USTA National Opens - Tampa, FL
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jason Pinsky d. Maciek Sykut   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Maciek Sykut d. Sukhwa Young   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jason Pinsky d. Timothy Smyczek   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Maciek Sykut d. (6) Alex Vuckovic   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Sukhwa Young d. Brandon O'gara   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Timothy Smyczek d. (3) Kurt Zaske   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (1) Jason Pinsky d. David Rosenfeld   4-3 RJ
  16    Maciek Sykut d. (2) Marek Czerwinski   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  16    (6) Alex Vuckovic d. Nick Savage   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Sukhwa Young d. (4) Billy Mulligan   7-5; 7-6(5)
  16    Brandon O'gara d. (8) Albin Hubscher   6-4; 6-2
  16    Timothy Smyczek d. (11) Eddie Neese   6-4; 6-4
  16    (3) Kurt Zaske d. (15) Terry Richardson   6-1; 6-1
  16    David Rosenfeld d. (9) Zachary Ganger   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Jason Pinsky d. Tyler Owens   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Marek Czerwinski d. Andrew Bailey   6-2; 7-5
  32    Maciek Sykut d. (10) Mak Kendall   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Alex Vuckovic d. Kevin Fleck   6-4; 6-2
  32    Nick Savage d. Samuel Garland   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    (4) Billy Mulligan d. Gabriel Mattos   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sukhwa Young d. Viju George   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Albin Hubscher d. Daniel Knause   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Brandon O'gara d. Serguei Boulanov   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (11) Eddie Neese d. Etienne Paris   6-3; 7-5
  32    Timothy Smyczek d. Jared Kobren   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  32    (15) Terry Richardson d. Matt Keesey   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    (3) Kurt Zaske d. Jonathan Boym   6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) Zachary Ganger d. Jed Wilder   6-4; 6-4
  32    David Rosenfeld d. (5) Ryan Waits   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Tyler Owens d. (13) Patrick Bateman   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  32    (1) Jason Pinsky d. Nathan Wheeler   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Marek Czerwinski d. Keith Embree   6-4; 6-2
  64    Andrew Bailey d. Adriano Salucci   DN
  64    (10) Mak Kendall d. Jeffrey Luse   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Maciek Sykut d. Magdy El Mihdawy   6-2; 6-1
  64    (6) Alex Vuckovic d. Bobby Deye   6-4; 6-4
  64    Kevin Fleck d. Scott Myers   6-3; 6-4
  64    Nick Savage d. (12) Konstantin Lazarov   6-3; 6-0
  64    Samuel Garland d. David Irvin   6-2; 7-6(6)
  64    (4) Billy Mulligan d. Joshua Varela   7-6; 6-1
  64    Gabriel Mattos d. Stephen Segura   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Sukhwa Young d. (14) Adam Monich   7-5; 6-0
  64    Viju George d. Matthew Broom   6-4; 6-1
  64    (8) Albin Hubscher d. Joseph Veeder   6-3; 6-1
  64    Daniel Knause d. Corey Osburn   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Brandon O'gara d. (16) Brennen Phippen   6-4; 6-2
  64    Serguei Boulanov d. Matthew Bleakley   6-1; 6-0
  64    Etienne Paris d. Nicholas Hudson   6-2; 6-2
  64    (11) Eddie Neese d. Andrew Mazlin   7-6; 6-2
  64    Timothy Smyczek d. Rory Heggie   7-6(6); 7-6(6)
  64    Jared Kobren d. (7) Michael Scherer   WI
  64    Matt Keesey d. Dimitri Chimerakis   6-3; 6-4
  64    (15) Terry Richardson d. Lee Chang   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Boym d. Christian Guevara   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  64    (3) Kurt Zaske d. Sean Daly   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jed Wilder d. Lawrence Zakrevsky   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Zachary Ganger d. Andy Magnes   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Rosenfeld d. Joseph Smetona   6-4; 6-1
  64    (5) Ryan Waits d. Ryan Boyajian   6-1; 6-2
  64    Tyler Owens d. William Fleder   6-2; 6-2
  64    (13) Patrick Bateman d. Basudev Ratnam   7-6; 1-6; 7-5
  64    Nathan Wheeler d. Danny Levy   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (1) Jason Pinsky d. George Navas   6-1; 7-6(4)

Consolation:
  F    Nick Savage d. Sukhwa Young   6-4; 1-6; 7-6(10-7)
  SF    Nick Savage d. Timothy Smyczek   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Sukhwa Young d. Brandon O'gara   6-0; 6-0
  SQ    Nick Savage d. (3) Kurt Zaske   6-4; 3-6; 5-1 RE
  SQ    Brandon O'gara d. (9) Zachary Ganger   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (3) Kurt Zaske d. (8) Albin Hubscher   WoE
  QF    Nick Savage d. David Rosenfeld   WoJ
  QF    (9) Zachary Ganger d. (6) Alex Vuckovic   WoE
  QF    Brandon O'gara d. Kevin Fleck   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    (8) Albin Hubscher d. (5) Ryan Waits   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Nick Savage d. (2) Marek Czerwinski   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    (9) Zachary Ganger d. Andrew Mazlin   7-6(4); 6-1
  QQ    Kevin Fleck d. (11) Eddie Neese   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (8) Albin Hubscher d. Magdy El Mihdawy   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (5) Ryan Waits d. (4) Billy Mulligan   WoE
  R3    Nick Savage d. Joshua Varela   7-6(2); 6-4
  R3    (2) Marek Czerwinski d. (16) Brennen Phippen   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    Andrew Mazlin d. Tyler Owens   6-2; 7-5
  R3    (9) Zachary Ganger d. Christian Guevara   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Kevin Fleck d. (15) Terry Richardson   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (11) Eddie Neese d. George Navas   3-6; 7-6(1); 6-0
  3Q    Magdy El Mihdawy d. Keith Embree   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    (5) Ryan Waits d. Jed Wilder   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Joshua Varela d. (14) Adam Monich   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  3Q    (16) Brennen Phippen d. Corey Osburn   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Andrew Mazlin d. Rory Heggie   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  3Q    Christian Guevara d. Lee Chang   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-3
  3Q    Kevin Fleck d. Samuel Garland   7-6(3); 6-3
  3Q    George Navas d. Basudev Ratnam   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  R2    Keith Embree d. Nathan Wheeler   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Magdy El Mihdawy d. (13) Patrick Bateman   5-1 RJ
  R2    (5) Ryan Waits d. Bobby Deye   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Jed Wilder d. David Irvin   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Varela d. Jonathan Boym   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (14) Adam Monich d. Matt Keesey   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Corey Osburn d. Jared Kobren   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  R2    (16) Brennen Phippen d. Etienne Paris   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Andrew Mazlin d. Serguei Boulanov   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Rory Heggie d. Daniel Knause   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Lee Chang d. Viju George   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Christian Guevara d. Gabriel Mattos   WI
  R2    Samuel Garland d. Andy Magnes   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Kevin Fleck d. Ryan Boyajian   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Basudev Ratnam d. (10) Mak Kendall   6-3; 6-2
  R2    George Navas d. Andrew Bailey   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Keith Embree d. Adriano Salucci   WI
  R1    Magdy El Mihdawy d. Jeffrey Luse   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Bobby Deye d. Scott Myers   6-1; 6-2
  R1    David Irvin d. (12) Konstantin Lazarov   WoJ
  R1    Joshua Varela d. Stephen Segura   WoI
  R1    (14) Adam Monich d. Matthew Broom   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Corey Osburn d. Joseph Veeder   6-1; 6-7(6); 6-3
  R1    (16) Brennen Phippen d. Matthew Bleakley   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Mazlin d. Nicholas Hudson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Rory Heggie d. (7) Michael Scherer   WoI
  R1    Lee Chang d. Dimitri Chimerakis   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Christian Guevara d. Sean Daly   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Andy Magnes d. Lawrence Zakrevsky   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Boyajian d. Joseph Smetona   6-1; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  R1    Basudev Ratnam d. William Fleder   6-1; 6-3
  R1    George Navas d. Danny Levy   3-5; 6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 27, 2004 at 1:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative