Atlantic Club Open IV (SR-B-L6 & G-L5) -
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Trey Taylor d. (4) David Rodeck   7-6(4); 6-3
  PL    (2) Adam Townsend d. Matthew Sutherland   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (4) David Rodeck d. (2) Adam Townsend   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Trey Taylor d. Matthew Sutherland   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (2) Adam Townsend d. Joel Irwin   6-1; 2-6; 6-0
  QF    (4) David Rodeck d. Brant Buckley   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(7)
  QF    Matthew Sutherland d. Zachary McGonigal   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Trey Taylor d. (8) Alexander Lampros   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Adam Townsend d. David Przystasz   6-3; 6-2
  16    Joel Irwin d. Matthew Hiznay   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) David Rodeck d. Nick Georgedes   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  16    Brant Buckley d. (6) Richard Tilton   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(8)
  16    Matthew Sutherland d. Eric Bourassa   6-3; 6-3
  16    Zachary McGonigal d. (3) Matthew Prusack   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (8) Alexander Lampros d. Wayne Tai   7-5; 6-0
  16    (1) Trey Taylor d. Douglas Morrow   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Adam Townsend d. Brian Lee   7-6(5); 7-5
  32    David Przystasz d. Mike Harris   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Hiznay d. (7) Ben Fleming   6-3; 6-3
  32    Joel Irwin d. Shaan Lodi   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) David Rodeck d. Joseph Koebele   6-4; 7-5
  32    Nick Georgedes d. Matt Likovich   7-5; 7-6(5)
  32    (6) Richard Tilton d. Brian Coombs   6-0; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  32    Brant Buckley d. Andy Ying   6-3; 6-3
  32    Matthew Sutherland d. Christopher Lloyd   6-2; 6-2
  32    Eric Bourassa d. (5) Jace Brenner   6-4; 6-4
  32    Zachary McGonigal d. Robert Spencer   6-1; 6-4
  32    (3) Matthew Prusack d. Vinod Stalam   6-2; 6-0
  32    Wayne Tai d. Marc Adelberg   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  32    (8) Alexander Lampros d. Andrew Blumberg   7-5; 6-2
  32    Douglas Morrow d. Michael Chang   6-2; 7-5
  32    (1) Trey Taylor d. Cameron Silbert   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Brian Lee d. Mike Harris   6-4; 6-2
  R1    (7) Ben Fleming d. Shaan Lodi   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Koebele d. Matt Likovich  
  R1    Andy Ying d. Brian Coombs  
  R1    Christopher Lloyd d. (5) Jace Brenner   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Vinod Stalam d. Robert Spencer  
  R1    Andrew Blumberg d. Marc Adelberg   7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    Cameron Silbert d. Andy Ying   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 23, 2004 at 4:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative