily Anderson d. Ulia Talalenko   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Linda Tien d. (5) Natalie Arcario   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Yumi Hasegawa d. Amanda Tramont   4-6; 7-5; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 22, 2004 at 2:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative