Girls 18 Endorsement #1 - Portland, OR
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Suzanne Matzenauer d. Allison Rainey   6-0 RJ
  SF    Suzanne Matzenauer d. (4) Melinda Wong   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Allison Rainey d. (1) Momei Qu   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Suzanne Matzenauer d. (2) Yvette Ly   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  QF    (4) Melinda Wong d. Laura Neal   6-7(5); 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Allison Rainey d. (3) Rachel Owens   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Momei Qu d. Stephanie Davison   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Yvette Ly d. Marie Demerath   6-2; 7-5
  16    Suzanne Matzenauer d. Amanda Mankovits   6-1; 6-0
  16    (4) Melinda Wong d. Sallie Katter   6-0; 6-2
  16    Laura Neal d. Alicia Hunt   6-0; 6-0
  16    Allison Rainey d. Monica Neveklovska   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Rachel Owens d. Anna Gullickson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Stephanie Davison d. Katelyn Ross   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Momei Qu d. Iliana Petrova   6-1; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Monica Neveklovska d. Alicia Hunt   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alicia Hunt d. Marie Demerath   6-7(5); 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Monica Neveklovska d. Katelyn Ross   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Marie Demerath d. Amanda Mankovits   4-6; 7-5; 10-2
  QF    Alicia Hunt d. Sallie Katter   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Monica Neveklovska d. Anna Gullickson   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Katelyn Ross d. Iliana Petrova   7-5; 2-6; 10-8

North Draw:
  F    Stephanie Davison d. (2) Yvette Ly   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Yvette Ly d. Laura Neal   6-7(6); 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Stephanie Davison d. (3) Rachel Owens   6-0; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Iliana Petrova d. Sallie Katter   7-6(3); 6-0
  SF    Sallie Katter d. Amanda Mankovits   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    Iliana Petrova d. Anna Gullickson   6-1; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    (3) Rachel Owens d. Laura Neal   6-3; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (4) Melinda Wong d. (1) Momei Qu   6-2; 3-6; 10-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Marie Demerath d. Katelyn Ross   6-3; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Amanda Mankovits d. Anna Gullickson   7-6(4); 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 12, 2004 at 2:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative