CARMEL RACQUET CLUB JUNIOR OPEN - Carmel
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Michael Rohana d. (5) Steven Myers   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (5) Steven Myers d. (7) Christopher Beesley   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Michael Rohana d. (4) Evan Litton   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Steven Myers d. (2) Steven Auda   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    (7) Christopher Beesley d. (3) Christian Nikou   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    (4) Evan Litton d. (6) Patrick Walker   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (1) Michael Rohana d. (8) Bryan Heck   4-6; 7-6; 6-0
  16    (2) Steven Auda d. Paul Rhee   7-6; 5-4 RJ
  16    (5) Steven Myers d. Daniel Schafer   6-1; 6-3
  16    (3) Christian Nikou d. David Dietz   6-1; 6-4
  16    (7) Christopher Beesley d. Luke Bielawski   6-4; 6-2
  16    (6) Patrick Walker d. Stephen Coates   6-4; 6-0
  16    (4) Evan Litton d. Nathan Butcher   6-0; 6-0
  16    (8) Bryan Heck d. Ryan Hamning   6-1; 6-4
  16    (1) Michael Rohana d. Andrew Nguyen   6-3; 6-3
  32    (2) Steven Auda d. Sean Bush   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Paul Rhee d. Nathan Wenning   6-4; 6-3
  32    (5) Steven Myers d. Will Pearson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Schafer d. Tyler Sauerbrey   7-6; 6-4
  32    (3) Christian Nikou d. Jeff Cunning   6-2; 6-1
  32    David Dietz d. Phillip Luke   6-1; 6-3
  32    (7) Christopher Beesley d. Craig Allen   6-4; 6-1
  32    Luke Bielawski d. Alex Winney   6-1; 6-1
  32    Stephen Coates d. Braden Stout   6-1; 7-6
  32    (6) Patrick Walker d. John Miller   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nathan Butcher d. Matthew Pedersen   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Evan Litton d. Benjamin Miller   7-6; 7-5
  32    Ryan Hamning d. Peter Davis   6-4; 6-3
  32    (8) Bryan Heck d. John Millikan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Nguyen d. Nate Canada   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Michael Rohana d. Richard Lytle   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Sean Bush d. Benjamin Miller   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sean Bush d. Alex Winney   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Benjamin Miller d. Richard Lytle   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Sean Bush d. Tyler Sauerbrey   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Alex Winney d. Jeff Cunning   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Benjamin Miller d. John Miller   6-1; 6-7; 6-1
  QF    Richard Lytle d. Peter Davis   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Sean Bush d. Nathan Wenning   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Tyler Sauerbrey d. Will Pearson   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jeff Cunning d. Phillip Luke   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alex Winney d. Craig Allen   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    John Miller d. Braden Stout   6-0; 6-7; 6-4
  R1    Benjamin Miller d. Matthew Pedersen   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Peter Davis d. John Millikan   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Richard Lytle d. Nate Canada   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 2, 2004 at 11:35 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative