CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC - Corpus Chr
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Roman Cherednichencko d. (4) Marcus Lunt   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (4) Marcus Lunt d. (2) Jon Wiegand   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Roman Cherednichencko d. Matthew Allen Hartman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Jon Wiegand d. (8) Michael Henthorn   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (4) Marcus Lunt d. (6) Troy Neighbors   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Roman Cherednichencko d. Dustin Phillips   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Allen Hartman d. Nicolas Arnold   6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) Jon Wiegand d. Dante Cage   6-2; 7-6
  16    (8) Michael Henthorn d. Jeff Seevers   6-1; 7-5
  16    (4) Marcus Lunt d. Rudy Garza   6-0; 6-2
  16    (6) Troy Neighbors d. Kyle Koehler   6-2; 6-2
  16    Roman Cherednichencko d. Daniel Asper   6-3; 6-1
  16    Dustin Phillips d. James Baggett   6-4; 7-6
  16    Nicolas Arnold d. Caleb Bulls   2-6; 6-3; 7-6
  16    Matthew Allen Hartman d. (1) Jimmy Powers   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    (2) Jon Wiegand d. Jaime Delage   6-3; 6-1
  32    Dante Cage d. Christopher Trevino   6-2; 6-2
  32    (8) Michael Henthorn d. Andrew Helppie-Schmeider   6-1; 7-5
  32    (4) Marcus Lunt d. Carlos Machado   6-3; 6-4
  32    Rudy Garza d. Ryan Berber   7-5; 6-3
  32    (6) Troy Neighbors d. Charles Nguyen   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kyle Koehler d. Cristopher Ray   7-5; 6-2
  32    Roman Cherednichencko d. Caleb Carter   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel Asper d. Joe Beck   6-2; 6-2
  32    James Baggett d. Ryan Charles   1-0
  32    Dustin Phillips d. Benjamin Gault   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nicolas Arnold d. Arturo Perez   7-6; 6-2
  32    Caleb Bulls d. Patrick Fogiel   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  32    Matthew Allen Hartman d. Hector Lugo   6-4; 6-0
  32    (1) Jimmy Powers d. Aaron McDougall   7-5; 6-4
  64    (2) Jon Wiegand d. Daniel Lizarribar   WJ
  64    Jaime Delage d. Caleb Bachelor   6-1; 6-3
  64    Dante Cage d. Jeff West   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Christopher Trevino d. Aaron Azcarraga   7-6; 6-2
  64    (8) Michael Henthorn d. Nicholas Paganetti   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Helppie-Schmeider d. Daniel Greenwood   2-6; 7-6; 6-3
  64    Jeff Seevers d. Jordan Peana   3-6; 6-2; 7-6
  64    (4) Marcus Lunt d. Tyler Bohrnstedt   6-3; 6-4
  64    Carlos Machado d. Matt Garner   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ryan Berber d. Matt Tolley   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Rudy Garza d. John Arvesen   6-4; 4-6; 7-6
  64    (6) Troy Neighbors d. Evan Hays   WE
  64    Charles Nguyen d. Rhett Heartsill   WJ
  64    Kyle Koehler d. Trent Graham   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Cristopher Ray d. Brent Coleman   7-5; 7-5
  64    Roman Cherednichencko d. Stephen Harris   6-2; 6-1
  64    Caleb Carter d. Luke Hawk   WE
  64    Daniel Asper d. Terrence Nolan   7-5; 6-0
  64    Joe Beck d. (7) Christopher Welnetz   WI
  64    Ryan Charles d. Kolby McCrady   6-2; 6-3
  64    James Baggett d. Nicholas Acosta   6-0; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Gault d. Daniel Saad   5-7; 7-6; 7-6
  64    Dustin Phillips d. (3) Andrew Plum   3-6; 6-2; 7-6
  64    Nicolas Arnold d. Benjamin Philipose   WJ
  64    Arturo Perez d. Scott Crawley   6-4; 6-1
  64    Caleb Bulls d. Brian Southard   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  64    Patrick Fogiel d. (5) Justin Wimpee   WJ
  64    Matthew Allen Hartman d. Hermann Moran   6-4; 6-0
  64    Hector Lugo d. Brian Studey   6-3; 6-3
  64    Aaron McDougall d. Ryan Desantis   7-5; 6-4
  64    (1) Jimmy Powers d. Steven Campbell   2-6; 6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Steven Campbell d. Caleb Bachelor   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Caleb Bachelor d. Tyler Bohrnstedt   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Steven Campbell d. Caleb Carter   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Caleb Bachelor d. Nicholas Paganetti   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Tyler Bohrnstedt d. Brent Coleman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Caleb Carter d. (3) Andrew Plum   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Steven Campbell d. Brian Southard   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Caleb Bachelor d. Jeff West   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Nicholas Paganetti d. Jordan Peana   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Tyler Bohrnstedt d. John Arvesen   6-1; 6-7; 6-3
  R3    Brent Coleman d. Charles Nguyen   7-6(3); 3-6; 6-2
  R3    Caleb Carter d. Terrence Nolan   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (3) Andrew Plum d. Nicholas Acosta   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Brian Southard d. Scott Crawley   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    Steven Campbell d. Brian Studey   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Brian Southard d. Patrick Fogiel   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jeff West d. Aaron Azcarraga   6-7; 7-6; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Paganetti d. Daniel Greenwood   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Bohrnstedt d. Matt Garner   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    John Arvesen d. Matt Tolley   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Brent Coleman d. Trent Graham   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Caleb Carter d. Stephen Harris   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Terrence Nolan d. Joe Beck   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Acosta d. Kolby McCrady   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (3) Andrew Plum d. Daniel Saad   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Scott Crawley d. Nicolas Arnold   DN
  R1    Brian Studey d. Hermann Moran   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Steven Campbell d. Ryan Desantis   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 22, 2004 at 6:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative