Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Rashaad Williams d. (2) Joel Samaha   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (6) Evan Urbina d. Austin Krajicek   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Joel Samaha d. (6) Evan Urbina   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Rashaad Williams d. Austin Krajicek   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Logan Mohring d. (8) Rekhi Little   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Logan Mohring d. Frank Acierno   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (8) Rekhi Little d. (7) Joey Burkhardt   -6(4; 7-6(3); 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles #2 Consback to top   
  F    Luke Mojica d. Erik Hannah   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Luke Mojica d. Jeffrey Morris   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Erik Hannah d. Alexander Domijan   WoJ

All Boys' 14 Singles #2 Cons Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Burkhardt/Krajicek d. Little/Samaha   8-2
  SF    Little/Samaha d. Federhofer/Reyes   DN
  SF    Burkhardt/Krajicek d. Urbina/Williams   8-2

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Wil Spencer d. (5) Clint Bowles   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Daniel Vardag d. Joseph Cadogan   6-1; 3-1 RJ
  SF    (6) Wil Spencer d. Joseph Cadogan   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Clint Bowles d. Daniel Vardag   6-2; 7-6(3)

Consolation:
  F    (1) Bradley Mixson d. (8) David Wolff   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Bradley Mixson d. Jeff Dadamo   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (8) David Wolff d. Michael Cameron   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles #2 Consback to top   
  F    Istvan Bolgar d. Matthew Schimmel   WoI
  SF    Matthew Schimmel d. Matthew Farina   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Istvan Bolgar d. Joshua Scholl   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles #2 Cons Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dillon Brozyna d. (2) Konstantin Lazarov   3-6; 7-6(7); 4-0 RJ
  PL    Andrew Mazlin d. (4) Eddie Neese   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Konstantin Lazarov d. (4) Eddie Neese   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Dillon Brozyna d. Andrew Mazlin   6-3; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Nick Meros d. Samuel Garland   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Samuel Garland d. Scott Bruckmann   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Nick Meros d. (1) George Navas   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles #2 Consback to top   
  F    David Rosenfeld d. Marlon Korbut   6-1; 6-2
  SF    David Rosenfeld d. Umid Avazov   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Marlon Korbut d. Gabriel Mattos   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles #2 Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Lindsay Dvorak d. (5) Joalis Dominguez   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (3) Alexa Guarachi d. (1) Gabriela Ciferni   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (5) Joalis Dominguez d. (3) Alexa Guarachi   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (4) Lindsay Dvorak d. (1) Gabriela Ciferni   1-6; 7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jessica Yanoff d. Chloe Smith   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Chloe Smith d. Jackie Pires   7-6(2); 6-0
  SF    Jessica Yanoff d. Stephanie Cohen   6-1; -6(0; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles #2 Consback to top   
  F    Jacqueline Kasler d. Kendra Higgins   WoJ
  SF    Jacqueline Kasler d. Danielle Terpko   7-6(5); 7-5
  SF    Kendra Higgins d. Katharina Rosler   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles #2 Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Cercone/Frankenberger d. Collins/Rosler   8-6
  SF    Collins/Rosler d. Yapp-Shing/Yapp-Shing   8-3
  SF    Cercone/Frankenberger d. Ciferni/Guarachi   8-5

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chelsey Gullickson d. (5) Morgan Frank   0-6; 7-5; 7-5
  PL    Brittany Delaney d. C.C. Sardinha   7-6(3); 0-6; 7-6(3)
  SF    Chelsey Gullickson d. Brittany Delaney   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  SF    (5) Morgan Frank d. C.C. Sardinha   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (2) Holly Johnson d. Erin Saltsgaver   -6(5; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Erin Saltsgaver d. Jamie Mera   WoI
  SF    (2) Holly Johnson d. Sabrina Visram   5-7; 7-6(4); 7-6(3)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles #2 Consback to top   
  F    Christie Gattelaro d. Keely Mulligan   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    Christie Gattelaro d. Cammie Gray   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Keely Mulligan d. Alexandra Smith   7-5; 2-0 RI

All Girls' 16 Singles #2 Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Suzanna Mansour d. (6) Monica Arguello   7-5; 6-3
  PL    (8) Angela Hendry d. (1) Sierra Poske   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (6) Monica Arguello d. (8) Angela Hendry   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Suzanna Mansour d. (1) Sierra Poske   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Whitney Spencer d. Yumi Hasegawa   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Whitney Spencer d. Priscilla Castillo   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Yumi Hasegawa d. Marlena Hall   WoJ

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles #2 Consback to top   
  F    Gabriella Braga d. Brianna Williams   WoJ
  SF    Brianna Williams d. Sarah Svoboda   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Gabriella Braga d. Danielle Mousseau   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles #2 Cons Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 22, 2004 at 2:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative