USTA National Opens - Honolulu, HI
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Treat Huey d. (2) Tye Myers   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Tye Myers d. Dennis Lajola   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Treat Huey d. (1) Jonathan Tragardh   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Tye Myers d. (8) Jarrod Epkey   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Dennis Lajola d. (6) Wesley Burrows   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (3) Treat Huey d. Kallim Stewart   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Jonathan Tragardh d. (13) Martel Campbell   6-3; 6-7; 6-4
  16    (2) Tye Myers d. Jonathan Greenberg   6-1; 6-2
  16    (8) Jarrod Epkey d. Boris Fetbroyt   6-4; 6-3
  16    Dennis Lajola d. Nicolas Berger   6-1; 6-2
  16    (6) Wesley Burrows d. (10) Gregory Sturman   7-5; 6-2
  16    Kallim Stewart d. Jeffrey Fitch   7-6; 6-3
  16    (3) Treat Huey d. (11) Nathan Stadler   6-0; 6-0
  16    (13) Martel Campbell d. (5) Tommy Hicks   6-4; 6-2
  16    (1) Jonathan Tragardh d. (9) Zachary Wolfe   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Tye Myers d. Holden Ching   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Greenberg d. (12) Davis Driver   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  32    (8) Jarrod Epkey d. Robert Lim   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Boris Fetbroyt d. (16) Joshua Lederman   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nicolas Berger d. (4) Michael Caldwell   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Dennis Lajola d. (14) Ben Steensland   6-3 RI
  32    (6) Wesley Burrows d. Greg Sirotek   6-1; 6-3
  32    (10) Gregory Sturman d. James Roesch   6-0; 7-5
  32    Kallim Stewart d. (15) Trevor Dobson   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jeffrey Fitch d. Bryant Yung   6-3; 6-7; 6-4
  32    (11) Nathan Stadler d. Griffin Nienberg   6-2; 7-5
  32    (3) Treat Huey d. Jonathan Clarke   6-1; 6-1
  32    (13) Martel Campbell d. Hyatt Bailey   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Tommy Hicks d. Grant Nibley   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Zachary Wolfe d. Sam Wagner   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (1) Jonathan Tragardh d. Jonathan Calienes   6-4; 6-3
  64    (2) Tye Myers d. Scott Hohenstein   6-0; 6-1
  64    Holden Ching d. Peter Vanlieshout   6-4; 6-2
  64    (12) Davis Driver d. Jason Carpenter   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Greenberg d. Michael Azuma   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) Jarrod Epkey d. Alex Krueger- Wyman   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Robert Lim d. Michael Angelo Andres Amorio   6-0; 6-4
  64    (16) Joshua Lederman d. Andrew Murakami   6-0; 6-1
  64    Boris Fetbroyt d. Ricky Devlin   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  64    (4) Michael Caldwell d. Alex Nafarrete   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicolas Berger d. Torin Ching   7-6; 6-3
  64    (14) Ben Steensland d. A.J. Nelson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Dennis Lajola d. Mark Gober   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    (6) Wesley Burrows d. Michael Lim   6-1; 6-4
  64    Greg Sirotek d. Chris Iwamura   7-6; 7-6
  64    (10) Gregory Sturman d. Reynwood Makishi   6-2; 6-2
  64    James Roesch d. Justin Fox   6-0; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Kallim Stewart d. Ryan Laws   6-4; 6-1
  64    (15) Trevor Dobson d. Joe Beck   6-1; 6-0
  64    Bryant Yung d. Andy Narido   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jeffrey Fitch d. (7) Farhat Muhawi   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Griffin Nienberg d. Mark Ilagan   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (11) Nathan Stadler d. Jonathan Brenner   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Clarke d. Andrew Gerst   6-1; 6-0
  64    (3) Treat Huey d. Darren Bregman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Hyatt Bailey d. Stanley Lavorsky   7-5; 6-3
  64    (13) Martel Campbell d. Joe Vallee   6-2; 6-3
  64    Grant Nibley d. Jonathan Farm   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Tommy Hicks d. Bryce Silva   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sam Wagner d. Gavin Garrison   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Zachary Wolfe d. Eddie Majcher   7-6; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Calienes d. Ryan McDaniel   6-2; 6-0
  64    (1) Jonathan Tragardh d. Colin Fujishige   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Dennis Lajola d. (1) Jonathan Tragardh   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Dennis Lajola d. Kallim Stewart   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jonathan Tragardh d. (5) Tommy Hicks   WoI
  SQ    Kallim Stewart d. (13) Martel Campbell   6-1; 2-6; 7-6
  SQ    (5) Tommy Hicks d. (16) Joshua Lederman   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Kallim Stewart d. (10) Gregory Sturman   6-2; 4-6; 7-6
  QF    (13) Martel Campbell d. Justin Fox   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Tommy Hicks d. (8) Jarrod Epkey   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (16) Joshua Lederman d. (6) Wesley Burrows   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    (10) Gregory Sturman d. Ricky Devlin   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Justin Fox d. Griffin Nienberg   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    (5) Tommy Hicks d. (7) Farhat Muhawi   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    (16) Joshua Lederman d. Holden Ching   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (10) Gregory Sturman d. Sam Wagner   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Ricky Devlin d. Nicolas Berger   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  R3    Griffin Nienberg d. Boris Fetbroyt   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  R3    Justin Fox d. Jonathan Greenberg   6-1; 7-5
  R3    (7) Farhat Muhawi d. (9) Zachary Wolfe   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (5) Tommy Hicks d. (4) Michael Caldwell   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (16) Joshua Lederman d. (11) Nathan Stadler   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R3    Holden Ching d. Jeffrey Fitch   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Sam Wagner d. Jonathan Calienes   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Ricky Devlin d. Alex Krueger- Wyman   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  3Q    Griffin Nienberg d. Jonathan Clarke   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Justin Fox d. Bryant Yung   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  3Q    (7) Farhat Muhawi d. James Roesch   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    (4) Michael Caldwell d. (14) Ben Steensland   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    (16) Joshua Lederman d. Robert Lim   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Holden Ching d. (12) Davis Driver   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Jonathan Calienes d. Scott Hohenstein   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Sam Wagner d. Jason Carpenter   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Grant Nibley   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Ricky Devlin d. Hyatt Bailey   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jonathan Clarke d. Torin Ching   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Griffin Nienberg d. Mark Gober   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R2    Bryant Yung d. Michael Lim   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Justin Fox d. (15) Trevor Dobson   6-3; 6-2
  R2    James Roesch d. Ryan Laws   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (7) Farhat Muhawi d. Greg Sirotek   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (14) Ben Steensland d. Mark Ilagan   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (4) Michael Caldwell d. Andrew Gerst   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (16) Joshua Lederman d. Joe Vallee   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Robert Lim d. Jonathan Farm   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (12) Davis Driver d. Eddie Majcher   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  R2    Holden Ching d. Colin Fujishige   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Scott Hohenstein d. Peter Vanlieshout   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jason Carpenter d. Michael Azuma   WoE
  R1    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Michael Angelo Andres Amorio   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ricky Devlin d. Andrew Murakami   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Torin Ching d. Alex Nafarrete   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Mark Gober d. A.J. Nelson   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michael Lim d. Chris Iwamura   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Justin Fox d. Reynwood Makishi   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Laws d. Joe Beck   6-1; 6-3
  R1    (7) Farhat Muhawi d. Andy Narido   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R1    Mark Ilagan d. Jonathan Brenner   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Gerst d. Darren Bregman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Joe Vallee d. Stanley Lavorsky   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Farm d. Bryce Silva   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Eddie Majcher d. Gavin Garrison   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Colin Fujishige d. Ryan McDaniel   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 2, 2004 at 4:37 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative