23rd Annual So. Bay "Woody Hunt Memorial
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles Tier 2   
  F    Leyla Entekhabi d. (5) Mindy King   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Leyla Entekhabi d. (8) Laila Abdala   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Mindy King d. (7) Kelly Stewart   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Leyla Entekhabi d. Vanessa Dunlap   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (8) Laila Abdala d. (4) Samantha Georgino   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (7) Kelly Stewart d. (3) Clarissa Fermin   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    (5) Mindy King d. (9) Kristy Fournell   6-2; 6-1
  16    Vanessa Dunlap d. Angelina Callis   6-2; 6-2
  16    Leyla Entekhabi d. Nadia Sakhakorn   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Samantha Georgino d. Katy Alarcon   6-3; 6-3
  16    (8) Laila Abdala d. (9) Malvina De La Canal   6-2; 7-6
  16    (7) Kelly Stewart d. Masako Horino   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Clarissa Fermin d. (9) Jennifer Joy   6-0; 6-4
  16    (5) Mindy King d. Whitney Peterson   1-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    (9) Kristy Fournell d. Amy Beck   6-0; 6-3
  32    Vanessa Dunlap d. Bianca Aboubakare   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Angelina Callis d. Brandy Andrews   6-3; 6-3
  32    Leyla Entekhabi d. Kaitlin Callan   WoJ
  32    Nadia Sakhakorn d. Dunya Wren   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) Samantha Georgino d. Tamarin Espinoza   6-2; 6-0
  32    Katy Alarcon d. (9) Melanie Brown   6-7; 6-0; 6-2
  32    (8) Laila Abdala d. Stephanie Manasse   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Malvina De La Canal d. Jennifer Wahba   6-0; 6-3
  32    Masako Horino d. Paige Weber   6-0; 7-5
  32    (7) Kelly Stewart d. Erina Digby   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Jennifer Joy d. Nara Im   6-2; 7-6
  32    (3) Clarissa Fermin d. Ashley Alpert   6-1; 6-2
  32    Whitney Peterson d. Kristina Aronstam   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Mindy King d. Carissa Aboubakare   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Kristy Fournell d. Kristin Yep   6-1; 6-2
  32    Amy Beck d. Katia Milvidsky   6-1; 7-6
  64    Angelina Callis d. Larissa Insogna   WoJ
  64    Brandy Andrews d. Ruxandra Ionescu   WI
  64    Nadia Sakhakorn d. Jenny Tsai   6-1; 6-1
  64    Dunya Wren d. Tammy Cook   7-6; 6-0
  64    Tamarin Espinoza d. Katie Sullivan   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Melanie Brown d. Brianna Lopez   DN
  64    Katy Alarcon d. Erynne Oki   6-2; 6-2
  64    Stephanie Manasse d. Stephanie Ellis   6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Malvina De La Canal d. Noelle Hirneise   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jennifer Wahba d. Lauren Harris   7-6; 6-3
  64    Masako Horino d. Bay Daniels   RJ
  64    Paige Weber d. Brittany Ambrosanio   6-1; 6-0
  64    Erina Digby d. Bethany Brendon   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Nara Im d. Amanda Varela   5-7; 6-1; 3-0 RI
  64    Ashley Alpert d. Holland Flocke  
  64    Whitney Peterson d. Kathryn Gerber   7-6; 6-4
  64    Carissa Aboubakare d. Adeline Yang   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kristin Yep d. Natalie Kelley   DN
  64    (9) Kristy Fournell d. Hana Im   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 8, 2004 at 2:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative