topspin annual jr classic - Lexington, S
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Mason Schermerhorn d. (4) Andrew Stubbs   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Andrew Stubbs d. (2) Thomas Stoddard   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Mason Schermerhorn d. (5) Lee Floyd   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  QF    (2) Thomas Stoddard d. Chris Peek   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (4) Andrew Stubbs d. (6) Christopher Motes   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Lee Floyd d. (3) Joseph Vellanikaran   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Mason Schermerhorn d. (7) Brad Benedict   6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) Thomas Stoddard d. Brian Antoszyk   6-2; 6-1
  16    Chris Peek d. (8) Richard Offutt   7-6(5); 6-7(5); 6-3
  16    (4) Andrew Stubbs d. Corey Smith   6-3; 6-4
  16    (6) Christopher Motes d. Jonathan King   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Lee Floyd d. Benjamin McFarland   6-0; 6-3
  16    (3) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Tyler Zenga   6-4; 6-3
  16    (7) Brad Benedict d. Jay Swamidass   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Mason Schermerhorn d. Jacob Gregory   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Thomas Stoddard d. Danny Nash   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brian Antoszyk d. Fritz Dlabik   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  32    (8) Richard Offutt d. Heath Watson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Chris Peek d. Jake Parker   DN
  32    (4) Andrew Stubbs d. Evan Bledsoe   6-0; 6-0
  32    Corey Smith d. Matthew Mabry   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Christopher Motes d. David Walters   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jonathan King d. Garrett Egan   7-5; 6-4
  32    Benjamin McFarland d. Rich Bailey   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Lee Floyd d. Gavin Manders   6-3; 6-3
  32    Tyler Zenga d. Austin Hendrix   DN
  32    (3) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Edward Reames   DN
  32    Jay Swamidass d. Zach Gunwall   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Brad Benedict d. Woody Blount   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jacob Gregory d. Bobby Thompson   WJ
  32    (1) Mason Schermerhorn d. Sam Franklin   WJ

Consolation:
  F    Gavin Manders d. Benjamin McFarland   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Benjamin McFarland d. Jay Swamidass   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Gavin Manders d. (8) Richard Offutt   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
  QF    Jay Swamidass d. Fritz Dlabik   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  QF    Benjamin McFarland d. Tyler Zenga   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Gavin Manders d. Corey Smith   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (8) Richard Offutt d. Brian Antoszyk   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Fritz Dlabik d. Jacob Gregory   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jay Swamidass d. Heath Watson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Zenga d. Matthew Mabry   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin McFarland d. Garrett Egan   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Gavin Manders d. Jonathan King   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Corey Smith d. Edward Reames   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (8) Richard Offutt d. Woody Blount   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Fritz Dlabik d. Danny Nash   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Mabry d. Evan Bledsoe   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Garrett Egan d. David Walters   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Gavin Manders d. Rich Bailey   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Edward Reames d. Austin Hendrix   DN
  R1    Woody Blount d. Zach Gunwall   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 23, 2004 at 9:54 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative