2004 New England Interscholastic A Chps.
   Latest Results   


  #1 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Charlie Tashjian (BRUN) d. (2) Chessin Gertler (BHS)   97;49;79;93;95
  PL    (3) Thomas McKay (HOT) d. (4) LeRoy Leong (SGS)   93;90;108
  SF    (2) Chessin Gertler (BHS) d. (3) Thomas McKay (HOT)   59;810;94;97;95
  SF    (1) Charlie Tashjian (BRUN) d. (4) LeRoy Leong (SGS)   95;90;95

Consolation:
  F    North Whipple (MID) d. (5) Jonathan Barry (MILT)   93;109;109
  PL    Morgan Phillips (LC) d. Sean Wilkinson (SPS)   94;92;96
  SF    North Whipple (MID) d. Sean Wilkinson (SPS)   92;97;09;97
  SF    (5) Jonathan Barry (MILT) d. Morgan Phillips (LC)   39;49;93;94;91

All #1 Flight Matches
 
  #2 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Mark Froot (BHS) d. (3) Reed Endresen (RCDS)   91;49;910;94;108
  PL    (2) Travis Judson (BRUN) d. (4) Taylor Yawney (SGS)   97;79;93;92
  SF    (3) Reed Endresen (RCDS) d. (2) Travis Judson (BRUN)   79;96;96;94
  SF    (1) Mark Froot (BHS) d. (4) Taylor Yawney (SGS)   59;95;97;91

Consolation:
  F    (5) Michael Shrubb (TAFT) d. Michael Gelinas (CRH)   59;96;90;93
  PL    Omar Mangalji (GROT) d. Andrew Burmon (MILT)   92;98;93
  SF    (5) Michael Shrubb (TAFT) d. Omar Mangalji (GROT)   94;108;92
  SF    Michael Gelinas (CRH) d. Andrew Burmon (MILT)   96;90;95

All #2 Flight Matches
 
  #3 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) John Fulham (BHS) d. (1) Cameron Henry (BRUN)   69;69;97;97;90
  PL    (3) Gordon McMorris (TAFT) d. (4) Dan Wagman (AND)   93;810;93;59;92
  SF    (2) John Fulham (BHS) d. (4) Dan Wagman (AND)   92;92;90
  SF    (1) Cameron Henry (BRUN) d. (3) Gordon McMorris (TAFT)   109;79;97;95

Consolation:
  F    Mike Maruca (PEA) d. (5) Jack Fennebresque (CRH)   96;94;90
  PL    Nick Moseley (MID) d. Greg Kantrowitz (MILT)   19;93;109;94
  SF    (5) Jack Fennebresque (CRH) d. Greg Kantrowitz (MILT)   92;96;69;29;96
  SF    Mike Maruca (PEA) d. Nick Moseley (MID)   59;91;94;97

All #3 Flight Matches
 
  #4 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Gosden (BRUN) d. (2) Alastair Smith (TAFT)   910;97;97;79;95
  PL    (4) David Morse (AND) d. McDonald Bartels (CRH)   92;90;93
  SF    (2) Alastair Smith (TAFT) d. McDonald Bartels (CRH)   90;90;92
  SF    (1) Andrew Gosden (BRUN) d. (4) David Morse (AND)   94;91;95

Consolation:
  F    Frank Cohen (BHS) d. Ian MacGregor (GROT)   94;94;69;96
  PL    Tyler Young (SGS) d. Ned Reeves (WEST)   90;90;93
  SF    Ian MacGregor (GROT) d. Ned Reeves (WEST)   93;92;96
  SF    Frank Cohen (BHS) d. Tyler Young (SGS)   94;93;91

All #4 Flight Matches
 
  #5 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Townie Wells (BRUN) d. (2) Peter Irving (TAFT)   96;92;97
  PL    (4) Eric Staley (PEA) d. Ian Sims (MILT)   19;09;108;91;96
  SF    (2) Peter Irving (TAFT) d. (4) Eric Staley (PEA)   95;96;93
  SF    (1) Townie Wells (BRUN) d. Ian Sims (MILT)   97;96;90

Consolation:
  F    Harry Goldstein (AND) d. Eliot Jia (CRH)   94;69;09;97;97
  PL    Sam Hall (TAB) d. Carter Cleveland (GROT)   69;97;92;94
  SF    Eliot Jia (CRH) d. Sam Hall (TAB)   97;92;94
  SF    Harry Goldstein (AND) d. Carter Cleveland (GROT)   96;90;79;39;93

All #5 Flight Matches
 
  #6 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Dillon Aldrich (BRUN) d. (2) Sam Beatt (TAFT)   95;90;90
  PL    (4) Alex Heitzmann (MILT) d. (3) Ryan Dowd (BHS)   94;93;79;09;94
  SF    (2) Sam Beatt (TAFT) d. (3) Ryan Dowd (BHS)   96;96;09;98
  SF    (1) Dillon Aldrich (BRUN) d. (4) Alex Heitzmann (MILT)   95;93;94

Consolation:
  F    Teddy Bunzel (GROT) d. Abraham Chiang (CRH)   92;94;91
  PL    Henry Manice (AND) d. Will Moger (TAB)   69;59;93;96;93
  SF    Abraham Chiang (CRH) d. Will Moger (TAB)   93;96;92
  SF    Teddy Bunzel (GROT) d. Henry Manice (AND)   91;19;92;91

All #6 Flight Matches
 
  #7 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Adam Gibbs (BRUN) d. (3) Ben Macaskill (TAFT)   93;92;93
  PL    (4) Kirk Lepke (AND) d. (2) Jonathan Simpson (MILT)   92;92;96
  SF    (3) Ben Macaskill (TAFT) d. (2) Jonathan Simpson (MILT)   94;94;90
  SF    (1) Adam Gibbs (BRUN) d. (4) Kirk Lepke (AND)   93;93;93

Consolation:
  F    Rees SweeneyTaylor (GROT) d. John DeWitt (BHS)   59;79;92;95;91
  PL    Bayard Wilson (SPS) d. Mike Shore (PEA)   91;79;95;96
  SF    John DeWitt (BHS) d. Mike Shore (PEA)   92;69;96;39;93
  SF    Rees SweeneyTaylor (GROT) d. Bayard Wilson (SPS)   09;91;91;95

All #7 Flight Matches
 
  13th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Alex Cushman (DA) d. Andy Gomez (WEST)   69;97;95;95
  32    James Birkins (TAB) d. Jamie Dowling (LC)   93;69;96;95
  32    John Hunter (NOB) d. J.P. Clifford (AOF)   91;93;95
  32    Ivan Watanabe (BRKS) d. Connor Hines (DA)   93;39;39;96;93
  32    Will Kryder (NOB) d. Tae-Il Park (HOT)   09;91;109;90
  32    Trent Bailey (DA) d. Joe Vasoontara (LC)   09;97;69;97;92
  32    Jason Victor (DA) d. John Bassett (BRKS)   95;59;95;92
  32    John Devor (TAB) d. Andrew Schultz (AOF)   97;90;92
  32    Tum Terdpravat (TAB) d. Will Madeira (SGS)   95;95;59;96
  32    Olivier Garand (DA) d. Patrick Byrnes (WEST)   79;93;91;93
  32    Cameron Waldman (HOT) d. Brett Willis (WEST)   96;97;92
  32    Chip Russell (MID) d. Ken Wong (SPS)   97;108;93
  32    Bucky Marshall (GROT) d. Patrick Phelan (CRH)   69;91;94;39;94
  32    Elliot Beck (AND) d. Matt Jones (AOF)   91;49;93;97

All 13th place playoffs Matches
 
  17th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Eric Muther (NOB) d. George Whiteley (SGS)   90;93;96
  32    Alex Haring (BRKS) d. Will Wiseheart (MID)   92;94;96
  32    Rory Heilakka (HOT) d. Oliver Embry (SPS)   94;93;93
  32    Ned Hetz (MID) d. Nate Pearson (RCDS)   95;96;93
  32    Powers Bova (AOF) d. Nick Kramer (SPS)   95;92;95
  32    Sander Doucette (SGS) d. Alex Plunkett (MID)   810;108;108;92
  32    Max Levin (HOT) d. Sanjay Trehan (MID)   91;93;108
  32    Jonathan Peters (RCDS) d. Chris Vernick (MILT)   Wo (inj)
  32    David Fortunato (LC) d. John de Menil (HOT)   96;91;97
  32    Brett Camarda (SPS) d. Nick Hayes (NOB)   94;97;96
  32    Andrew Gernt (BRKS) d. Hunter Nadler (TAB)   93;96;94
  32    Charles Buaron (DA) d. Andrew Fine (NOB)   59;95;93;94
  32    Joe Raho (RCDS) d. Brian Hamilton (WEST)   91;90;91
  32    Chris Devereux (NOB) d. Parker Voss (DA)   95;95;93

All 17th place playoffs Matches
 
  9th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Eliot Reitz (CRH) d. Andrew Lawrence (AOF)   94;95;94
  32    Matt Himler (HOT) d. Jay Rosanelli (RCDS)   92;79;92;92
  32    Ray Carta (LC) d. Ketan Patel (WEST)   96;93;79;97
  32    Tom Langer (PEA) d. Andreas Stahel (SGS)   93;79;29;93;91
  32    Bo Wulf (RCDS) d. Alex Ducas (BRKS)   79;108;94;95
  32    Joe Pasquale (BHS) d. Brett Morell (WEST)   97;92;39;92
  32    Deacon Chapin (SPS) d. Scott Phillips (LC)   Wo (inj)
  32    Harvey Lederman (PEA) d. Zack Smith (NOB)   92;69;90;92
  32    Matt Walsh (RCDS) d. Burns Taylor (BRKS)   93;90;93
  32    Adaner Usmani (GROT) d. Ed Mazur (AOF)   96;91;91
  32    Derek deSvastich (AND) d. David Nightingale (LC)   97;93;79;96
  32    Nelson Schubart (PEA) d. Dave Rothschild (AOF)   93;94;92
  32    Kris Leetavorn (BRKS) d. Tucker George (TAFT)   Wo (inj)
  32    Nikhil Seth (TAB) d. Tony Maruca (PEA)   91;92;59;69;91

All 9th place playoffs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 1, 2004 at 1:52 PM
Contact Ned Gallagher with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative