Coca-Cola Championships BG 14s & 18s - F
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Charles Paukert d. (3) Eric Sorenson   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  PL    (2) Sean Lacap d. (1) Adam Altepeter   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Eric Sorenson d. (2) Sean Lacap   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (4) Charles Paukert d. (1) Adam Altepeter   0-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    (2) Sean Lacap d. (6) Christopher Williams   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Eric Sorenson d. Max Piepkorn   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Charles Paukert d. (5) William Wischer   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (1) Adam Altepeter d. Ashok Jethwa   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Sean Lacap d. Matt Bergstrom   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Christopher Williams d. Brandon Haag   6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Eric Sorenson d. William Sherwin   6-1; 6-3
  16    Max Piepkorn d. Alec Pramhus   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-3
  16    (5) William Wischer d. Jordan Anderson   6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) Charles Paukert d. Reid Nelson   6-0; 6-3
  16    Ashok Jethwa d. Anthony Green   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Adam Altepeter d. Tony Ficek   6-1; 6-1
  32    Matt Bergstrom d. Krishan Jethwa   6-4; 6-3
  32    Brandon Haag d. Borjan Jaksic   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  32    William Sherwin d. Shaun Harrison   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Alec Pramhus d. Carson Dinger   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Max Piepkorn d. John Schroeder   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jordan Anderson d. Matt Miller   6-1; 6-3
  32    Reid Nelson d. Brian Schwandt   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ashok Jethwa d. Jack Higgins   7-5; 6-1
  32    Anthony Green d. Kyle Christianson   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    Tony Ficek d. Daniel Philippe   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (6) Christopher Williams d. (5) William Wischer   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (6) Christopher Williams d. Max Piepkorn   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (5) William Wischer d. Ashok Jethwa   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Max Piepkorn d. Borjan Jaksic   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (6) Christopher Williams d. Reid Nelson   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Ashok Jethwa d. Brian Schwandt   6-0; 5-7; 11-9
  QF    (5) William Wischer d. Jack Higgins   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Borjan Jaksic d. Krishan Jethwa   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QQ    Reid Nelson d. Jordan Anderson   7-6(5); 7-5
  QQ    Brian Schwandt d. Matt Miller   6-7(5); 6-3; 10-3
  QQ    Jack Higgins d. Matt Bergstrom   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  R2    Krishan Jethwa d. Tony Ficek   6-1; 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Borjan Jaksic d. Anthony Green   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Reid Nelson d. Shaun Harrison   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Jordan Anderson d. Carson Dinger   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Matt Miller d. Alec Pramhus   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  R2    Brian Schwandt d. William Sherwin   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jack Higgins d. Brandon Haag   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Matt Bergstrom d. Daniel Philippe   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Carson Dinger d. John Schroeder   6-0; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Jack Higgins d. Kyle Christianson   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 18, 2004 at 3:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative