USTA Interscholastic Championships- West
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Carsten Ball d. (5) Lee Singer   6-3;2-6;6-0
  PL    (3) Eric Roberson d. (9) Joel Kincaid   5-7;7-6(1);6-1
  SF    (5) Lee Singer d. (3) Eric Roberson   7-5;6-1
  SF    (1) Carsten Ball d. (9) Joel Kincaid   6-0;7-6(4)
  QF    (5) Lee Singer d. Wesley Miller   6-2;6-2
  QF    (3) Eric Roberson d. (9) George Entis   2-6;6-3;2-1  Ret (inj)
  QF    (9) Joel Kincaid d. (4) Ken Kao   6-1;6-2
  QF    (1) Carsten Ball d. Vaclav Burger   6-1;6-3
  16    Wesley Miller d. (2) Jay Wong   3-6;6-3;6-2
  16    (5) Lee Singer d. Kevin Kaiser   6-4;6-4
  16    (3) Eric Roberson d. Cyprian Pisarek   6-3;7-5
  16    (9) George Entis d. (6) Jonathan Tragardh   6-4;6-7(6);6-1
  16    (9) Joel Kincaid d. (7) Brian Brogan   3-6;6-4;6-1
  16    (4) Ken Kao d. (9) Lawrence Wang   7-6(3);6-3
  16    Vaclav Burger d. (9) Scott Lieberman   6-2;6-0
  16    (1) Carsten Ball d. (9) Max Taylor   6-3;6-0
  32    (2) Jay Wong d. Griffin Nienberg   6-3;6-4
  32    Wesley Miller d. Alex Krueger- Wyman   6-3;6-3
  32    (5) Lee Singer d. Bret Thacher   6-3;6-3
  32    Kevin Kaiser d. (9) Stephen Stege   7-6(4);6-4
  32    (3) Eric Roberson d. Howard Migdal   6-1;6-0
  32    Cyprian Pisarek d. (9) Josh Levitz   4-6;6-4;6-4
  32    (6) Jonathan Tragardh d. Caleb Bulls   6-3;6-1
  32    (9) George Entis d. Bryant Yung   6-1;6-2
  32    (9) Joel Kincaid d. Sam Wagner   6-2;6-4
  32    (7) Brian Brogan d. Jonathan Brenner   6-3;6-1
  32    (9) Lawrence Wang d. A.J. Bartlett   6-4;6-2
  32    (4) Ken Kao d. Jeffrey Gast   7-5;6-2
  32    (9) Scott Lieberman d. Trevor Dobson   6-7(4);6-1;6-4
  32    Vaclav Burger d. (8) Kareem Berdai   6-2;6-2
  32    (9) Max Taylor d. Ben Steensland   4-6;6-4;6-3
  32    (1) Carsten Ball d. Viju George   6-3;6-1
  64    (2) Jay Wong d. Max Bradley   Def (unex)
  64    Griffin Nienberg d. Xavier Smith   6-2;6-4
  64    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. (9) Evan Bridges   Def (ns)
  64    Wesley Miller d. Michael Reiser   6-1;4-6;6-3
  64    (5) Lee Singer d. Michael Starr   Wd (inj)
  64    Bret Thacher d. Aaron Elbert   6-7;6-3;6-5  Ret (inj)
  64    (9) Stephen Stege d. Brody Saunders   7-6;2-6;6-1
  64    Kevin Kaiser d. Jordan Colman   6-2;7-6
  64    (3) Eric Roberson d. Michael Martin   6-0;6-1
  64    Howard Migdal d. Scott Fahrendorf   6-1;6-1
  64    (9) Josh Levitz d. Sidharth Makkar   6-2;6-0
  64    Cyprian Pisarek d. Gavin Garrison   6-0;6-0
  64    (6) Jonathan Tragardh d. Alex James   6-2;6-4
  64    Caleb Bulls d. Ryan Shelven   6-7(6);6-4;6-1
  64    (9) George Entis d. Yiran Liu   6-2;6-1
  64    Bryant Yung d. Albert Jou   6-3;6-2
  64    Sam Wagner d. Timothy Lantin   7-6;6-2;7-6(2)
  64    (9) Joel Kincaid d. Michael Sommer   6-4;6-1
  64    Jonathan Brenner d. Darren Bregman   6-1;6-3
  64    (7) Brian Brogan d. Ethan Jaffee   2-6;6-2;6-1
  64    A.J. Bartlett d. Thomas Jensen   6-3;6-1
  64    (9) Lawrence Wang d. John Zech   6-1;6-2
  64    Jeffrey Gast d. Chase Oliphant   6-0;6-0
  64    (4) Ken Kao d. Jeffrey Luse   7-5;6-3
  64    Trevor Dobson d. Justin Tzou   6-4;1-6;6-3
  64    (9) Scott Lieberman d. Matt Fortune   6-2;6-3
  64    Vaclav Burger d. Zac Tsai   6-3;6-1
  64    (8) Kareem Berdai d. Michael Henthorn   6-3;6-0
  64    Ben Steensland d. Michael Beron   6-4;6-3
  64    (9) Max Taylor d. Miguel Reyes   6-1;6-0
  64    Viju George d. Taylor Matsumoto   7-5;6-4
  64    (1) Carsten Ball d. Alex Lambropoulos   4-6;6-2;6-0

Consolation:
  F    (9) George Entis d. (6) Jonathan Tragardh   6-4;1-6;1-0(7)
  SF    (6) Jonathan Tragardh d. Kevin Kaiser   6-2;5-7;1-0(9)
  SF    (9) George Entis d. (9) Josh Levitz   6-3;7-5
  QF    (6) Jonathan Tragardh d. (4) Ken Kao   7-6(6);7-5
  QF    Kevin Kaiser d. Vaclav Burger   6-7(5);6-2;1-0(1)
  QF    (9) Josh Levitz d. Wesley Miller   Wo (inj)
  QF    (9) George Entis d. Griffin Nienberg   6-0;6-3
  QQ    (6) Jonathan Tragardh d. Cyprian Pisarek   6-2;6-3
  QQ    Kevin Kaiser d. Alex James   6-4;6-4
  QQ    (9) Josh Levitz d. Bryant Yung   6-1;6-3
  QQ    Griffin Nienberg d. (9) Lawrence Wang   3-6;6-2;1-0(9)
  R3    (6) Jonathan Tragardh d. Ben Steensland   6-4;6-4
  R3    Cyprian Pisarek d. (8) Kareem Berdai   5-7;6-4;1-0(6)
  R3    Kevin Kaiser d. Jeffrey Gast   6-4;6-4
  R3    Alex James d. (2) Jay Wong   Wo (inj)
  R3    Bryant Yung d. (9) Max Taylor   4-6;6-1;1-0(4)
  R3    (9) Josh Levitz d. (9) Scott Lieberman   5-7;6-2;1-0(7)
  R3    (9) Lawrence Wang d. Bret Thacher   6-2;6-3
  R3    Griffin Nienberg d. (7) Brian Brogan   6-2;7-5
  3Q    Ben Steensland d. Viju George   7-5;3-6;1-0(4)
  3Q    (8) Kareem Berdai d. Trevor Dobson   6-3;6-1
  3Q    Jeffrey Gast d. A.J. Bartlett   6-3;6-1
  3Q    Alex James d. Yiran Liu   6-2;6-7(5);1-0(4)
  3Q    Bryant Yung d. Ethan Jaffee   6-4;4-6;1-0(3)
  3Q    (9) Josh Levitz d. Howard Migdal   6-3;6-0
  3Q    Bret Thacher d. Justin Tzou   6-4;1-6;1-0(5)
  3Q    Griffin Nienberg d. Alex Krueger- Wyman   Wo (inj)
  R2    Viju George d. Xavier Smith   6-7(5);6-2;1-0(7)
  R2    (8) Kareem Berdai d. Aaron Elbert   Def (ns)
  R2    Trevor Dobson d. Jordan Colman   2-6;7-6(4);1-0(12-10)
  R2    Jeffrey Gast d. Scott Fahrendorf   Wo (inj)
  R2    A.J. Bartlett d. Sidharth Makkar   7-5;6-3
  R2    Alex James d. Jonathan Brenner   7-6(3);6-0
  R2    Yiran Liu d. Sam Wagner   6-2;6-1
  R2    Bryant Yung d. Michael Sommer   6-2;6-1
  R2    Ethan Jaffee d. Caleb Bulls   6-4;6-3
  R2    (9) Josh Levitz d. John Zech   6-0;6-2
  R2    Howard Migdal d. Jeffrey Luse   6-3;6-2
  R2    Justin Tzou d. (9) Stephen Stege   7-5;7-6(13))
  R2    Bret Thacher d. Michael Henthorn   6-4;6-2
  R2    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Michael Beron   7-6(4);6-3
  R2    Griffin Nienberg d. Taylor Matsumoto   6-2;6-0
  R1    Jordan Colman d. Brody Saunders   6-4;2-6;1-0(8)
  R1    Scott Fahrendorf d. Michael Martin   6-0;6-7(2);1-0(5)
  R1    Sidharth Makkar d. Gavin Garrison   7-5;7-6(4)
  R1    Alex James d. Ryan Shelven   7-6(5);6-3
  R1    Yiran Liu d. Albert Jou   6-4;6-3
  R1    Michael Sommer d. Timothy Lantin   3-6;6-3;1-0(7)
  R1    Ethan Jaffee d. Darren Bregman   Def (ns)
  R1    John Zech d. Thomas Jensen   6-4;6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Luse d. Chase Oliphant   6-4;6-2
  R1    Justin Tzou d. Matt Fortune   6-2;6-2
  R1    Michael Henthorn d. Zac Tsai   6-3;6-3
  R1    Michael Beron d. Miguel Reyes   4-6;6-3;1-0(5)
  R1    Taylor Matsumoto d. Alex Lambropoulos   6-4;6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2004 at 9:51 AM
Contact Thomas F. Epley with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative