USTA National Opens - Austin, TX
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Chong Wang d. Carsten Ball   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Chong Wang d. (4) Brandon Davis   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Carsten Ball d. (5) J. P. Ritchie   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-1
  QF    (2) Chong Wang d. Marc Dwyer   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (4) Brandon Davis d. Blake Boswell   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Carsten Ball d. Taylor Fogleman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) J. P. Ritchie d. (1) Andrew Eklov   7-5; 7-5
  16    (2) Chong Wang d. Marlon Korbut   6-3; 6-0
  16    Marc Dwyer d. (10) Hoony Shin   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Brandon Davis d. Jonathan Sanchez   6-1; 6-7(3); 6-1
  16    Blake Boswell d. (16) Mark Tate   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Taylor Fogleman d. (7) Santiago Montoya   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-3
  16    Carsten Ball d. (3) Andrew Roth   6-2; 7-5
  16    (5) J. P. Ritchie d. Paul Koenke   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Andrew Eklov d. Stephen Robertson   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Chong Wang d. Sasha Ermakov   6-4; 6-0
  32    Marlon Korbut d. Ken Kao   6-2; 6-4
  32    Marc Dwyer d. George Entis   7-6; 6-2
  32    (10) Hoony Shin d. Joseph Vellanikaran   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) Brandon Davis d. Michael Coleman   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Sanchez d. (14) Artom Bogdanovich   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Blake Boswell d. Scott Bruckmann   6-1; 6-2
  32    (16) Mark Tate d. Taylor St. Eve   6-2; 6-2
  32    Taylor Fogleman d. (13) Jeffrey Zeller   7-5; 6-4
  32    (7) Santiago Montoya d. Charles Hornberger   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    Carsten Ball d. (9) Tj Bellama   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Andrew Roth d. Brent Werbeck   6-4; 6-3
  32    Paul Koenke d. Andrew Downing   6-4; 6-2
  32    (5) J. P. Ritchie d. Eric Beren   6-3; 6-3
  32    Stephen Robertson d. (15) Vaclav Burger   6-3; 7-5
  32    (1) Andrew Eklov d. Jacob Walley   6-2; 7-5
  64    (2) Chong Wang d. Brandon Corace   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sasha Ermakov d. Austin Kakar   6-4; 6-3
  64    Ken Kao d. (12) Ashwin Kumar   6-3; 6-2
  64    Marlon Korbut d. Geoffrey Schwartz   6-3; 6-2
  64    Marc Dwyer d. (6) Eric Roberson   7-6; 6-2
  64    George Entis d. Adam Slagter   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (10) Hoony Shin d. Leo Rosenberg   6-4; 6-4
  64    Joseph Vellanikaran d. Charlie Howard   6-1; 6-3
  64    (4) Brandon Davis d. Kyle Baker   6-1; 6-3
  64    Michael Coleman d. Mark Boren   7-6; 2-6; 7-6
  64    (14) Artom Bogdanovich d. Timothy Hubbard   6-4; 7-5
  64    Jonathan Sanchez d. Sean Harris   6-0; 6-1
  64    Blake Boswell d. (8) Peter Zimmer   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Scott Bruckmann d. J. Ryan Mostrom   6-2; 6-2
  64    (16) Mark Tate d. Kyle Doppelt   6-4; 6-0
  64    Taylor St. Eve d. James Wilson   6-4; 7-6
  64    Taylor Fogleman d. Benjamin Wiener   6-2; 6-4
  64    (13) Jeffrey Zeller d. Aaron Carr   6-1; 6-2
  64    Charles Hornberger d. Olivier Gaines   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    (7) Santiago Montoya d. Zachary Kurz   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Carsten Ball d. Jason Klein   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Tj Bellama d. Evan Bridges   7-6(6); 6-3
  64    Brent Werbeck d. Derek Danziger   6-4; 6-1
  64    (3) Andrew Roth d. Davey Sandgren   7-6(3); 7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Andrew Downing d. Alex Lane   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Paul Koenke d. (11) Cameron Parker   6-2; 6-1
  64    Eric Beren d. Justin Hauck   6-4; 6-3
  64    (5) J. P. Ritchie d. Alex Lambropoulos   6-2; 6-2
  64    Stephen Robertson d. Kelubia Mabatah   7-6(3); 6-4; 6-0
  64    (15) Vaclav Burger d. James O'connell   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jacob Walley d. Charlie Drew   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  64    (1) Andrew Eklov d. Trevis Bowman   6-3; 7-6(3)

Consolation:
  F    (4) Brandon Davis d. (5) J. P. Ritchie   7-6(3)61)
  SF    (4) Brandon Davis d. (10) Hoony Shin   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (5) J. P. Ritchie d. Paul Koenke   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  SQ    (10) Hoony Shin d. Leo Rosenberg   6-7(7); 6-2; 6-4
  SQ    Paul Koenke d. Blake Boswell   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    Leo Rosenberg d. Taylor Fogleman   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    (10) Hoony Shin d. (1) Andrew Eklov   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Paul Koenke d. Marc Dwyer   6-7(6); 6-4; 7-5
  QF    Blake Boswell d. (3) Andrew Roth   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Leo Rosenberg d. (12) Ashwin Kumar   6-2; 5-7(12-10)
  QQ    (10) Hoony Shin d. (13) Jeffrey Zeller   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Paul Koenke d. Scott Bruckmann   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    (3) Andrew Roth d. Sasha Ermakov   RJ
  R3    (12) Ashwin Kumar d. (16) Mark Tate   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Leo Rosenberg d. Jonathan Sanchez   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (10) Hoony Shin d. Brent Werbeck   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (13) Jeffrey Zeller d. Marlon Korbut   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Scott Bruckmann d. Stephen Robertson   WoE
  R3    Paul Koenke d. Davey Sandgren   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (3) Andrew Roth d. George Entis   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Sasha Ermakov d. (7) Santiago Montoya   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    (12) Ashwin Kumar d. Jacob Walley   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Leo Rosenberg d. Adam Slagter   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Brent Werbeck d. (9) Tj Bellama   7-6(5)
  3Q    (13) Jeffrey Zeller d. J. Ryan Mostrom   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  3Q    Scott Bruckmann d. Benjamin Wiener   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Davey Sandgren d. (14) Artom Bogdanovich   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    George Entis d. Alex Lane   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Sasha Ermakov d. Kelubia Mabatah   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jacob Walley d. Austin Kakar   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (12) Ashwin Kumar d. (15) Vaclav Burger   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Adam Slagter d. Eric Beren   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Leo Rosenberg d. Andrew Downing   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Brent Werbeck d. Kyle Baker   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (9) Tj Bellama d. Sean Harris   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    J. Ryan Mostrom d. Charles Hornberger   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    (13) Jeffrey Zeller d. James Wilson   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Wiener d. Taylor St. Eve   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Scott Bruckmann d. Olivier Gaines   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (14) Artom Bogdanovich d. Evan Bridges   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Davey Sandgren d. Michael Coleman   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Alex Lane d. Joseph Vellanikaran   7-6; 6-1
  R2    George Entis d. Alex Lambropoulos   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Kelubia Mabatah d. Ken Kao   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Sasha Ermakov d. Charlie Drew   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Austin Kakar d. Brandon Corace   6-4; 7-6
  R1    (12) Ashwin Kumar d. Geoffrey Schwartz   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Adam Slagter d. (6) Eric Roberson   RJ
  R1    Leo Rosenberg d. Charlie Howard   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Kyle Baker d. Mark Boren   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Sean Harris d. Timothy Hubbard   6-2; 6-2
  R1    J. Ryan Mostrom d. (8) Peter Zimmer   7-5; 6-2
  R1    James Wilson d. Kyle Doppelt   DP
  R1    Benjamin Wiener d. Aaron Carr   3-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Olivier Gaines d. Zachary Kurz   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Evan Bridges d. Jason Klein   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Davey Sandgren d. Derek Danziger   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  R1    Alex Lane d. (11) Cameron Parker   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alex Lambropoulos d. Justin Hauck   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Kelubia Mabatah d. James O'connell   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Charlie Drew d. Trevis Bowman   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 26, 2004 at 9:51 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative