4th Annual Midcourt Cup-L3 - Charlotte,
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Kevin Fleck d. (1) Derek Stephens   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  PL    (4) Christopher Rhyne d. (3) Bobby Lake   7-5; 7-6(3)
  SF    (2) Kevin Fleck d. (4) Christopher Rhyne   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Derek Stephens d. (3) Bobby Lake   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (2) Kevin Fleck d. Patricio Rodriguez   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Christopher Rhyne d. Brady Herman   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    (3) Bobby Lake d. (5) Richard Offutt   6-4; 5-7; 6-0
  QF    (1) Derek Stephens d. Matt Peeler   6-1; 6-1
  16    (2) Kevin Fleck d. Tripp Johnson   6-1; 6-4
  16    Patricio Rodriguez d. Paul Funkhouser   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-3
  16    (4) Christopher Rhyne d. Matthew Horney   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brady Herman d. Matthew Walker   6-4; 6-0
  16    (5) Richard Offutt d. Will Grist   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Bobby Lake d. (9) Brad Clinard   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Matt Peeler d. David Hannon   6-3; 6-0
  16    (1) Derek Stephens d. Robbie Paul   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Kevin Fleck d. Seth Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tripp Johnson d. Davis Hunt   6-4; 6-2
  32    Patricio Rodriguez d. (5) Bryan King   6-4; 6-1
  32    Paul Funkhouser d. Joshua Bowers   WI
  32    (4) Christopher Rhyne d. Rom Teague   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Horney d. Tyson Thompson   6-1; 7-5
  32    Brady Herman d. (5) Brian Antoszyk   6-3; 6-2
  32    Matthew Walker d. Will Mann   6-4; 6-2
  32    Will Grist d. Dudley Colhoun   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (5) Richard Offutt d. Michael Hughston   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Brad Clinard d. Ryan Ridenhour   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Bobby Lake d. Jarmere Jenkins   6-4; 6-4
  32    David Hannon d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matt Peeler d. (5) Matt Stein   WJ
  32    Robbie Paul d. Matthew Yates   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Derek Stephens d. Kevin Beard   6-1; 6-0
  64    Seth Johnson d. Michael Colonnese   7-5; 6-1
  64    Matthew Walker d. James Stewart   6-4; 7-5
  64    Will Grist d. David Hoffman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrew Bartelmo d. Rich Preyer   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Jarmere Jenkins d. Davis Hunt   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Jarmere Jenkins d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Davis Hunt d. Rom Teague   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Bartelmo d. Kevin Beard   WoE
  QF    Jarmere Jenkins d. James Stewart   DPE
  QF    Rom Teague d. Will Mann   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Davis Hunt d. (5) Bryan King   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  R3    Kevin Beard d. Matthew Yates   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Andrew Bartelmo d. (5) Matt Stein   WJ
  R3    Jarmere Jenkins d. Ryan Ridenhour   6-2; 6-4
  R3    James Stewart d. Michael Hughston   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Will Mann d. (5) Brian Antoszyk   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(2)
  R3    Rom Teague d. Tyson Thompson   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (5) Bryan King d. Rich Preyer   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Davis Hunt d. Seth Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Beard d. Michael Colonnese   6-0; 6-2
  R2    James Stewart d. Dudley Colhoun   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Will Mann d. David Hoffman   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Rich Preyer d. Joshua Bowers   WI


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2004 at 2:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative