Columbus Indoor - Columbus, OH
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (7) Mike Beatty d. (2) Tony Teufel   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (2) Tony Teufel d. Yevgeny Perepelov   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (7) Mike Beatty d. (5) Tommy Hicks   6-0; 6-1; 1-6
  QF    (2) Tony Teufel d. Alex Lambropoulos   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Yevgeny Perepelov d. (8) Spencer Vegosen   7-6(2); 6-2
  QF    (5) Tommy Hicks d. Ty Schaub   6-1; 7-6(6)
  QF    (7) Mike Beatty d. Scott Lieberman   6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    (2) Tony Teufel d. Christopher Jones   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alex Lambropoulos d. Griffin Nienberg   7-5; 6-2
  16    Yevgeny Perepelov d. (4) Joseph Vellanikaran   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  16    (8) Spencer Vegosen d. Kortney Keith   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Tommy Hicks d. Jeffrey Luse   6-0; 6-4
  16    Ty Schaub d. Greg Sirotek   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    (7) Mike Beatty d. Branden Joost   WoJ
  16    Scott Lieberman d. Benjamin Graham   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Tony Teufel d. Dan Greenberg   6-3; 6-4
  32    Christopher Jones d. Paul Feder   6-3; 6-4
  32    Alex Lambropoulos d. (6) Ransom Cook   6-1; 6-2
  32    Griffin Nienberg d. Kyle Jones   7-5; 6-3
  32    (4) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Joe Vallee   6-4; 6-2
  32    Yevgeny Perepelov d. Lance Koetter   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Spencer Vegosen d. Neil Lesinski   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kortney Keith d. Richard Offutt   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jeffrey Luse d. Micah Scott   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    (5) Tommy Hicks d. Kenny Hodge   6-7(6); 6-1; 6-3
  32    Greg Sirotek d. Joseph Smetona   2-6; 7-6(6); 6-3
  32    Ty Schaub d. (3) Michael Portonova   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Branden Joost d. James Wilson   6-7(4); 6-4; 7-5
  32    (7) Mike Beatty d. Sam Brown   6-0; 6-4
  32    Scott Lieberman d. Jim Brannon   6-2; 3-6; 7-6(3)
  32    Benjamin Graham d. (1) Elliott Bisnow   6-4; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Graham d. Kortney Keith   6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    Benjamin Graham d. Jeffrey Luse   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kortney Keith d. (1) Elliott Bisnow   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    Benjamin Graham d. Kyle Jones   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jeffrey Luse d. Greg Sirotek   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Kortney Keith d. (3) Michael Portonova   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Elliott Bisnow d. Sam Brown   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Benjamin Graham d. Dan Greenberg   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Kyle Jones d. Branden Joost   DN
  R2    Greg Sirotek d. Lance Koetter   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Jeffrey Luse d. Neil Lesinski   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Kortney Keith d. Micah Scott   6-4; 0-6; 6-2
  R2    (3) Michael Portonova d. (4) Joseph Vellanikaran   6-0 RJ
  R2    Sam Brown d. Griffin Nienberg   WoJ
  R2    (1) Elliott Bisnow d. Christopher Jones   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Dan Greenberg d. Paul Feder   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Kyle Jones d. (6) Ransom Cook   DN
  R1    Lance Koetter d. Joe Vallee   5-7; 6-4; 7-6(1)
  R1    Neil Lesinski d. Richard Offutt   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Micah Scott d. Kenny Hodge   DN
  R1    (3) Michael Portonova d. Joseph Smetona   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Sam Brown d. James Wilson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    (1) Elliott Bisnow d. Jim Brannon   7-5; 3-6; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 13, 2004 at 9:43 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative