23rd Annual So. Bay "Woody Hunt Memorial
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Tier 1   
  F    (2) Blake Muller d. (7) Samuel Tadevosian   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (1) Andrew Eklov d. Wesley Miller   6-0; 4-6; 7-6
  SF    (2) Blake Muller d. Wesley Miller   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (7) Samuel Tadevosian d. (1) Andrew Eklov   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    (2) Blake Muller d. (8) Jonathan Tragardh   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Wesley Miller d. Tongle Yu   7-6; 7-6
  QF    (7) Samuel Tadevosian d. Jonathan Calienes   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Andrew Eklov d. Martel Campbell   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) Blake Muller d. Eric Rubens   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  16    (8) Jonathan Tragardh d. Austin Moller   6-0; 6-4
  16    Wesley Miller d. Jeffrey Fitch   6-3; 6-3
  16    Tongle Yu d. (6) Brett Condon   7-5; 6-1
  16    (7) Samuel Tadevosian d. Michael Caldwell   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jonathan Calienes d. (3) Kaes Van't Hof   7-5; 6-3
  16    Martel Campbell d. Zachary Wolfe   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Andrew Eklov d. Cale Planck   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (2) Blake Muller d. Bryant Yung   6-2; 6-0
  32    Eric Rubens d. Gregory Sturman   6-4; 6-2
  32    (8) Jonathan Tragardh d. Thomas McCullough   6-3; 6-0
  32    Austin Moller d. Hardy Ehlers   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Fitch d. Nathan Stadler   6-2; 7-6
  32    (6) Brett Condon d. Rasha King Homneyom   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tongle Yu d. Jonathan Greenberg   1-6; 7-5; 6-0
  32    Michael Caldwell d. Jonathan Bowman   6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) Samuel Tadevosian d. Joshua Lederman   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Calienes d. Spencer Reitz   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Kaes Van't Hof d. Alex Krueger- Wyman   6-3; 6-3
  32    Zachary Wolfe d. Sergy Vagramian   6-0; 2-0 RJ
  32    Martel Campbell d. (5) Stefan Hardy   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  32    Cale Planck d. Jonathan Sanchez   WoI
  32    (1) Andrew Eklov d. Jared Drucker   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (3) Kaes Van't Hof d. Jared Drucker   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (3) Kaes Van't Hof d. Tongle Yu   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jared Drucker d. Martel Campbell   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Tongle Yu d. Thomas McCullough   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Kaes Van't Hof d. (8) Jonathan Tragardh   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Martel Campbell d. (6) Brett Condon   WoJ
  QF    Jared Drucker d. Jonathan Calienes   15-0 RJ
  QQ    Thomas McCullough d. Cale Planck   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  QQ    (3) Kaes Van't Hof d. Michael Caldwell   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  QQ    (6) Brett Condon d. Jeffrey Fitch   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Jared Drucker d. Austin Moller   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Cale Planck d. Bryant Yung   DN
  R2    Thomas McCullough d. Zachary Wolfe   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (3) Kaes Van't Hof d. Nathan Stadler   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Michael Caldwell d. Rasha King Homneyom   7-6; 6-1
  R2    (6) Brett Condon d. Joshua Lederman   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jeffrey Fitch d. Alex Krueger- Wyman   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Austin Moller d. (5) Stefan Hardy   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jared Drucker d. Eric Rubens   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Bryant Yung d. Gregory Sturman   WoJ
  R1    Thomas McCullough d. Hardy Ehlers   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Rasha King Homneyom d. Jonathan Greenberg   WoJ
  R1    Joshua Lederman d. Jonathan Bowman   7-6; 2-6; 6-0
  R1    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Spencer Reitz   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  R1    (5) Stefan Hardy d. Sergy Vagramian   WoI
  R1    Jared Drucker d. Jonathan Sanchez   WoI


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 8, 2004 at 2:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative