+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - We
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifier Draw   
  32    (2) Ari Gayer d. Aaron Gettinger   6-0; 6-0
  32    Taylor Dupre d. Matt Milman   6-2; 6-4
  32    Zachary Lerner d. Nicholas Stroynick   6-06-1
  32    Kevin Walsh d. Shuichiro Fujita   6-1; 6-0
  32    Dennis Lee d. Benjamin Rosenstock   6-3; 6-4
  32    Zachary Schuman d. Sidharth Makkar   6-3; 6-0
  32    William Fleder d. Justin Becker   6-1; 6-0
  32    Zachary Croitoroo d. Corey Casbarro   DPE
  32    Andrew Sutton d. Justin Barell   2-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(3)
  32    Michael Mintz d. Peter Vandeventer   6-3; 6-4
  32    (3) Joshua Levine d. Joseph Passarella   6-1; 6-2
  32    Zachary Wallen d. John Bolcar   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ruslan Hamid Chowdhury d. Jonathan Pearlman   6-3; 6-4
  32    Hiroaki Kumamoto d. Robert Bolcar   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    (1) Andy Magnes d. Rafael Roberti   6-4; 6-1
  64    (2) Ari Gayer d. Daniel Bednarek   6-0; 6-1
  64    Aaron Gettinger d. Steven Steinway   DPE
  64    Taylor Dupre d. Michael Sherman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Matt Milman d. Christopher Wong   6-0; 6-3
  64    Zachary Lerner d. (6) Jed Wilder   DPE
  64    Nicholas Stroynick d. Brandon Lang   DPE
  64    Kevin Walsh d. Bill Anthony Racho   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  64    Shuichiro Fujita d. Patrick Sezen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dennis Lee d. (4) Brian Ko   DPE
  64    Benjamin Rosenstock d. Pedraum Rouhafza   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sidharth Makkar d. Ryan Glubo   7-6(1); 6-2
  64    Zachary Schuman d. Utsav Bhardwaj   6-2; 6-2
  64    William Fleder d. (8) John James   6-3; 6-1
  64    Justin Becker d. Landon Goodman   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  64    Daniel Bleicher d. Calvin Chou   6-2; 6-0
  64    Zachary Croitoroo d. Jason Hamidi   6-3; 6-1
  64    Justin Barell d. Patrick Cedrowski   6-2; 6-3
  64    Andrew Sutton d. (5) Jake Gorelov   6-2; 6-3
  64    Peter Vandeventer d. Scott Gannon   6-3; 6-2
  64    Joseph Passarella d. Brad Buckhout   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  64    (3) Joshua Levine d. Tennyson Saucedo   6-3; 6-3
  64    John Bolcar d. Joseph Merendino   7-5; 6-3
  64    Zachary Wallen d. Ken Matsumoto   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  64    Jonathan Pearlman d. Lee Kojanis   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ruslan Hamid Chowdhury d. (7) Andrew Sharnov   6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(4)
  64    Robert Bolcar d. Eric Bielen   3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0
  64    Hiroaki Kumamoto d. Peter Barrrowclough   6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0
  64    Rafael Roberti d. Joseph Nuara   7-6; 6-2
  64    (1) Andy Magnes d. Benjamin Evenden   6-2; 6-1
  128    Daniel Bednarek d. John Kofol   DPE
  128    Aaron Gettinger d. Jake Levy   6-0; 6-0
  128    Taylor Dupre d. Robby Knopp   DPE
  128    Christopher Wong d. Greg Morgan   DPE
  128    Dennis Lee d. Charles Guerrier   DPE
  128    Benjamin Rosenstock d. Jonathan Gamberg   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  128    Ryan Glubo d. Sardor Pulatov   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  128    Utsav Bhardwaj d. Charles Patton   6-3; 6-1
  128    William Fleder d. Joshua Pagan   6-0; 6-4
  128    Zachary Croitoroo d. Marc Harwood   6-3; 6-1
  128    Justin Barell d. Richie Moran   6-4; 6-2
  128    Andrew Sutton d. Warren Waterman   6-0; 6-1
  128    John Bolcar d. Jon Rosenberg   DPE
  128    Ken Matsumoto d. Rahul D'Silva   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jonathan Pearlman d. Oliver Singer   6-0; 6-0
  128    Ruslan Hamid Chowdhury d. Blake Wheale   5-0 RJ
  128    Robert Bolcar d. Samy Hamdouche   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 23, 2004 at 8:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative