USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #3 L2 - Ashburn, VA
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) J. Ryan Mostrom d. (11) Zachary Watson   7-6(5); 6-4
  PL    (5) Brandon Lindsley d. (6) Mark Gober   7-5; 5-7; 7-6(5)
  SF    (2) J. Ryan Mostrom d. (6) Mark Gober   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (11) Zachary Watson d. (5) Brandon Lindsley   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (2) J. Ryan Mostrom d. (8) Ilya Rozofsky   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (6) Mark Gober d. (4) Tj Bellama   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    (5) Brandon Lindsley d. Roshan Potarazu   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    (11) Zachary Watson d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) J. Ryan Mostrom d. (12) Thomas Nolan   6-0; 6-0
  16    (8) Ilya Rozofsky d. Peden Nichols   6-1; 7-5
  16    (4) Tj Bellama d. (10) Jared Pinsky   6-3; 7-6(8)
  16    (6) Mark Gober d. Edwin Glidewell   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Brandon Lindsley d. Randy Loden   6-4; 6-4
  16    Roshan Potarazu d. (3) Peter Szewczyk   6-0; 6-3
  16    (11) Zachary Watson d. (7) Henry (Lief) Hollowell   7-6(2); 6-1
  16    H. Christopher Meyer d. (1) Jeffrey Luse   0-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (2) J. Ryan Mostrom d. Farshad Garakani   6-2; 6-4
  32    (12) Thomas Nolan d. Jordan Lipstock   6-2; 6-3
  32    (8) Ilya Rozofsky d. Matthew Cheng   6-7(6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Peden Nichols d. Robert Edwards   6-4; 7-6(6)
  32    (4) Tj Bellama d. Zachary Chafitz   6-2; 7-5
  32    (10) Jared Pinsky d. John Fornaciari   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Mark Gober d. Andrew Peters   6-1; 6-2
  32    Edwin Glidewell d. William Beck   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  32    Randy Loden d. Jed Friedman   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Brandon Lindsley d. Tsiyamo Sobukwe   6-1; 6-2
  32    Roshan Potarazu d. (9) Yiran Liu   4-6; 7-6(7); 6-1
  32    (3) Peter Szewczyk d. David Jackson   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Zachary Watson d. Martin Macintyre   6-2; 6-0
  32    (7) Henry (Lief) Hollowell d. Daniel Stahl   6-3; 6-2
  32    H. Christopher Meyer d. Andrew Zutz   6-2; 6-1
  32    (1) Jeffrey Luse d. German Boryachinskiy   7-6(4); 6-7(5; 6-4
  64    Farshad Garakani d. Zack Close   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jordan Lipstock d. Casey Fashouer   7-5; 6-2
  64    Matthew Cheng d. Frederick Mcnair   6-4; 6-1
  64    Peden Nichols d. Nebyu Retta   6-1; 6-0
  64    Zachary Chafitz d. Jiacheng Liu   6-0; 6-1
  64    John Fornaciari d. Ryan Hoban   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Peters d. Andrew Kaye   6-4; 6-2
  64    Edwin Glidewell d. Albert Fitch   6-4; 7-5
  64    Randy Loden d. Joel Posner   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tsiyamo Sobukwe d. Hunter Lloyd   6-0; 2-6; 6-0
  64    Roshan Potarazu d. Scott Burtzlaff   6-3; 6-2
  64    David Jackson d. Todd Jacobson   6-0; 6-3
  64    Martin Macintyre d. Michael Cardi   WoJ
  64    Daniel Stahl d. Frank Huang   7-6(5); 6-0
  64    Andrew Zutz d. Greg Donabedian   6-1; 6-4
  64    German Boryachinskiy d. Rex Kehoe   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 9, 2004 at 10:36 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative