Atlantic Club Open VI (SR-L5) - Allenwoo
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Alex Mast d. (2) Reid Carleton   6-3; 7-5
  PL    (3) Alexander Doan d. Christopher Hoeland   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Reid Carleton d. Christopher Hoeland   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Alex Mast d. (3) Alexander Doan   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    (2) Reid Carleton d. (6) Andrew Lerner   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Christopher Hoeland d. John Doyle   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    (3) Alexander Doan d. Peter Vale   6-3; 7-6(1)
  QF    (1) Alex Mast d. (5) Maksim Tikhomirov   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (2) Reid Carleton d. Grant Van Rensburg   6-0; 6-3
  16    (6) Andrew Lerner d. Andrew Blumberg   6-2; 6-3
  16    Christopher Hoeland d. (4) Jarrad Smoke   6-4; 7-5
  16    John Doyle d. Jay DeSanto   6-2; 6-3
  16    Peter Vale d. Matthew Sutherland   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  16    (3) Alexander Doan d. Richard Tilton   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Maksim Tikhomirov d. Christopher Lloyd   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Alex Mast d. Joseph Koebele   6-2; 7-6(8)
  32    (2) Reid Carleton d. Michael Cajulao   6-0; 6-1
  32    Grant Van Rensburg d. J. Zachary Dixon   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Andrew Lerner d. Shaan Lodi   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Blumberg d. Ari Robkin   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    (4) Jarrad Smoke d. Brant Buckley   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Christopher Hoeland d. Walker Lyons   6-3; 6-3
  32    John Doyle d. (8) Brent Kahl   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Jay DeSanto d. Jace Brenner   6-3; 6-3
  32    Matthew Sutherland d. Jonathan Yu   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Peter Vale d. (7) Matthew Prusack   6-1; 6-1
  32    Richard Tilton d. Nathan Abraham   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Alexander Doan d. Patrick Grab   6-3; 6-3
  32    Christopher Lloyd d. Ben Davidson   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Maksim Tikhomirov d. Robert Goldwein   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joseph Koebele d. Carlo Pangilinan   WI
  32    (1) Alex Mast d. Bradford Hughes   WI

Consolation:
  R1    J. Zachary Dixon d. Michael Cajulao   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Shaan Lodi d. Ari Robkin   DN
  R1    Walker Lyons d. Brant Buckley   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jace Brenner d. (8) Brent Kahl   WoI
  R1    (7) Matthew Prusack d. Jonathan Yu   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Patrick Grab d. Nathan Abraham   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ben Davidson d. Robert Goldwein   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jace Brenner d. Shaan Lodi   6-0; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 15, 2004 at 12:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative