Junior Family Circle Cup - Daniel Island
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Mason Schermerhorn d. (2) Kevin Fleck   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (2) Kevin Fleck d. Gavin Manders   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Mason Schermerhorn d. (3) Thomas Stoddard   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Kevin Fleck d. Mariusz Adamski   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Gavin Manders d. (6) Richard Offutt   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Thomas Stoddard d. (7) Lee Floyd   2-6; 6-0; 7-5
  QF    (1) Mason Schermerhorn d. (5) Davey Sandgren   7-6; 6-4
  16    (2) Kevin Fleck d. Franklyn Emmanuel   6-3; 6-4
  16    Mariusz Adamski d. (8) Scott Maucher   6-1; 6-2
  16    Gavin Manders d. Alex King   6-3; 6-4
  16    (6) Richard Offutt d. Cameron Knowles   6-4; 6-2
  16    (7) Lee Floyd d. (9) Brad Benedict   6-1; 6-4
  16    (3) Thomas Stoddard d. Zack Williams   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  16    (5) Davey Sandgren d. Dudley Colhoun   6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Mason Schermerhorn d. Corey Smith   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Kevin Fleck d. Greg Donabedian   6-0; 6-2
  32    Franklyn Emmanuel d. Bobby Thompson   6-0; 6-1
  32    (8) Scott Maucher d. Andrew Crone   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Mariusz Adamski d. Patricio Rodriguez   6-0; 6-3
  32    Alex King d. (4) Nathaniel Estes   WI
  32    Gavin Manders d. Matthew Walker   6-0; 6-4
  32    (6) Richard Offutt d. Davis Hunt   6-0; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Cameron Knowles d. Tradd Robinson   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Brad Benedict d. Matt Stanley   6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Lee Floyd d. Travis Finucane   6-1; 6-0
  32    Zack Williams d. Trent Hagan   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Thomas Stoddard d. Mario Myles   6-1; 6-2
  32    Dudley Colhoun d. Alex Macropoulos   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Davey Sandgren d. Rom Teague   6-0; 6-4
  32    Corey Smith d. Chris Peek   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  32    (1) Mason Schermerhorn d. Zachary Gorstein   6-0; 6-0
  64    Greg Donabedian d. Ryan Kent   WI
  64    Franklyn Emmanuel d. Jeremy Gonzalez   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrew Crone d. Timothy Ave-Lallemant   6-3; 6-0
  64    Mariusz Adamski d. Rich Bailey   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alex King d. Zach Gunwall   6-1; 6-3
  64    Gavin Manders d. Jordan Ford   DN
  64    Davis Hunt d. Sorin Smalley   7-6(7); 6-0
  64    Matt Stanley d. Will Mann   6-4; 6-3
  64    Travis Finucane d. Drennan Josey   5-7; 7-6(6); 7-6(2)
  64    Trent Hagan d. Josh Sandifer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alex Macropoulos d. Cullen Lea   6-4; 6-4
  64    Rom Teague d. Justin Seaton   6-1; 6-4
  64    Corey Smith d. Grant Partrick   WI
  64    Zachary Gorstein d. William Little   WI

Consolation:
  F    Chris Peek d. Matthew Walker   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Walker d. Bobby Thompson   DN
  SF    Chris Peek d. Will Mann   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Bobby Thompson d. Rich Bailey   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Walker d. Tradd Robinson   6-3; 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Will Mann d. Mario Myles   6-4; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Chris Peek d. Justin Seaton   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Rich Bailey d. Timothy Ave-Lallemant   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Walker d. Zach Gunwall   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Tradd Robinson d. Sorin Smalley   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Will Mann d. Drennan Josey   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Mario Myles d. Josh Sandifer   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Justin Seaton d. Cullen Lea   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Chris Peek d. Zachary Gorstein   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Bobby Thompson d. Jeremy Gonzalez   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Rich Bailey d. Patricio Rodriguez   DN
  R2    Zach Gunwall d. (4) Nathaniel Estes   WI
  R2    Matthew Walker d. Jordan Ford   DN


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 14, 2004 at 12:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative