MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES - New Be
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Jeremy Sonkin d. (7) Michael O'Connell   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (1) Jeffrey Schechtman d. (14) Ty Schaub   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (7) Michael O'Connell d. (14) Ty Schaub   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (4) Jeremy Sonkin d. (1) Jeffrey Schechtman   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (7) Michael O'Connell d. (2) Patrick Rose   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (14) Ty Schaub d. Douglas Matthews   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (4) Jeremy Sonkin d. Lance Koetter   7-5; 6-7; 6-3
  QF    (1) Jeffrey Schechtman d. (8) Rk Bacalla   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  16    (2) Patrick Rose d. (15) Michael Muskievicz   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    (7) Michael O'Connell d. (10) Jim Brannon   6-2; 6-2
  16    Douglas Matthews d. (6) Kevin Hayward   6-4; 0-6; 7-5
  16    (14) Ty Schaub d. (3) Kurt Zaske   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (4) Jeremy Sonkin d. (13) David Rozek   6-2; 6-3
  16    Lance Koetter d. (5) Jeff Dawson   6-4; 6-3
  16    (8) Rk Bacalla d. (9) Michael Dierberger   6-4; 6-3
  16    (1) Jeffrey Schechtman d. Guillaume Schils   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Patrick Rose d. Chris Clark   7-5; 7-5
  32    (15) Michael Muskievicz d. Chris Herrlinger   6-2; 6-3
  32    (10) Jim Brannon d. Ethan Jaffee   6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Michael O'Connell d. Patrick Dwyer   6-0; 7-6
  32    Douglas Matthews d. (11) Brian Livingston   6-3; 3-0 RJ
  32    (6) Kevin Hayward d. Lado Bakhutashvili   7-5; 0-6; 6-3
  32    (14) Ty Schaub d. Austin King   6-4; 6-4
  32    (3) Kurt Zaske d. David Katz   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Jeremy Sonkin d. Daniel Buikema   6-2; 6-1
  32    (13) David Rozek d. Jared Miller   2-6; 7-6; 6-3
  32    Lance Koetter d. (12) Michael Kaufman   2-6; 6-3; 7-6
  32    (5) Jeff Dawson d. Walker Grimes   6-4; 6-4
  32    (8) Rk Bacalla d. Alex Lambropoulos   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Michael Dierberger d. Ryan Pederson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Guillaume Schils d. Joseph Smetona   7-6; 6-4
  32    (1) Jeffrey Schechtman d. Michael Sommer   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Patrick Rose d. Steven Auda   6-4; 6-1
  64    Chris Clark d. Dennis Polyakov   6-2; 6-1
  64    Chris Herrlinger d. Joshua Graves   7-6; 7-5
  64    (15) Michael Muskievicz d. Brian Schubert   6-3; 6-1
  64    (10) Jim Brannon d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ethan Jaffee d. Sam Brown   6-4; 6-4
  64    Patrick Dwyer d. Griffin Nienberg   7-5; 7-5
  64    (7) Michael O'Connell d. Peter Vanlieshout   6-0; 6-1
  64    (11) Brian Livingston d. Michael Tiu   6-2; 6-4
  64    Douglas Matthews d. Hristo Bankov   6-0; 6-3
  64    Lado Bakhutashvili d. David Jackson   7-6; 6-3
  64    (6) Kevin Hayward d. Noah Buntman   6-2; 6-0
  64    (14) Ty Schaub d. Christopher Nowak   6-1; 6-1
  64    Austin King d. Neil Lesinski   6-3; 6-1
  64    David Katz d. Connor Dawson   6-2; 6-4
  64    (3) Kurt Zaske d. Luke Albi   7-5; 6-2
  64    (4) Jeremy Sonkin d. Matthew Parks   6-3; 6-0
  64    Daniel Buikema d. Nikola Ljuboja   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jared Miller d. Tim Prudlow   6-2; 6-2
  64    (13) David Rozek d. Conor Donnelly   6-3; 6-4
  64    (12) Michael Kaufman d. Mark Goldin   7-6; 7-5
  64    Lance Koetter d. Mark Winston   6-1; 6-3
  64    Walker Grimes d. Eric Plaushines   6-4; 7-6
  64    (5) Jeff Dawson d. David Ptak   6-3; 6-0
  64    (8) Rk Bacalla d. David Streeter   6-2; 6-3
  64    Alex Lambropoulos d. Andrew Spector   6-1; 6-4
  64    Ryan Pederson d. Gentry Kaegi   WoI
  64    (9) Michael Dierberger d. Michael Dieciuc   6-2; 6-2
  64    Joseph Smetona d. (16) Bradley Stein   7-6; 6-3
  64    Guillaume Schils d. Alexander Grothman   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Michael Sommer d. Arvind Nagarajan   6-2; 6-0
  64    (1) Jeffrey Schechtman d. Eric Fey   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Alexander Grothman d. David Jackson   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    David Jackson d. Brian Schubert   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Grothman d. Mark Goldin   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Brian Schubert d. Griffin Nienberg   4-6; 7-6; 6-4
  QF    David Jackson d. Christopher Nowak   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Mark Goldin d. Matthew Parks   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Grothman d. Andrew Spector   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Brian Schubert d. Dennis Polyakov   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Griffin Nienberg d. Nicholas Boulieris   3-6; 6-3; 7-6
  R3    David Jackson d. Hristo Bankov   7-6; 6-4
  R3    Christopher Nowak d. Connor Dawson   7-6; 6-4
  R3    Matthew Parks d. Tim Prudlow   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  R3    Mark Goldin d. Eric Plaushines   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Andrew Spector d. Michael Dieciuc   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R3    Alexander Grothman d. Eric Fey   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Dennis Polyakov d. Steven Auda   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Brian Schubert d. Joshua Graves   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Boulieris d. Sam Brown   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Griffin Nienberg d. Peter Vanlieshout   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Hristo Bankov d. Michael Tiu   7-6; 1-6; 7-6
  R1    David Jackson d. Noah Buntman   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Nowak d. Neil Lesinski   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Connor Dawson d. Luke Albi   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Matthew Parks d. Nikola Ljuboja   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tim Prudlow d. Conor Donnelly   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Mark Goldin d. Mark Winston   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Eric Plaushines d. David Ptak   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Spector d. David Streeter   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michael Dieciuc d. Gentry Kaegi   WoI
  R1    Alexander Grothman d. (16) Bradley Stein   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Eric Fey d. Arvind Nagarajan   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 16, 2004 at 3:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative