USTA National Open - Cincinnati, OH
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (9) Matt Bruch d. (8) Ryan Preston   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (8) Ryan Preston d. (2) Nolan Polley   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (9) Matt Bruch d. (7) Jeffrey Schechtman   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    (2) Nolan Polley d. Patrick Rose   6-4; 7-6
  QF    (8) Ryan Preston d. Justin Kronauge   7-6; 6-0
  QF    (9) Matt Bruch d. (11) William Mertz   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    (7) Jeffrey Schechtman d. (15) Jeff Dawson   6-4; 7-6
  16    (2) Nolan Polley d. Christian Husby   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Patrick Rose d. (6) Brett Helgeson   6-2; 6-3
  16    Justin Kronauge d. (12) Will Johnson Plyler   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (8) Ryan Preston d. (14) Alex Stone   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    (9) Matt Bruch d. (5) Michael James   6-4; 6-4
  16    (11) William Mertz d. Howard Migdal   6-2; 6-3
  16    (7) Jeffrey Schechtman d. Christian Welte   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  16    (15) Jeff Dawson d. (1) Nikolas Cromydas   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (2) Nolan Polley d. Ty Schaub   6-3; 6-3
  32    Christian Husby d. (16) Peter Aarts   7-6; 7-5
  32    (6) Brett Helgeson d. Yevgeny Perepelov   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  32    Patrick Rose d. Scott Lieberman   6-4; 6-2
  32    Justin Kronauge d. Michael McCarthy   6-3; 6-3
  32    (12) Will Johnson Plyler d. Michael Muskievicz   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  32    (8) Ryan Preston d. Brian Compton   6-2; 6-2
  32    (14) Alex Stone d. Connor Dawson   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Matt Bruch d. Alexander Forger   6-0; 6-3
  32    (5) Michael James d. Daniel Urban   6-2; 7-6
  32    (11) William Mertz d. Kavi Sud   6-1; 6-2
  32    Howard Migdal d. Adam Shaeffer   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Christian Welte d. (13) Gary Simonette   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (7) Jeffrey Schechtman d. Alexander Zuck   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (15) Jeff Dawson d. Kenny Hodge   6-3; 6-3
  32    (1) Nikolas Cromydas d. Mike Beatty   7-6; 6-1
  64    (2) Nolan Polley d. Bradley Stein   6-0; 7-6
  64    Ty Schaub d. Ilia Shatashvili   6-1; 7-5
  64    (16) Peter Aarts d. Lance Koetter   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Christian Husby d. Michael Kociecki   6-4; 6-1
  64    (6) Brett Helgeson d. Neil Lesinski   6-0; 6-2
  64    Yevgeny Perepelov d. Jared Miller   6-1; 6-1
  64    Scott Lieberman d. (10) Elliott Bisnow   6-0; 7-5
  64    Patrick Rose d. Stephen Shao   6-1; 7-6
  64    Justin Kronauge d. (4) Jordan Delass   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Michael McCarthy d. Alexander Doan   6-4; 6-2
  64    (12) Will Johnson Plyler d. Jonathan Schwartz   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Michael Muskievicz d. John Waters   6-1; 6-2
  64    (8) Ryan Preston d. Eric Fleming   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brian Compton d. Wesley Miller   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (14) Alex Stone d. Preston Lemon   6-2; 6-1
  64    Connor Dawson d. Richard Offutt   6-3; 6-3
  64    Alexander Forger d. Hank Grant   6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Matt Bruch d. Blake Strode   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Urban d. Hunter Gerlach   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Michael James d. Michael O'Connell   6-1; 6-4
  64    Kavi Sud d. Jeremy Sonkin   4-6; 6-3; 7-6
  64    (11) William Mertz d. Jim Brannon   7-6; 7-5
  64    Adam Shaeffer d. Lee Floyd   6-1; 6-3
  64    Howard Migdal d. (3) Christopher Sherman   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Christian Welte d. Tony Teufel   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (13) Gary Simonette d. David Rozek   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Zuck d. Alex Dobrin   6-4; 6-1
  64    (7) Jeffrey Schechtman d. Andrew Husby   6-7; 6-1; 7-6
  64    Kenny Hodge d. Michael Depietro   6-1; 7-5
  64    (15) Jeff Dawson d. Brett Binkley   7-6; 1-6; 6-1
  64    Mike Beatty d. Stephen Nash   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (1) Nikolas Cromydas d. Sandeep Daiya   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Patrick Rose d. (2) Nolan Polley   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Nolan Polley d. (11) William Mertz   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Patrick Rose d. (7) Jeffrey Schechtman   6-3; 6-7; 6-1
  SQ    (11) William Mertz d. (6) Brett Helgeson   6-0; 6-0
  SQ    Patrick Rose d. Justin Kronauge   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (11) William Mertz d. (12) Will Johnson Plyler   7-5; 0-6; 6-4
  QF    (6) Brett Helgeson d. (15) Jeff Dawson   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Patrick Rose d. (1) Nikolas Cromydas   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Justin Kronauge d. Yevgeny Perepelov   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    (12) Will Johnson Plyler d. (14) Alex Stone   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    (6) Brett Helgeson d. Alexander Forger   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (1) Nikolas Cromydas d. Jeremy Sonkin   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Yevgeny Perepelov d. (16) Peter Aarts   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (14) Alex Stone d. Mike Beatty   7-6; 2-6; 6-0
  R3    (12) Will Johnson Plyler d. Stephen Shao   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (6) Brett Helgeson d. (4) Jordan Delass   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R3    Alexander Forger d. Christian Husby   6-4; 5-7; 6-1
  R3    (1) Nikolas Cromydas d. Michael O'Connell   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jeremy Sonkin d. Christian Welte   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R3    Yevgeny Perepelov d. Howard Migdal   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (16) Peter Aarts d. (5) Michael James   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Mike Beatty d. Kenny Hodge   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Stephen Shao d. Jared Miller   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    (4) Jordan Delass d. Kavi Sud   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Alexander Forger d. Daniel Urban   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Michael O'Connell d. Hank Grant   7-5; 4-6; 7-6
  3Q    Jeremy Sonkin d. Lee Floyd   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Yevgeny Perepelov d. Tony Teufel   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  3Q    (16) Peter Aarts d. Ty Schaub   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Mike Beatty d. Bradley Stein   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Kenny Hodge d. Lance Koetter   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Jared Miller d. Alexander Zuck   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Stephen Shao d. (13) Gary Simonette   7-6; 6-4
  R2    (4) Jordan Delass d. Adam Shaeffer   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Kavi Sud d. John Waters   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Urban d. Wesley Miller   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Forger d. Richard Offutt   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Hank Grant d. Connor Dawson   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Michael O'Connell d. Brian Compton   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  R2    Jeremy Sonkin d. Michael Muskievicz   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Lee Floyd d. Michael McCarthy   WoJ
  R2    Tony Teufel d. Scott Lieberman   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Yevgeny Perepelov d. Andrew Husby   6-1; 7-5
  R2    (16) Peter Aarts d. Brett Binkley   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Ty Schaub d. Sandeep Daiya   4-6; 6-4; 7-6
  R1    Bradley Stein d. Ilia Shatashvili   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
  R1    Lance Koetter d. Michael Kociecki   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jared Miller d. Neil Lesinski   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Stephen Shao d. (10) Elliott Bisnow   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (4) Jordan Delass d. Alexander Doan   6-4; 6-0
  R1    John Waters d. Jonathan Schwartz   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Wesley Miller d. Eric Fleming   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Richard Offutt d. Preston Lemon   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Hank Grant d. Blake Strode   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Michael O'Connell d. Hunter Gerlach   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jeremy Sonkin d. Jim Brannon   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Lee Floyd d. (3) Christopher Sherman   WoJ
  R1    Tony Teufel d. David Rozek   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Husby d. Alex Dobrin   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Brett Binkley d. Michael Depietro   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Sandeep Daiya d. Stephen Nash   7-5; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 26, 2004 at 2:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative