USTA National Opens - Tampa, FL
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Jennifer Stevens d. Veronica Li   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jennifer Stevens d. Kimberly Couts   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Veronica Li d. Meg Fanjoy   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Kimberly Couts d. Monica Arguello   6-0; 5-7; 6-3
  QF    Jennifer Stevens d. (14) Monica Sly   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Meg Fanjoy d. (5) Melissa Saiontz   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Veronica Li d. (13) Brianna Williams   6-3; 6-3
  16    Kimberly Couts d. (2) Alexis Conill   6-3; 6-2
  16    Monica Arguello d. (16) Jessica Long   5-2 RJ
  16    Jennifer Stevens d. (4) Suzanna Mansour   6-3; 6-0
  16    (14) Monica Sly d. Amanda Becker   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Melissa Saiontz d. (15) Danielle Mousseau   6-1; 6-2
  16    Meg Fanjoy d. (3) Austin Smith   6-1; 6-1
  16    (13) Brianna Williams d. (7) Alina Sullivan   6-4; 6-1
  16    Veronica Li d. (11) Linda Tien   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Alexis Conill d. Chelsea Albertz   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kimberly Couts d. Priscilla Castillo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Monica Arguello d. (8) Julie Blackmore   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
  32    (16) Jessica Long d. Sarah Lederhandler   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    (4) Suzanna Mansour d. Michael Anne Tollerton   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jennifer Stevens d. Lindsay Burdette   6-4; 6-3
  32    Amanda Becker d. Lauren Strasburger   6-0; 7-5
  32    (14) Monica Sly d. Maria Calbeto   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    (15) Danielle Mousseau d. Mackenzie White   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Melissa Saiontz d. Christina Liles   6-0; 6-4
  32    Meg Fanjoy d. Yumi Hasegawa   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Austin Smith d. Gabriella Braga   6-2; 6-2
  32    (13) Brianna Williams d. Jeanette Castro   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Alina Sullivan d. Paige Kensrue   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Linda Tien d. Lorinda Boothman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Veronica Li d. (1) Sierra Poske   6-2; 7-5
  64    (2) Alexis Conill d. Carling Arundel   6-2; 6-0
  64    Chelsea Albertz d. Meredith Woodhouse   6-4; 6-3
  64    Kimberly Couts d. (12) Stephanie Harris   6-4; 6-1
  64    Priscilla Castillo d. Anna Khoor   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) Julie Blackmore d. Whitney Spencer   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  64    Monica Arguello d. Nicole Scarangella   6-1; 6-0
  64    (16) Jessica Long d. Latrell Reed   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sarah Lederhandler d. Ashley Young   6-4; 6-0
  64    (4) Suzanna Mansour d. Michelle Alexander   6-3; 6-1
  64    Michael Anne Tollerton d. Rebecca Erickson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jennifer Stevens d. (10) Yawna Allen   6-0; 6-3
  64    Lindsay Burdette d. Tanja Vucetic   6-0; 6-0
  64    Amanda Becker d. (6) Jessica Preeg   6-4; 6-3
  64    Lauren Strasburger d. Stacey Kent   6-3; 6-3
  64    (14) Monica Sly d. Olivia Fleszar   6-3; 6-4
  64    Maria Calbeto d. Jamie Mera   6-4; 6-2
  64    Mackenzie White d. Marlena Hall   6-2; 6-2
  64    (15) Danielle Mousseau d. Dana Gordon-Hartman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christina Liles d. Whitney Block   6-2; 6-0
  64    (5) Melissa Saiontz d. Chelsea Preeg   6-4; 6-2
  64    Yumi Hasegawa d. Monica Snyder   6-3; 6-2
  64    Meg Fanjoy d. (9) Laura Gioia   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Gabriella Braga d. Kaitlyn Carpenter   6-1; 6-2
  64    (3) Austin Smith d. Ana Pena   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jeanette Castro d. Camille Clark   6-2; 7-6; 7-6(6)
  64    (13) Brianna Williams d. Anuja Ankola   6-1; 6-1
  64    Paige Kensrue d. Angelique Pacheco   0-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    (7) Alina Sullivan d. Jennifer Ryba   6-3; 6-3
  64    Lorinda Boothman d. Blakely Ashley   6-4; 6-4
  64    (11) Linda Tien d. Julia Roach   6-1; 7-5
  64    Veronica Li d. Lauren Sabacinski   6-2; 6-2
  64    (1) Sierra Poske d. Amber Dyar   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Melissa Saiontz d. Kimberly Couts   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Melissa Saiontz d. Meg Fanjoy   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kimberly Couts d. Chelsea Preeg   3-6; 6-3(10-5)
  SQ    (5) Melissa Saiontz d. (10) Yawna Allen   6-4; 7-5
  SQ    Chelsea Preeg d. (3) Austin Smith   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  QF    (5) Melissa Saiontz d. (1) Sierra Poske   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    (10) Yawna Allen d. (13) Brianna Williams   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Chelsea Preeg d. Monica Arguello   WoJ
  QF    (3) Austin Smith d. (14) Monica Sly   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  QQ    (1) Sierra Poske d. Whitney Spencer   6-3; 6-2 WoJ
  QQ    (10) Yawna Allen d. (6) Jessica Preeg   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Chelsea Preeg d. Lindsay Burdette   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  QQ    (3) Austin Smith d. (15) Danielle Mousseau   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (1) Sierra Poske d. Amanda Becker   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Whitney Spencer d. (4) Suzanna Mansour   WoJ
  R3    (10) Yawna Allen d. (16) Jessica Long   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  R3    (6) Jessica Preeg d. (2) Alexis Conill   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Chelsea Preeg d. (11) Linda Tien   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Lindsay Burdette d. (7) Alina Sullivan   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (3) Austin Smith d. Jennifer Ryba   6-0; 6-4
  R3    (15) Danielle Mousseau d. Blakely Ashley   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    (1) Sierra Poske d. (12) Stephanie Harris   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Whitney Spencer d. Jeanette Castro   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    (10) Yawna Allen d. Gabriella Braga   6-3; 0-6; 6-2
  3Q    (6) Jessica Preeg d. Mackenzie White   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Chelsea Preeg d. Maria Calbeto   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Lindsay Burdette d. Michael Anne Tollerton   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Jennifer Ryba d. Sarah Lederhandler   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Blakely Ashley d. Chelsea Albertz   6-4; 6-0
  R2    (1) Sierra Poske d. Carling Arundel   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (12) Stephanie Harris d. Lorinda Boothman   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Whitney Spencer d. Paige Kensrue   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Jeanette Castro d. Latrell Reed   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Gabriella Braga d. Michelle Alexander   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (10) Yawna Allen d. Yumi Hasegawa   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (6) Jessica Preeg d. Christina Liles   6-0; 7-6(5)
  R2    Mackenzie White d. Olivia Fleszar   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  R2    Maria Calbeto d. Dana Gordon-Hartman   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Chelsea Preeg d. Lauren Strasburger   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Lindsay Burdette d. (9) Laura Gioia   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  R2    Michael Anne Tollerton d. Ana Pena   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R2    Sarah Lederhandler d. Anuja Ankola   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jennifer Ryba d. (8) Julie Blackmore   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Blakely Ashley d. Priscilla Castillo   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  R2    Chelsea Albertz d. Lauren Sabacinski   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    Carling Arundel d. Meredith Woodhouse   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R1    (12) Stephanie Harris d. Anna Khoor   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Whitney Spencer d. Nicole Scarangella   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Latrell Reed d. Ashley Young   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michelle Alexander d. Rebecca Erickson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    (10) Yawna Allen d. Tanja Vucetic   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (6) Jessica Preeg d. Stacey Kent   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Olivia Fleszar d. Jamie Mera   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Dana Gordon-Hartman d. Marlena Hall   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R1    Chelsea Preeg d. Whitney Block   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (9) Laura Gioia d. Monica Snyder   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ana Pena d. Kaitlyn Carpenter   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Anuja Ankola d. Camille Clark   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jennifer Ryba d. Angelique Pacheco   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Blakely Ashley d. Julia Roach   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Sabacinski d. Amber Dyar   6-4; 2-6; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 27, 2004 at 1:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative