USTAMV SEG. I SWEET 16 BG (18) - St. Jos
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Playoff 13-16back to top   
  F    William Dwyer d. Ryan Leach   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Zachary Frisch d. Tye Newin   WoJ
  SF    William Dwyer d. Zachary Frisch   6-1; 1-6; 10-5
  SF    Ryan Leach d. Tye Newin   6-1; 4-0 RJ

All Boys' 18 Playoff 13-16 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Playoff 9-12back to top   
  F    John Waters d. Drew Hanson   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Jordan Wacker d. Matthew Bleakley   7-5; 6-4
  SF    John Waters d. Matthew Bleakley   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Drew Hanson d. Jordan Wacker   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Playoff 9-12 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Sheeva Parbhu d. (2) Blake Boswell   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  PL    (4) J. P. Ritchie d. (1) Brett Helgeson   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    (2) Blake Boswell d. (4) J. P. Ritchie   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Sheeva Parbhu d. (1) Brett Helgeson   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Brett Binkley d. Joshua Goldstein   6-2; 7-6(8)
  PL    Dylan Gatton d. Peter McCorkle   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Joshua Goldstein d. Dylan Gatton   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  SF    Brett Binkley d. Peter McCorkle   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Playoff 13-16back to top   
  F    Kelly Connor d. Stephanie Baumer   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  PL    Pavla Brachova d. Anna Beckett   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Kelly Connor d. Anna Beckett   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Stephanie Baumer d. Pavla Brachova   7-6(3); 6-3

All Girls' 18 Playoff 13-16 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Playoff 9-12back to top   
  F    Caroline Owen d. Jenni White   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Rachel Faulk d. Drew Padley   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jenni White d. Drew Padley   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Owen d. Rachel Faulk   4-6; 6-3; 10-1

All Girls' 18 Playoff 9-12 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Susan Sullivan d. (1) Brittany Baldy   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Stephanie Smith d. Lindsey Jones   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    (2) Susan Sullivan d. Lindsey Jones   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    (1) Brittany Baldy d. Stephanie Smith   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Robin Metzler d. (3) Kara Hickey   6-3; 7-6(10)
  PL    (4) Shannon Brown d. Stephanie Johns   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Robin Metzler d. (4) Shannon Brown   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    (3) Kara Hickey d. Stephanie Johns   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2004 at 9:31 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative