4th Annual Midcourt Cup-L3 - Charlotte,
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Orlando Lourenco d. William Parker   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (5) Taylor Meyer d. (5) Andrew Malizia   6-4; 4-2 RJ
  SF    William Parker d. (5) Andrew Malizia   6-4; 6-7; 1-0(6)
  SF    (1) Orlando Lourenco d. (5) Taylor Meyer   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) Andrew Malizia d. (2) Ivan Ho   6-2; 7-5
  QF    William Parker d. (5) Alexander Durham   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (5) Taylor Meyer d. Dennis Gugger   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (1) Orlando Lourenco d. (5) Conner Sherwood   6-3; 6-0
  16    (2) Ivan Ho d. Ernest Simons   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Andrew Malizia d. (9) Brendan O'connor   6-2; 6-1
  16    William Parker d. (4) Angus Menzies   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Alexander Durham d. (9) Sam Funkhouser   6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Taylor Meyer d. (9) Josh Clinard   6-0; 6-1
  16    Dennis Gugger d. Richard Jenkins   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  16    (5) Conner Sherwood d. (9) James Yates   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Orlando Lourenco d. Austin Tilton   7-5; 6-2
  32    (2) Ivan Ho d. Matthew Oakes   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ernest Simons d. Hank Warren   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Andrew Malizia d. Michael Huber   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Brendan O'connor d. Michael Worthington   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Angus Menzies d. Anish Pathipati   6-1; 6-1
  32    William Parker d. Stephen Barilovits   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Alexander Durham d. John Schmitt   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  32    (9) Sam Funkhouser d. Florian Haake   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Josh Clinard d. Christian Rautenstrauch   7-5; 6-0
  32    (5) Taylor Meyer d. Arik Bartlett   6-2; 6-0
  32    Richard Jenkins d. Logan Thomas   6-0; 6-0
  32    Dennis Gugger d. (3) Lee Biddix   6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) James Yates d. James Braid   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Conner Sherwood d. Harry Menzies   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Austin Tilton d. (9) Harrison Holbrook   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Orlando Lourenco d. Andrew Yavorski   6-0; 6-0
  64    Matthew Oakes d. Charles Wolbers   6-1; 6-0
  64    Hank Warren d. Robert Benitez   WJ
  64    Ernest Simons d. David Buffie   WE
  64    Michael Huber d. Chris Bailey   6-0; 6-2
  64    Michael Worthington d. Bo Rhyne   WI
  64    Anish Pathipati d. Ryan Klochany   6-2; 6-2
  64    William Parker d. Jacob Wright   6-2; 6-3
  64    Stephen Barilovits d. David Anderson   6-2; 6-2
  64    John Schmitt d. Ian Laster   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Florian Haake d. Peter Tonon   6-0; 6-2
  64    Christian Rautenstrauch d. Tommy Murrell   6-1; 6-1
  64    Arik Bartlett d. Andrew Mckinnon   6-4; 6-2
  64    Richard Jenkins d. Jack Parks   6-4; 6-2
  64    Logan Thomas d. Tyler Buffie   WE
  64    Dennis Gugger d. Alex Houck   6-4; 6-3
  64    James Braid d. Angus Walker   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Harry Menzies d. Christopher Baum   WoI
  64    Austin Tilton d. Colin Egan   2-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
  64    Andrew Yavorski d. William Fogle   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Colin Egan d. Harry Menzies   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Harry Menzies d. (3) Lee Biddix   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Colin Egan d. Alex Houck   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Harry Menzies d. (9) Harrison Holbrook   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Lee Biddix d. Christian Rautenstrauch   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Alex Houck d. Florian Haake   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  QF    Colin Egan d. Michael Huber   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (9) Harrison Holbrook d. Andrew Yavorski   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Harry Menzies d. James Braid   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (3) Lee Biddix d. Jacob Wright   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R3    Christian Rautenstrauch d. Arik Bartlett   6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
  R3    Florian Haake d. Andrew Mckinnon   6-1; 7-6(3)
  R3    Alex Houck d. Jack Parks   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Michael Huber d. Michael Worthington   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Colin Egan d. Matthew Oakes   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Yavorski d. Charles Wolbers   DN
  R2    Harry Menzies d. Chris Bailey   6-0; 6-0
  R2    James Braid d. Bo Rhyne   WI
  R2    (3) Lee Biddix d. Ryan Klochany   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jacob Wright d. Logan Thomas   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Arik Bartlett d. Ian Laster   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Christian Rautenstrauch d. Peter Tonon   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Florian Haake d. Tommy Murrell   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Mckinnon d. John Schmitt   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jack Parks d. Stephen Barilovits   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Alex Houck d. Anish Pathipati   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Michael Worthington d. Angus Walker   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Michael Huber d. Christopher Baum   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Colin Egan d. Hank Warren   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Oakes d. William Fogle   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jacob Wright d. David Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jack Parks d. Tyler Buffie   WE


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2004 at 2:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative