23rd Annual So. Bay "Woody Hunt Memorial
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Tier 2   
  F    Brian Hanus d. Kallim Stewart   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Brian Hanus d. (6) Patrick Sosnowski   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kallim Stewart d. (3) Lawrence Wang   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Brian Hanus d. Christian Frick   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (6) Patrick Sosnowski d. (4) Adam Ung   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (3) Lawrence Wang d. (5) Scott Hohenstein   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kallim Stewart d. (17) Christopher Chien   6-4; 6-1
  16    Christian Frick d. Bret Thacher   WJ
  16    Brian Hanus d. (8) Hakop Tadevdsian   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Adam Ung d. (9) Robert Khoury   6-2; 6-4
  16    (6) Patrick Sosnowski d. (9) Shimpei Suzuki   6-3; 7-6
  16    (5) Scott Hohenstein d. Kellan Webb   6-0; 6-2
  16    (3) Lawrence Wang d. Tyler Deck   6-3; 6-4
  16    (17) Christopher Chien d. Grant Robertson   6-4; 0-6; 6-3
  16    Kallim Stewart d. Zac Tsai   6-2; 6-0
  32    Bret Thacher d. (2) Jordan Colman   6-4; 6-1
  32    Christian Frick d. Grant Nibley   6-3; 6-1
  32    (8) Hakop Tadevdsian d. Russell Meyerowitz   6-4; 2-6; 7-6
  32    Brian Hanus d. (17) Chad Becker   6-3; 6-4
  32    (4) Adam Ung d. Christopher Nguyen   6-3; 7-6
  32    (9) Robert Khoury d. Gustavo Garbim   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Patrick Sosnowski d. (17) Anthony Parr   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Shimpei Suzuki d. Blake Phillips   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kellan Webb d. (9) Tye Myers   4-6; 3-5 RQ
  32    (5) Scott Hohenstein d. (17) Jason Carpenter   6-2; 6-1
  32    Tyler Deck d. Ryan Shelven   7-6; 2-6; 6-0
  32    (3) Lawrence Wang d. Ryan Sandburg   7-5; 6-2
  32    Grant Robertson d. (9) Clifford Yook   6-3; 6-3
  32    (17) Christopher Chien d. Wesley Burrows   6-4; 7-6
  32    Kallim Stewart d. Ethan Jaffee   6-1; 6-3
  32    Zac Tsai d. Michal Szymanski   6-2; 6-4
  64    (2) Jordan Colman d. Charlie Farmer   7-6; 6-4
  64    Bret Thacher d. Jamie Smith   DN
  64    Grant Nibley d. (9) Jony Chai   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Christian Frick d. Stephen Wynn   6-3; 6-2
  64    (8) Hakop Tadevdsian d. Ross Newman   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Russell Meyerowitz d. Robby Woo   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brian Hanus d. (9) Trevor Dobson   7-5; 6-0
  64    (17) Chad Becker d. Jonathan Lieberman   6-3; 6-0
  64    (4) Adam Ung d. Olumide Sherman-Norman   DN
  64    Christopher Nguyen d. Mike Riordan   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Robert Khoury d. John Curtius   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gustavo Garbim d. Warren Li   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (6) Patrick Sosnowski d. Alex Kerhulas   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (17) Anthony Parr d. Kerry Wheeler   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Shimpei Suzuki d. Tyler Uyeda   6-0; 6-3
  64    Blake Phillips d. Ryan Trontz   6-3; 7-5
  64    Kellan Webb d. Mark Perez   6-1; 7-5
  64    (9) Tye Myers d. Phillip Huffard   6-3; 6-0
  64    (17) Jason Carpenter d. Conner Schiller   7-5; 6-3
  64    (5) Scott Hohenstein d. Daniel Ikuta   6-1; 6-4
  64    Ryan Shelven d. Steven Yau   6-2; 6-1
  64    Tyler Deck d. (9) Bobby Tam   6-7; 7-6 RJ
  64    Ryan Sandburg d. Joseph Tchan   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  64    (3) Lawrence Wang d. Troy Aiken   6-1; 6-2
  64    Grant Robertson d. John Zech   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Clifford Yook d. Allen Lee   DN
  64    (17) Christopher Chien d. Gavin Garrison   6-4; 7-6
  64    Wesley Burrows d. (7) Philip Gegenheimer   DN
  64    Kallim Stewart d. Nicolas Berger   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ethan Jaffee d. (9) Lawrence Kourie   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Michal Szymanski d. Nate Carlson   6-0; 6-1
  128    Charlie Farmer d. Justin Knysh   6-4; 7-5
  128    Jamie Smith d. [bye]  
  128    Bret Thacher d. Samuel Cohen   6-2; 6-1
  128    Grant Nibley d. Jacob Figueroa   6-1; 6-2
  128    Christian Frick d. Tito Barua   6-1; 6-1
  128    Ross Newman d. Zeke Hindle   7-5; 6-0
  128    Robby Woo d. Alex Behzadi   DN
  128    Brian Hanus d. Marcus Robas   6-1
  128    Olumide Sherman-Norman d. Eita Tonegawa   DN
  128    Mike Riordan d. Max Ortiz   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  128    John Curtius d. Jarrod Quan   6-0; 6-0
  128    Gustavo Garbim d. Jonathan Pederson   6-0; 6-2
  128    Alex Kerhulas d. Chris Koudouzian   7-6; 6-3
  128    Kerry Wheeler d. David Bloom   6-1; 1-6; 6-1
  128    Kellan Webb d. Timothy Root   6-1; 6-3
  128    Phillip Huffard d. Terence Huang   WoI
  128    Conner Schiller d. Pierre Batton   6-2; 6-1
  128    Daniel Ikuta d. Alex McDaniel   6-3; 6-1
  128    Steven Yau d. Brett McNulty   WoJ
  128    Tyler Deck d. Andrew Nguyen   WoI
  128    Ryan Sandburg d. Jairus Oueilhe   6-4; 6-3
  128    Grant Robertson d. Justin Miyashiro   6-0; 6-0
  128    Allen Lee d. Vincente Amor   6-4; 6-2
  128    Gavin Garrison d. Leland Buttle   WJ
  128    Wesley Burrows d. Sam Wagner   6-4; 6-0
  128    Kallim Stewart d. Calvin Chan   DN
  128    Ethan Jaffee d. Nicholas Collins   6-4; 6-0
  128    Nate Carlson d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 8, 2004 at 2:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative